Contact information by team for Registry staff is detailed below.

Director of Student and Academic Services
Gillian Mackintosh
+44 (0)1224 27 2045
g.mackintosh@abdn.ac.uk

Academic Services

Rachael Bernard
Academic Registrar
Katja Christie
Deputy Academic Registrar
Pat Rowand
Assistant Registrar (Curriculum)
Emma Hay
Assistant Registrar (Academic Services)
Matthew Fullerton
Administrative Officer (Academic Services)
+44 (0)1224 27 3744
m.fullerton@abdn.ac.uk
Administrative Officer (Monday - Wednesday)
+44 (0)1224 27 4075
morag.macrae@abdn.ac.uk
Craig Stewart
Administrative Officer (Academic Services)
+44 (0)1224 27 3764
craig.stewart@abdn.ac.uk
Naomi Brechin
Senior Secretary (Academic Services)
+44 (0)1224 27 3724
naomi.brechin@abdn.ac.uk
Catherine Andrews
Curriculum Administrator (Tuesday - Thursday)
+44 (0)1224 27 3201
Molly Davidson
Curriculum Administrator (Thursday - Friday)
+44 (0)1224 27 2048
Curriculum Administrator
+44 (0)1224 27 4595
Vacant
Curriculum Administrator (Monday - Wednesday)

Student Information Systems

Jennie Pearson
Deputy Academic Registrar (Student Information Systems)
Lisa Hall
Assistant Registrar (Student Information Systems)
Rosalyn Henderson
Assistant Registrar (Student Information Systems)
Moira Milne
Administrative Officer (Central Timetabling Team)
Linzi Higgins
Student Information Analyst (Student Records Team)
+44 (0)1224 274471
linzimorris@abdn.ac.uk
Jackie Weston
Student Records & Reports Officer (Student Records Team)

Ewa Peter

Student Information Analyst (Student Records Team)

+44 (0)1224 273198

ewa.peter@abdn.ac.uk

Matthew Humphreys

Student Information Analyst (Student Records Team)

+44 (0)1224 3422

matthew.humphreys@abdn.ac.uk

Helen Gray
Senior Secretary (Student Records Team)
Mary Fernie
Exams Officer (Central Timetabling Team)
Claire Wojciechowski
Time Table Officer (Central Timetabling Team)
Christine Burnett
Time Table Officer (Central Timetabling Team)

Iwona Kielbowska

Timetable Officer ( Central Timetabling Team) 

+44 (0)1224 273614

iwona.kielbowska@abdn.ac.uk

 

Student Services

Yvonne Gordon
Deputy Academic Registrar (Student Services)
Robert Findlay
Assistant Registrar (Postgraduate and Fees)
Mandy Ewen
Administrative Officer (Postgraduate and Fees)
Alyson Whyte
Administrative Officer
Registry Officer for the Schools of Engineering and Education
Ashley Fyffe
Administrative Officer
Registry Officer for the Schools of Engineering, Education and Music
Dee McDonald
Administrative Officer
Registry Officer for the Schools of Law and Geosciences
Louise McKenzie
Administrative Officer
Registry Officer for the Schools of Medical Sciences and Divinity, History and Philosophy
Carolyn Porter
Administrative Officer
Registry Officer for the Schools of Language, Literature, & Visual Culture and Psychology
Kerry Harrison
Graduate Trainee
Registry Officer for the Business School and Social Sciences
Vacant
Registry Officer for the Schools of Biological Sciences and Natural & Computing Sciences
 
Lorraine McDonald
Senior Secretary (Postgraduate and Fees)
Helen Wilcox
Senior Secretary
Sarah Cooke
Secretary
Aileen Davidson
Secretary
Kathleen Leslie
Secretary
Moira Milne
Secretary
Carol Wakeford
Secretary