University of Aberdeen Takes you to the main page for this section

       


Student Prize List

Session 2015/2016

Prize Prize Winner
ABAYAGUNAWARDANA PRIZE KIRSTY GORDON
ABERDEEN CITY QUINCENTENARY PRIZE ALEXANDER AULAKH
ABERDEEN CITY QUINCENTENARY PRIZE ANA CIOCARLAN
ABERDEEN CITY QUINCENTENARY PRIZE EVA VACLAVKOVA
ABERDEEN MECHANICAL SOCIETY RV JONES TROPHY THOMAS MORRICE
ABERDEEN SCOTTISH HELLENIC SOCIETY PRIZE IN DIVINITY TATIANA ELDRIDGE-HINMERS
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE MICHAEL SCOTT
ABERDEEN VELLORE EXCHANGE ELECTIVE PRIZE CAITLIN HUGHES
ADO ADEYEYE PRIZE CHARLOTTE GOLLY
AGA BEST PROJECT TALKS LUCY ABEL
AGA BEST PROJECT TALKS SAMANTHA CLARKE
AGA BEST PROJECT TALKS SANDRA ERIKSSON
AGA BEST PROJECT TALKS MALEEHA HAQUE
AGA BEST PROJECT TALKS RACHEL HARDMAN
AGA BEST PROJECT TALKS JENNIFER HORN
AGA BEST PROJECT TALKS CATRIONA MACDONALD
AGA BEST PROJECT TALKS CALLUM MACLEOD
AGA BEST PROJECT TALKS EMMA MCRAE
AGA BEST PROJECT TALKS EMMA THURLEY
AGA BEST PROJECT TALKS HEATHER WOODS
AGA FIELDWORK PRIZE KIRSTY CAMPBELL
AGA FIELDWORK PRIZE NIAMH GILLEN
AGA FIELDWORK PRIZE CAROLINE WILSON
AGA FIELDWORK PRIZE JAMES WOOD
AJ PORTER PRIZE FOR BIO-BUSINESS RUBEN MACHADO
ALAN B MILNE MEMORIAL PRIZE GABI LIPAN
ALBERT JOHNSTONE PRIZE FOR MATHEMATICS HOJUN LEE
ALBERT JOHNSTONE PRIZE FOR MATHEMATICS LAUREN SINCLAIR
ALEXANDER ANDERSON SCHOLARSHIP RUTH JONES
ALICE KIGER RESEARCH PRIZE BILLY RIDLER
AM HUNTER PRIZE IN NEW TESTAMENT DOUGLAS GRAHAM
AMAZON PRIZE IN COMPUTING SCIENCE CHRISTOPHER COE
AMAZON PRIZE IN COMPUTING SCIENCE - RUNNER UP ANA CIOCARLAN
AMAZON PRIZE IN COMPUTING SCIENCE - RUNNER UP NIKOLA PETKOV
ANDERSON MEDAL AND PRIZE IN CLINICAL MEDICINE ALEXANDER AULAKH
ANDERSON PRIZE FOR BEST IN YEAR 1 ILARIA DAL LAGO
ANDERSON PRIZE FOR BEST IN YEAR 2 PSYCHOLOGY ISLA DONALDSON
ANDERSON PRIZE FOR BEST IN YEAR LEVEL 3 PSYCHOLOGY ILINCA-RUXANDRA TONE
ANDERSON PRIZE FOR BEST IN YEAR LEVEL 4 BEHAVIOURAL STUDIES CHRISTEL BEHRENS
ANDERSON PRIZE FOR BEST THESIS IN LEVEL 4 BEHAVIOURAL STUDIES CHRISTEL BEHRENS
ANN HELEN MACKAY PRIZE IN PATHOLOGY ZEN KAMRAN
ANN MACKIE MEMORIAL PRIZE CLAIRE MAGUIRE
ANTHROPOLOGY MOST SUCCESSFUL STUDENT KIRSTY KERNOHAN
ARCHAEOLOGY OF THE NORTH PRIZE CAITLIN DOUGLAS
ARCHIBALD CLOW PRIZE EVA PERKOVIC
ARNOLD KLOPPER PRIZE IN OBSTETRICS & GYNAECOLOGY LEE WEI SHENG
ARNOTT PRIZE IN PHYSICS MATTHEW CRADDOCK
ASHLEY MACKINTOSH FUND ELECTIVE AWARD RACHEL SMITH
ASSOCIATION OF PHYSICIANS ELECTIVE PRIZE MAIRI BLAIR
ASSOCIATION OF PHYSICIANS INTERCALATED DEGREE PRIZE ROBERTA GARAU
AUSA OUTSTANDING SILVER STAR STUDENT PRIZE NATALIE INNES
BADLEY ASHTON PRIZE FIONA MACDONALD
BADLEY ASHTON PRIZE CHANTELLE ROELOFSE
BAIN MEDAL IN MENTAL PHILOSOPHY MATTHEW COLLIER
BALDRED BISSET PRIZE FOR SCOTTISH LEGAL HISTORY FINN O'NEILL
BARRON PRIZE IN CELTIC TALIA REGAN
BCS PRIZE FOR BEST LEVEL 2 COMPUTING SCIENCE STUDENT IAN PRICE
BENTLEY NORA PRIZE IN MUSIC BENJAMIN CRAMER
BEST ANATOMY STUDENT THOMAS LUMSDEN
BEST ANTHROPOLOGY DISSERTATION RACHEL JOB
BEST ARCHAEOLOGY DISSERTATION VANESSA REES
BEST DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY STUDENT ZOE FINLAYSON
BEST EARLY MODERN HISTORY DISSERTATION PRIZE GEMMA TWIGG
BEST FIRST YEAR ARCHAEOLOGY STUDENT SESILIA NIEHAUS
BEST FOURTH YEAR ARCHAEOLOGY STUDENT VANESSA REES
BEST IMMUNOLOGY STUDENT DAVID SUNDERHAUF
BEST INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS DISSERTATION CHRISTOPH SEMKEN
BEST LABORATORY PROJECT PRIZE LAURA BLAIR
BEST MAPPING PRIZE CALLUM MACLEOD
BEST POLITICS DISSERTATION DMITRIJS ANDREJEVS
BEST SECOND YEAR ARCHAEOLOGY STUDENT LINDSEY PASKULIN
BEST SENIOR HONOURS STUDENT IN ECONOMICS TOBIAS BULLA
BEST SENIOR HONOURS STUDENT IN ECONOMICS SZABOLCS HARI
BEST THIRD YEAR ARCHAEOLOGY STUDENT GRACE WOOLMER
BIOMEDICAL SCIENCES PRIZE JULIA FRANKE
BISHOP ELPHINSTONE AWARD FOR BEST PERFORMANCE IN HISTORY HOLLY WHITFIELD
BISHOP ELPHINSTONE AWARD FOR BEST PERFORMANCE IN HISTORY JOINT HONOURS FELICITY SAMPAYS
BLACK PRIZE ALAN JOHNSTON
BOBBY AITKEN MEMORIAL PRIZE ROXANA BOBIRNAC FRANGA
BOBBY AITKEN MEMORIAL PRIZE BREEZE GEORGE
BOXILL PRIZE IN MATHEMATICS NAOMI GILLIES
BRENDA PAGE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN GENETICS LENA STANDKE
BRITISH PSYCHOLOGICAL SOCIETY UNDERGRADUATE AWARD JESS KERR-GAFFNEY
BURGESS PRIZE IN DIVINITY MARKUS FUCHSBERGER
BURGESS PRIZE IN DIVINITY DANIEL FUNKE
CAIRNS SMITH PRIZE FOR GLOBAL HEALTH ELIZABETH MCLEOD
CAITHNESS PRIZE IN HISTORY JOSEPH TRAVIS
CAMPBELL DALLAS LLP PRIZE RHIANN SIMPSON
CARDNO PRIZE & JAMIESON MEDAL ALISTAIR JAMES
CARDNO PRIZE & JAMIESON MEDAL ROSS PORTER
CAREERS SERVICE OUTSTANDING BRONZE STAR STUDENT PRIZE AD-HAM MOHAMED
CARMICHAEL PRIZE IN MEDICINE DANIELLE MOORE
CATHERINE GAVIN PRIZE (HISTORY) JOHN HANCOCK
CATHERINE GRANT MEDAL SERENA BANH
CDR BS RANJIT-TAKHT-RATTAN: CAPT MS MACFARLAND MEMORIAL SCHOL GEORGIA FOTHERINGHAM
CENTER MEDAL IN CHEMISTRY MAGDALENA BLANZ
CENTRE FOR EUROPEAN LABOUR MARKET RESEARCH (CELMR) PRIZE AIMEE GARNER
CENTRE FOR EUROPEAN LABOUR MARKET RESEARCH (CELMR) PRIZE CHRISTOPHER WEBER
CGI PRIZE IN COMPUTING SCIENCE NIKOL PETRUNOVA
CHANOCK MEDAL IN ANATOMY ADAM GILLESPIE
CHANOCK MEDAL IN ANATOMY SAM GILLESPIE
CHAP CONSTRUCTION AWARD LAURA BOYLE
CHAPMAN JB MEMORIAL PRIZE AMANDA SISLER
CHARLES DURNO PRIZE IN FRENCH NAOMI GILLIES
CHEVRON FINAL YEAR GROUP BEST TEAM CONTRIBUTOR PRIZE SHANNEN MURRAY
CHEVRON MSC IPG BEST TEAM CONTRIBUTOR PRIZE LOUIS HOWELL
CHEVRON PRIZE CALLUM MACLEOD
CHRIS CADWUR JAMES COMPOSITION AWARD PETER DAVIS
CLOCH INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY PRIZE CONOR WHITTAKER
COLVIN GREIG AWARD FOR CREATIVITY HEATHER RHODES
COUTTS PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY CAMILLA FAIDUTTI
COUTTS PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY ALEXANDRA MORSCHER
COUTTS PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY ALICE ORME
DARWIN ANNIVERSARY PRIZE FIONA BAKKE
DARWIN ANNIVERSARY PRIZE MICHAEL GALLAGHER
DAVID BAIRD PROXIME ACCESSIT PRIZE IN MEDICINE ALEXANDER AULAKH
DAVID BROWN PRIZE IN NEW TESTAMENT DOUGLAS GRAHAM
DAVID BROWN PRIZE IN NEW TESTAMENT THOMAS KNIGHT
DAVID CHRISTIE MEMORIAL PRIZE (CHEMISTRY) MAGDALENA BLANZ
DAVID LESSELS PRIZE - FAMILY LAW ISLA DONALDSON
DAVID LESSELS PRIZE - INDIVIDUAL CONTRIBUTION JASMIN BUERGER
DAVID LESSELS PRIZE - LEGAL SYSTEM JOANNA MIKUCKA
DAVID LESSELS PRIZE - MA LEGAL STUDIES CHIARA GJOSTOL
DAVID M SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL PRIZE IN FORENSIC MEDICINE MARK SWEENEY
DAVID TOMORY PRIZE FOR MOST DISTINGUISHED MALE GRADUAND IN MEDICINE ALEXANDER AULAKH
DAVIDSON CHALMERS PRIZE CALUM HEDLEY
DAVIDSON PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY EVA VACLAVKOVA
DAVIDSON SMITH PRIZE IN CHILD HEALTH JACK FLETCHER
DAVIDSON SMITH PRIZE IN CHILD HEALTH ROBERT STARR
DAVIDSON SMITH PRIZE IN CHILD HEALTH CATHERINE YARR
DAWSON SCOTT PRIZE MELODY NUGUES
DAWSON SCOTT PRIZE RACHEL SWORD
DE GURBS PRIZE IN GREEK ANNE STOTT
DEESIDE FIELD PRIZE IN MEMORY OF DR JOHN S SMITH KATHERINE HAGGERTY
DENTAL PROTECTION PRIZE VICTORIA CAVE
DEREK OGSTON PRIZE IN HISTORY OF ART NICOLA ROBERTSON
DEVELOPMENT TRUST ELECTIVE TRAVEL PRIZE YUAN YE BEH
DEVELOPMENT TRUST ELECTIVE TRAVEL PRIZE MATTHEW BRACCHI
DEVELOPMENT TRUST ELECTIVE TRAVEL PRIZE ZHU CHUNG CHE
DEVELOPMENT TRUST ELECTIVE TRAVEL PRIZE ELIZABETH GABBITAS
DEVELOPMENT TRUST ELECTIVE TRAVEL PRIZE JILLIAN HAMILTON
DEVELOPMENT TRUST ELECTIVE TRAVEL PRIZE SUSAN KILBRIDE
DEVELOPMENT TRUST ELECTIVE TRAVEL PRIZE EMILY PEARCE
DEVELOPMENT TRUST ELECTIVE TRAVEL PRIZE ANNA RADWANSKA
DICTIONARY OF ABERDONIAN BIOGRAPHY PRESENTATION PRIZE CHRISTOPHER CASSIDY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 ANDREW ABLETT
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 SERENA BANH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 SHONA BOYLE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 MATTHEW BYE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 SOPHIE ETTINGER
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 NAOMI FALCONE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 IOANNIS GEORGIOU
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 MATTHEW GODDEN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 SANDRA HAPCA
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 CAMERON HOWARD
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 JEREMIE JUAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 ZEN KAMRAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 STAVROULA KASTORA
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 MOA LAGENFELT
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 BIANCA-ROSE LOW
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 SAAD MAJEED
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 CALUM MCCOSS
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 LISA MCCULLOCH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 SARAH MOW
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 SAMUEL NEAL
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 TIBERIU PANA
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 BRANDON PEE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 JESUS PERDOMO LAMPIGNANO
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 MUHAMMAD SHAFIQ RAJAB
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 SARAH STEGINK
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 YEN HOW TAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 LAURA WATSON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 NOUR ABDEL-FATTAH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 NOHA ALY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 EMMA ANDERSON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 KIRSTEN BOYD
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 RHONA BOYLE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 NATALIE CAMERON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 YULIA CHECHELNITSKAYA
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 BING-LUN CHOW
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 DANIEL CLAYTON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 ROSS CULLING
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 EMMA FOSTER
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 VAISHNEVY GANESH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 ANDREAS KOSHIAS
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 MHAIRI MACFARLANE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 MEGAN MC GEEHAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 ABBIE MCALINDEN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 GUILLAUME MIGNOT
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 LISA MITCHELL
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 HOLLY MORRISON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 ELLIE MURRAY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 KATIE MURRAY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 MOHAMMED SHAH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 JED SMITH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 MALCOLM SUTHERLAND
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 NUHA WANI
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 IYABO ADEKUNLE-OLARINDE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 CHARLOTTE ALGEO
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 MAZEN ALLAM
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 LESLEY ARENDS
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 EDWARD BADER
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 NATALIE CHAMPAGNE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 BRUCE DICKSON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 BASMA FAKHROO
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 KATE FALCONER
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 ROSS HUNTER
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 RUTH JONES
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 JASMINE KENNEDY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 ELEANOR LUMLEY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 KIRSTY MACKAY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 GENEVIEVE MARSH-FEILEY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 CIARAN MCLAUGHLIN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 JESSICA MCQUILLIAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 KATIE MCTEIR
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 EMMA MORRISON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 DANIELLE PARSONS
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 REBECCA PETRIE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 ROSS PORTER
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 JENNA SHEPHERD
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 LUCY SINGH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 WEN HUI TEH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 RACHEL VAUGHAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 SAQIB ALI
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 ANANYO BAGCHI
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 PATRICK BAKER
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 YUAN YE BEH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 SARAH BRIGGS
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4  MIJJ BRUCE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 STACEY CAMERON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 ELIZABETH GABBITAS
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 GARETH HOPKINS
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 EMILY KIDD
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 ANASTASIYA KRET
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 JONATHAN LAPPIN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 SHAUN LEONARD
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 RYAN MCCRORIE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 IAIN MCPHERSON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 WILLIAM MILLIGAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 KHUDAIM MOBEEN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 JOHN MULHERN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 PETER OSEI-BONSU
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 ELLYN RUSSELL
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 DOUGLAS SCOTT
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 FIONA SIM
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 REBECCA SWAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 SU PEI TAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 LEE WEI SHENG
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 ALEXANDER AULAKH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 CAMERON BLACK
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 FRASER BUCHANAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 JUN YANG CHAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 SAMANTHA FOREMAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 WILLIAM GARDNER
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 CATRIONA GASKELL
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 SABRAJ GILL
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 DAVID HAMILTON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 LIAM HENDERSON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 CAITLIN HUGHES
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 DOMINIQUE HUGHES
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 FIONA JAGGER
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 TALITHA KERSEY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 KIRSTY KILPATRICK
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 KATHRYN KNIGHT
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 GABIJA LAZARAVICIUTE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 BETHANY LLOYD
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 SCOTT MACOWAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 MARI-CLAIRE MCGUIGAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 RYAN MCINTOSH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 DANIELLE MOORE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 YU HAN ONG
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 JIN MING LYDIA OOI
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 DAVID ROACH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 REBECCA SNYDER
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 MIN YI SOO
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 LUCINDA TOWERS
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 ONYINYECHUKWU UDO
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 DAVID VERNON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 ALEXANDER WATT
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 MICHAELA WATT
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 CLAIRE WERNHAM
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 DANIEL WHITEHOUSE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 MICHAEL YULE
DOBBIE JOHN MEMORIAL PRIZE JAMES SCHNEIDER
DONAL BYRNE PRIZE IN ART HISTORY KIRSTY HILL
DONALD ROBERT STEWART PRIZE HANNAH COWIE
DR MORLEY HUTCHISON PRIZE KRISTJAN HOLT
DR. C C SMITH PRIZE NANA-MARIE LEMM
DR. JOSEPH RAEBURN MUTCH MEMORIAL PRIZE IN OPHTHALMOLOGY YU HAN ONG
DRUMMOND PRIZE FOR HUMAN NUTRITION CRISTINA STEWART
DS CAIRNS PRIZE IN SYSTEMATIC THEOLOGY JACK STEWART
DUNCAN MCKENZIE PRIZE IN ENGLISH ELENA DE WACHTER
DURNO PRIZE AND CHANOCK MEDAL IN ANATOMY JENNA SHEPHERD
DUTHIE PRIZE IN ANAESTHETICS WESLEY CHEUNG
DYCE DAVIDSON MEDAL IN THERAPEUTICS WILLIAM MILLIGAN
EADIE PRIZE DANIEL FUNKE
EADIE PRIZE PAUL SCOTT
EDS PRIZE IN COMPUTING SCIENCE CHARLIE EGAN
ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL KATHERINE COOPER
ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL HELEN FRASER
ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL BETHANY LLOYD
ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL EMMA MILLS
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL HUMANITIES ROBERT ASHMORE
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL HUMANITIES ROBERT ASHMORE
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL HUMANITIES RAPHAE BARLAS
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL HUMANITIES NATALIE CHAMPAGNE
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL HUMANITIES FIONA COWIE
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL HUMANITIES MATTHEW DUNNE
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL HUMANITIES HAMISH ELLIOTT
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL HUMANITIES KATHERINE ELLISON
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL HUMANITIES ISABELLA FALISZEWSKI
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL HUMANITIES CERI FERGUSON
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL HUMANITIES BETHANY HASTINGS
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL HUMANITIES ALICE HOLDEN
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL HUMANITIES EDMUND JOSEPH
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL HUMANITIES ANDREW KEARNEY
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL HUMANITIES JASMINE KENNEDY
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL HUMANITIES CHRISTOPHER LEIBERMAN
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL HUMANITIES ELIZABETH LINDSAY
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL HUMANITIES MARK MCCANN
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL HUMANITIES EMMA MORRISON
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL HUMANITIES YUSUKE ONISHI
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL HUMANITIES DANIELLE PARSONS
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL HUMANITIES LUCY SINGH
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL HUMANITIES MARIANNE SMITH
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL HUMANITIES MARIANNE SMITH
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL HUMANITIES NEENA SUCHDEV
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL HUMANITIES WEN HUI TEH
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL HUMANITIES SOOK CHING YANG
ELIZABETH RUSSELL PRIZE FOR PUBLIC HEALTH KAREN INNES
ELIZABETH RUSSELL PRIZE FOR PUBLIC HEALTH KATHRYN MACHRAY
ELIZABETH RUSSELL PRIZE FOR PUBLIC HEALTH SARAH MURDOCH
ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD JOSHUA GRAEME-WILSON
ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD WILLIAM MILLIGAN
ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD REBECCA SWAN
ENTERPRISE HOLDINGS EMPLOYABILITY COMPETITION 1ST PRIZE DANIEL KAMINEK
ENTERPRISE-RENT-A-CAR CAREERS EDUCATION PRIZE ANNAMARIA WOLF
ERNST & YOUNG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY 2 - 1ST TIM WIMBAUER
ERNST & YOUNG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY 2 - 2ND MARK VITKOVITS
ERNST & YOUNG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY JUNIOR HONOURS - 1ST DAVID SMITH
EWAN PRIZE IN RELIGIOUS STUDIES ALEXANDER DURDEN
EWAN PRIZE IN RELIGIOUS STUDIES MARKUS FUCHSBERGER
EXERCISE & HEALTH SCIENCE PRIZE BENEDICT STEPHENS HEMINGWAY
FAMILY LAW ASSOCIATION PRIZE KERRY LOGAN
FDM GROUP OUTSTANDING GOLD STAR PRIZE ABDULLAH ALANZI
FELICIA MURRAY LEFEBVRE PRIZE KINGA PESZKO
FILM '15 PRIZE NICOLA ROBERTSON
FINAL YEAR GROUP BEST TEAM CONTRIBUTOR PRIZE IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING PRECIOUS OGBODO
FINAL YEAR GROUP BEST TEAM CONTRIBUTOR PRIZE IN PETROLEUM ENGINEERING PAVEL FARBATIUK
FLORENCE MARY MACKENZIE BEQUEST GREGOR DEVOY
FLORENCE MARY MACKENZIE BEQUEST DAVID SAMY
FOOTE PRIZE BETHANY NICOL
FOOTE PRIZE SASKIA SCHULZE
FORBES MEDAL IN HISTORY LIAM PRITCHARD
FOUNDATIONS OF PRIMARY CARE 1 PRIZE JEREMIE JUAN
FOUNDATIONS OF PRIMARY CARE 2 PRIZE RHONA BOYLE
FOUNDATIONS OF PRIMARY CARE 2 PRIZE KATIE MURRAY
FOUNDATIONS OF PRIMARY CARE 3 PRIZE GENEVIEVE MARSH-FEILEY
FRANCIS MORRISON PRIZE IN ENGINEERING LEWIS WILLIAMSON
FRANCO-BRITISH LAWYERS SOCIETY PRIZE ANTONIA KILDARE
FRANK BEALEY PRIZE ELLEN SMITH
FRIENDS OF VELLORE PRIZE CLARA WATKINS
FRIENDS OF WOODEND PRIZE AILSA MCNAB
FULLERTON PRIZE FOR LEGAL SKILLS MAX WIKTORSSON
GEOMAGNETISM EDINBURGH 1981 PRIZE ELA IRMSCHLER
GEORGE & ALEXANDER GREIG PRIZE IN SCOTS LAW EUAN BOWIE
GEORGE BRUCE PRIZE CALUM CLARK
GEORGE MCKENZIE BEQUEST MEDAL STACEY SMILLIE
GEORGE MCKENZIE BEQUEST MEDAL ALEXANDER WATT
GEORGE THOMPSON MEDAL SANDRA HAPCA
GERALDINE MCNEILL RESEARCH PRIZE STEPHANIE ANDRAOS
GERALDINE MCNEILL RESEARCH PRIZE HELLEN OKELLO
GORDON H RAE MEMORIAL PRIZE HOLLY GREEN
GORDON H RAE MEMORIAL PRIZE CAMERON HYDE
GREEN PRIZE IN LAW RACHAEL BURKE
GREIG PRIZE IN PHYSICS ALICE BOOTH
GRIFFITH PRIZE IN PHYSICS ROBIN TAYLOR
GUY HAMILTON PRIZE JACK WILLIAMS
GYLES FAIRCLOUGH GEOLOGIX PRIZE JESSICA PUGSLEY
HECTOR BOECE AWARD FOR BEST PERFORMANCE IN HISTORY ARPAD KUFFLER
HECTOR BOECE AWARD FOR BEST PERFORMANCE IN HISTORY MARLENA NUERNBERGER-WALLE
HECTOR BOECE AWARD FOR BEST PERFORMANCE IN HISTORY JOINT HONOURS JOSEPHINE LAUTERBACH
HECTOR BOECE AWARD FOR BEST PERFORMANCE IN HISTORY JOINT HONOURS KIAN MILLER
HENDRY AM PRIZE IN ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY GABIJA LAZARAVICIUTE
HENRY PRIZE FOR LOGIC - PHILOSOPHY MATTHEW COLLIER
HENRY PRIZE FOR LOGIC - PHILOSOPHY SARAH THURLEY
HENRY PRIZE IN MENTAL PHILOSOPHY (MORAL PHILOSOPHY) (1939) MIRIAM PERIN
HENRY PRIZE MENTAL PHILOSOPHY (POLITICAL ECONOMY) RYAN COWAN
HENRY PRIZE MENTAL PHILOSOPHY (POLITICAL ECONOMY) HANNAH ROGASCH
HOSPITAL SATURDAY FUND ELECTIVE TRAVEL PRIZE EILIDH DUNCAN
HOSPITAL SATURDAY FUND ELECTIVE TRAVEL PRIZE SARAH LEASK
HOSPITAL SATURDAY FUND ELECTIVE TRAVEL PRIZE DAVID MCNISH
HOSPITAL SATURDAY FUND ELECTIVE TRAVEL PRIZE VICTORIA PARKER
HOSPITAL SATURDAY FUND ELECTIVE TRAVEL PRIZE ANNA ROSE
HOSPITAL SATURDAY FUND ELECTIVE TRAVEL PRIZE JONATHAN STERNE
HOTSTART SCHOLARSHIP HANNAH BLACKFORD
HOTSTART SCHOLARSHIP ELLEN BOWMAN
HOTSTART SCHOLARSHIP JAKE BROWN
HOTSTART SCHOLARSHIP SAM BROWN
HOTSTART SCHOLARSHIP GILLIAN EDWARD
HOTSTART SCHOLARSHIP RUXANDRA LAMBUTA
HOTSTART SCHOLARSHIP JONATHAN LANE
HOTSTART SCHOLARSHIP NATALIE MILLER
HOTSTART SCHOLARSHIP CAOIMHIN O'HIGGINS
HOTSTART SCHOLARSHIP BETHAN PHILLIPS
HOTSTART SCHOLARSHIP ANNA REILLY
HOTSTART SCHOLARSHIP HOLLY ROCLIFFE
HOTSTART SCHOLARSHIP ALEKSANDRA STANISZEWSKA
HOTSTART SCHOLARSHIP ANDREW YOUNG
HUTCHISON PRIZE - MEDICAL PHYSICS ROBIN TAYLOR
HUTTON PRIZE FOR MENTAL PHILOSOPHY MATTHEW COLLIER
ICAS PRIZE FOR BEST ACCOUNTANCY HONOURS STUDENT FRASER BASTIANELLI
IMMUNOLOGY/PHARMACOLOGY BEST VIVA PRIZE FEARGHAS MIDDLETON
INSTITUTE OF CHARTERED FORESTERS PRIZE ALEXANDER WILKINSON
INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS APPLICATIONS JAMIE MCDONALD
INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS APPLICATIONS GRZEGORZ MUSZYNSKI
INSTITUTE OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS - BEST PROJECT CERTIFICATE KANWERBIR KHALSA
INSTITUTE OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS - BEST STUDENT CERTIFICATE TOMAS ALEKNAVICIUS
INSTITUTE OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS - BEST STUDENT PRIZE HIBA AYAZ
INSTITUTION OF CIVIL ENGINEERS PRIZE MARYAMSADAT MOHADDES
INSTITUTION OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS PRIZE CALLUM KNIGHT
INSTITUTION OF STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS PRIZE MARYAMSADAT MOHADDES
INTELLIGENT PLANT - THE INFORM PRIZE NICHOLAS ALDERTON
INTELLIGENT PLANT - THE INFORM PRIZE KEVIN FLOWER
INTELLIGENT PLANT - THE INFORM PRIZE CAMERON MACLENNAN
INTELLIGENT PLANT - THE INFORM PRIZE ALEXANDRU SUCIU
INTELLIGENT PLANT - THE INFORM PRIZE ALEXANDRU ZARAFU
IPEM PRIZE IN MEDICAL IMAGING KHOLOUD ALZYOUD
IPEM PRIZE IN MEDICAL PHYSICS ROBIN TAYLOR
IPG BEST PROJECT PRIZE ELLIOT HUMPHREY
IPG BEST STUDENT AWARD LOUIS HOWELL
IVERACH PRIZE IN SYSTEMATIC THEOLOGY REBECCA HARRISON-STOCKLEY
J C PETRIE PRIZE FOR CLINICAL PHARMACOLOGY KAYLA KILIAN
J C PETRIE PRIZE FOR CLINICAL PHARMACOLOGY JESSICA SOLORIO ZUŅIGA
J C PETRIE PRIZE FOR CLINICAL PHARMACOLOGY FEDERICO ZERBINATO
JAMES CRAIG HOWIE MEMORIAL PRIZE - 1ST YEAR JOANNE SMITH
JAMES CRAIG HOWIE MEMORIAL PRIZE - 2ND YEAR FINN O'NEILL
JAMES LOBBAN MUSICOLOGY PRIZE ANDREW FOWLER
JAMES MATTHEWS DUNCAN MEDAL IN OBSTETRICS SOPHIE PITTS
JAMIESON MEDAL IN ANATOMY KATIE REID
JANET MACMURTRIE PRIZE JONAS LOSSAU
JEAN SHANKS FOUNDATION PRIZE JOANNE PRYDE
JEANNETTE KING PRIZE FABIA BRUSTIA
JEANNETTE KING PRIZE EMMA REID
JESS CUTT PRIZE MICAELA CHURCH
JIM SMITH PRIZE IN EXCEPTIONAL MERIT SHAUN LANCASTER
JOHN COOK AWARD IN GEOLOGY ANDREW EDIRISOORIYA
JOHN DOBBIE MEMORIAL PRIZE ELECTIVE TRAVEL AWARD CHENHAN MA
JOHN DOBBIE MEMORIAL PRIZE ELECTIVE TRAVEL AWARD ANNA REILLY
JOHN HOPE PRIZE - CHURCH HISTORY MYRIAM CAMPBELL
JOHN HOPE PRIZE - PRACTICAL THEOLOGY IMOGEN ANGIER
JOHN HOPE PRIZE - SYSTEM THEOLOGY PAUL SCOTT
JOHN HOPE PRIZE IN PRACTICAL THEOLOGY BRANDIN FRANCABANDERA
JOHN LAIRD PRIZE FOR MORAL PHILOSOPHY MATYAS MORAVEC
JOHN N MILNE PRIZE IN ECONOMIC HISTORY COLETTE CRAWFORD
JUDITH HOOK PRIZE IN CULTURIAL HISTORY KARIN EMMA HOLMBERG
KATHLEEN EDWARDS PRIZE-MEDIEVAL HISTORY TIIA NIEMI
KATHLEEN EDWARDS PRIZE-MEDIEVAL HISTORY EMILY TAYLOR
KAY PRIZE MEGAN STUART
KEITH MEDAL IN SURGERY GABIJA LAZARAVICIUTE
KEMP ROBERT MEMORIAL PRIZE KIERAN GEORGE
KPMG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY MOST PROMISING 2ND YEAR WING LAM
KPMG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY-3RD YEAR RHIANN SIMPSON
LADY JAMESON FELLOWSHIP ROSS PORTER
LINDSAY MARGARET LAIRD PRIZE (ZOOLOGY) THOMAS GIBSON
LINDSAY MARGARET LAIRD PRIZE (ZOOLOGY) KATE MCQUEEN
LIZARS MEDAL TIBERIU PANA
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE ANANYO BAGCHI
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE PATRICK BAKER
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE ELIZABETH GABBITAS
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE GARETH HOPKINS
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE PETER OSEI-BONSU
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE ELLYN RUSSELL
LOUISE TOMORY PRIZE FOR MOST DISTINGUISHED FEMALE GRADUAND IN MEDICINE CAITLIN HUGHES
LUCY FELLOWSHIP ELENA DE WACHTER
LUCY PRIZE KIRSTY KERNOHAN
LUMIERE PRIZE DORIANE BIOT
LUMIERE PRIZE LUKAS KITTELL
LUMIERE PRIZE ALEXANDRA LACOKOVA
LUMIERE PRIZE FIONA-JAYNE MASSIE
LUMIERE PRIZE CAROLIN SAAN
LUMSDEN & SACHS PRIZE IN BIBLICAL STUDIES MATYAS MORAVEC
MACGILLIVRAY PRIZE IN ZOOLOGY JEAN-BAPTISTE GRAMAIN
MACLAURIN PRIZE ANTONIOS GEORGANTAS
MACLAURIN PRIZE IAN PRICE
MACQUIBBAN PRIZE IN MEDICINE KIRSTY KILPATRICK
MACQUIBBAN PRIZE IN SURGERY SILJE WELSH
MARATHON PRIZE IN CHEMICAL ENGINEERING LISA ROSSI
MARGARET CHRISTIE PRIZE IN CHURCH HISTORY JENNIFER BRESSERS-STUART
MARGARET DOUGHERTY ESSAY PRIZE ELENA DE WACHTER
MARIE JOHNSTON RESEARCH PRIZE KAREN CAMPBELL
MARISCHAL AWARD FOR BEST PERFORMANCE IN HISTORY EBBA STRUTZENBLADH
MARISCHAL AWARD FOR BEST PERFORMANCE IN HISTORY JOINT HONOURS JAMIE DOUGLAS
MARK YOUNG PRIZE FOR SERVICE ZOE HOWELL
MARK YOUNG PRIZE FOR SERVICE TIMOTHY STEPHEN
MARY ESSLEMONT AWARD FOR PROJECT OUTLINE PROPOSAL PATRICK BAKER
MCFARLANE PRIZE IN GEOGRAPHY - 1ST YEAR LEWIS BRUCE
MCFARLANE PRIZE IN GEOGRAPHY - 2ND YEAR GEORGINA ROLFE
MCHARDY PRIZE DAVID LAN-PAK-KEE
MCWILLIE PRIZE MOA LAGENFELT
MDU AWARD KAYLEA THAIN
MEDICAL & DENTAL DEFENCE UNION OF SCOTLAND PRIZE ELLIOT GEMMELL
MEDICAL EDUCATION TEACHING DEVELOPMENT BURSARY ANANYO BAGCHI
MEDICAL EDUCATION TEACHING DEVELOPMENT BURSARY PATRICK BAKER
MEDICAL EDUCATION TEACHING DEVELOPMENT BURSARY CLAIRE BROWNHILL
MEDICAL EDUCATION TEACHING DEVELOPMENT BURSARY NATALIE CHAMPAGNE
MEDICAL EDUCATION TEACHING DEVELOPMENT BURSARY ALICE CHEAPE
MEDICAL EDUCATION TEACHING DEVELOPMENT BURSARY MATTHEW KENNEDY
MEDICAL EDUCATION TEACHING DEVELOPMENT BURSARY GENEVIEVE MARSH-FEILEY
MEDICAL EDUCATION TEACHING DEVELOPMENT BURSARY JOANNE MARTIN
MEDICAL EDUCATION TEACHING DEVELOPMENT BURSARY PETER OSEI-BONSU
MEDICAL SCIENCES PRIZE FOR BEST PROJECT MARTYNA SROKA
MENZIES PRIZE IN ENGLISH ALEX CALDER
MESTON PRIZE IN ENGLISH JESSICA HOLMES
MGEOL PRIZE FOR EXCELLENCE DANIEL WARREN
MIKE HEPWORTH MEMORIAL PRIZE ATANAS ANGELOV
MINERALOGICAL SOCIETY STUDENT AWARD JOHN GARRETT
MOIRA WATERSON PRIZE FOR MUSCULOSKELETAL RESEARCH (ELECTIVE) STACEY SMILLIE
MOST  IMPROVED FIRST YEAR ARCHAELOLOGY STUDENT FIONA GILL
MOST DISTINGUISHED ACHIEVEMENT ARCHAELOLOGY STUDENT: LEVEL 1 CLAIRE PENNY
MOST IMPROVED SECOND YEAR ARCHAEOLOGY STUDENT AMY MEESON
MOST IMPROVED THIRD YEAR ARCHAEOLOGY STUDENT ANNI TOLPPANEN
MOST SUCCESSFUL STUDENT STUDYING INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS NIKLAS LUKSCH
MOST SUCCESSFUL STUDENT STUDYING POLITICS MAXIMILIAN FISCHBACH
MRS ELIZABETH STEPHEN WILSON PRIZE IN PRACTICAL THEOLOGY MYRIAM CAMPBELL
MSC GEOPHYSICS BEST PRESENTATION PRIZE JOSE CASTILLO CASTELLANOS
MSC GEOPHYSICS BEST STUDENT PRIZE LINA MEDINA CENTENO
MUNDAY & VENN PRIZE IN MEDICINE - 3RD & 4TH YEARS YUAN YE BEH
MUNDAY & VENN PRIZE MEDICINE - 1ST & 2ND YEARS KATIE MURRAY
MURDO CAMPBELL MEMORIAL PRIZE STEVEN KELLOW
MURDO CAMPBELL MEMORIAL PRIZE NATASHA MADIGAN
MURRAY MEDAL CAITLIN HUGHES
NAN SHEPHERD PRIZE IN SCOTTISH LITERATURE ALLISON REID
NEIL PRIZE CALLIE ADDISON
NEIL PRIZE DANIEL FUNKE
NEUROSCIENCE PRIZE IAN WALKER
NORMAN LEVY PRIZE IN ENGINEERING LISA ROSSI
O'REILLY PRIZE IN COMPUTING SCIENCE KIRIL KOSTADINOV
OGEM BEST SEMINAR AWARD DAVID GRAHAM
OGEM BEST STUDENT AWARD ROBERT DAVIDSON
OGSTON PRIZE IN MUSIC MAKING AMANDA GARCIA F-ESCARZAGA
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN ZOOLOGY PRIZE NICOLE LITTLE
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN ZOOLOGY PRIZE DEON ROOS
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN ZOOLOGY PRIZE EMILY STRONG
OUTSTANDING STUDENT AWARD (LEVEL 1) BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES ISHBEL HAYES
OUTSTANDING STUDENT AWARD (LEVEL 2) BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES JAMES DUNNING
OUTSTANDING STUDENT AWARD (LEVEL 2) BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES NIKO JOHANSSON
OUTSTANDING STUDENT AWARD (LEVEL 2) BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES CINDY NYANZI
OUTSTANDING STUDENT IN POSTGRADUATE ENVIRONMENTAL PROGRAMMES KA YAN YIP
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS PRIZE SCOTT RAIT
PALAEONTOLOGICAL ASSOCIATION PRIZE KAMILA COSTASCHUK
PAMELA BACARISSE PRIZE IN HISPANIC STUDIES RACHAEL MURPHY
PATHOLOGICAL SOCIETY PRIZE ROSS PORTER
PAUL TOMASSI PRIZE IN LOGIC GRAHAM BAXTER
PERCIVAL PRIZE IN GEOLOGY RHONA CARTWRIGHT
PETER MACCONNELL MEMORIAL PRIZE ANGEL ILIEV
PETER MCCAFFERY CULTURAL HISTORY PRIZE YIK LO
PETER MCCAFFERY CULTURAL HISTORY PRIZE RACHAEL MCMENEMY
PHARMACOLOGY PRIZE JATTA TUOMELA
PHILOSOPHY YEAR 1 PRIZE ASTRID SORENSEN
PHILOSOPHY YEAR 2 PRIZE KENNETH THOMSON-DUNCAN
PHILOSOPHY YEAR 3 PRIZE ALASTAIR GILLESPIE
PRINCIPAL'S SCHOLAR ILARIA DAL LAGO
PRINCIPAL'S SCHOLAR ANDREW DAVIDSON
PRINCIPAL'S SCHOLAR ISHBEL HAYES
PRINCIPAL'S SCHOLAR NEREA HERAS PALOMAR
PRINCIPAL'S SCHOLAR ZEN KAMRAN
PRINCIPAL'S SCHOLAR CALLUM KNIGHT
PRINCIPAL'S SCHOLAR GEMMA MORGAN
PRINCIPAL'S SCHOLAR SEAN RAGLOW
PRINCIPAL'S SCHOLAR TALIA REGAN
PRINCIPAL'S SCHOLAR EBBA STRUTZENBLADH
PRIZE FOR DISTINGUISHED ACHIEVEMENT AT 4TH YEAR JACK THIRLWELL
PROF IAN REID ELECTIVE PRIZE IN PSYCHIATRY CAITLIN STICKLE
PROFESSOR FG PENNANCE PRIZE IN LAND ECONOMY VICTORIA DALZIEL
PROFESSOR HANS KOSTERLITZ AWARD AHMAD IZZUDDIN MOHAMAD NOR
PROFESSOR IAN ALEXANDER PRIZE ALEXANDER LOUDEN
PROFESSOR IAN ALEXANDER PRIZE KIRSTEN O'SULLIVAN
PROFESSOR IAN ALEXANDER PRIZE ALASTAIR ROBERTSON
PROFESSOR JOHN MALLARD AWARD SAMUEL TWEED
PROFESSOR ROY MELLOR MEMORIAL PRIZE IN HUMAN GEOGRAPHY MARIA KAINZ
PROFESSOR WILLIAM GRANT CRAIB PRIZE JACK WALTON
PWC OUTSTANDING GOLD STAR STUDENT PRIZE ELEANOR HARDING
RA CHALMERS PRIZE (ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY) KAROLINA NEKROSIUTE
RENNET MEDAL IN MATHEMATICS PAULINA DZIANACH
RESERVOIR ENGINEERING BEST PRESENTATION PRIZE DIOFANNY PUTRI
RESERVOIR ENGINEERING BEST REPORT PRIZE JOSEPH SHERRATT
RESERVOIR ENGINEERING BEST STUDENT PRIZE DIOFANNY PUTRI
RESERVOIR ENGINEERING BEST STUDENT PRIZE JOSEPH SHERRATT
REV MALCOM LAING MA MEMORIAL PRIZE SYLWIA SLABY
RICHARD A GREIG PGDE PROFESSIONAL STUDIES AWARD LORNA HOLMES
RICHARDSON PRIZE IN GENERAL PRACTICE ALISTAIR BRANNAN
RICHARDSON PRIZE IN GENERAL PRACTICE CAITLIN HUGHES
RICS SCOTLAND STUDENT PRIZE, ABERDEEN REGION/MATRICS LAURA BOYLE
RIHARDS JOHANSONS PRIZE FOR BEST MSC IN GIS DISSERTATION ERIK ADRIAN DIEZ DE BONILLA SANTIAGO
RIHARDS JOHANSONS PRIZE FOR BEST MSC IN GIS POSTER GAMELI AGBOADA
ROB MILNE PRIZE BOYAN GEORGIEV
ROBERT MILNE MEMORIAL PRIZE KATE IRELAND
ROE FREDERICK PRIZE IN FRENCH NAOMI GILLIES
RONALD H THOMSON PRIZE IN ORGANIC CHEMISTRY KAROLINA SUBKO
ROSS TAYLOR PRIZE LESLEY ARENDS
ROYAL COLLEGE OF OBSTETRICIANS & GYNAECOLOGISTS PRIZE JIN MING LYDIA OOI
ROYAL SCOTTISH GEOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY'S SILVER MEDAL ALASDAIR PILMER
RUSSELL MEDAL IN PATHOLOGY KATIE MURRAY
SALMOND PRIZE IN SYSTEM THEOLOGY IMOGEN ANGIER
SANDY MURRAY PROGRAMMING PRIZE NATHALIE BLESER
SCATTERTY PRIZE IN PREVENTIVE MEDICINE MEGAN TAYLOR
SCHOOL OF MEDICINE & DENTISTRY MEDAL FOR EXCELLENCE FIONA JAGGER
SCHOOL OF MEDICINE & DENTISTRY MEDAL FOR EXCELLENCE RYAN MCINTOSH
SCOTT FINNIE PRIZE IN ACCOUNTS EVA VACLAVKOVA
SCOTT PRIZE CHARLOTTE ALGEO
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH RACHAEL BATTY
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH KATHERINE BECHER
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH ROXANA BOBIRNAC FRANGA
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH SARAH BRYDON
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH ELLIOT CLAESON
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH CALUM CLARK
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH ALISON ETHERINGTON
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH BENJEMAN FARRAR
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH BETHANY FRITH
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH ALEXANDER GREENWOOD
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH TOSCA GUNN
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH RICHARD HUNTER
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH JAMES LEONARD
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH REBECCA LINDSAY
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH SARAH MARKS
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH NAOMI POTTER
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH VICTORIA PSALMON
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH JASMINE ROUSE
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH ANDREW SCOTT
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH ASHLEY SEVADJIAN
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH JACK WILLIAMS
SENATUS PRIZE IN ENGLISH LITERATURE FRASER BONAR
SHELL STUDENT ENGAGEMENT IN EMPLOYABILITY MICHELA SIUNI
SHEPHERD AND WEDDERBURN PRIZE FINN O'NEILL
SHEPHERD MEMORIAL MEDAL IN SURGERY JONATHAN STERNE
SHEWAN-DAVIDSON PRIZE IN MICROBIOLOGY VLADISLAV NIKOLOV
SHIACH PRIZE IN RHEUMATOLOGY KATHRYN KNIGHT
SIMKIN LEONARD MEMORIAL PRIZE MARIUS KAUSAS
SIR DUGALD BAIRD MEMORIAL MEDAL IN OBSTETRICS JIN MING LYDIA OOI
SIR GEORGE FORBES PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY GRANT STRACHAN
SIR JAMES MCGRIGOR AWARD DOUGLAS OATES
SIR PATRICK MANSON AWARD ALEKSANDRA STANISZEWSKA
SKILLBOND AWARD FOR BEST OVERALL LABORATORY PROFICIENCY GILLIAN GRANT
SLAUGHTER AND MAY PRIZE IN ENGLISH LAW KIRSTY SHEPHERD
SMITH/SHAND PRIZE IN CLINICAL MEDICINE CAITLIN HUGHES
SOCIETY FOR ENDOCRINOLOGY PRIZE DANIELA SCHNITZLER
SOCIETY FOR ENDOCRINOLOGY PRIZE JOANNA SWEETMAN
SOCIETY OF ADVOCATES IN ABERDEEN PRIZE (WILLIAMSON FUND) AIDAN FLEGG
SOCIETY OF ADVOCATES IN ABERDEEN PRIZE (WILLIAMSON FUND) MALCOLM RUDD
SOCIETY OF ADVOCATES IN ABERDEEN PRIZE (WILLIAMSON FUND) KAMILA SIMEKOVA
SOCIOLOGY PRIZE FOR MOST SUCCESSFUL STUDENT ANNA SCHWARZMANN
SPORTS SCIENCE PRIZE ANDREW RICHARDSON
STEPH SMITH AWARD FOR PROFESSIONAL VALUES & PERSONAL COMMITMENT GRACE ALLAN
STEPH SMITH AWARD FOR PROFESSIONAL VALUES & PERSONAL COMMITMENT RACHAEL ESSON
STEWART BOURNER PROJECT PRIZE HEATHER BUCHANAN
STRACHAN BURSARY IN MEDICINE & THERAPEUTICS MIJJ BRUCE
SUT (SOCIETY FOR UNDERWATER TECHNOLOGY) PRIZE ALICE ACHARD
SYBILL MAGEE PRIZE IN HISTORY JORDAN BARBOUR
TESSA OLSON ELECTIVE AWARD MOHAMMAD AHMAD
THE UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEEN HISTORY DISSERTATION PRIZE ERIN MCGREGOR
THOMAS LAUDER CARR PRIZE WILLIAM GARDNER
THOMSON MEMORIAL PRIZE ALISON WILSON
TRAIL PRIZE IN PLANT SCIENCE ADRIANNA ROZELL
UPM TILLHILL PRIZE IN FOREST MANAGEMENT JUDE FIELDING
VERO COPNER WYNNE-EDWARDS PRIZE TANYA ROWAND
WALKER PRIZE IN OLD TESTAMENT MATYAS MORAVEC
WALTER KEIR MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGLISH ELENA DE WACHTER
WALTON PRIZE ALASDAIR PILMER
WATTIE PRIZE EVELYN DUINDAM
WERNHAM PRIZE FOR MORAL PHILOSOPHY LO LILJESTROM
WESLEYAN PRIZE FOR BEST OVERALL CLINICAL PROFICIENCY KENNETH STRAIN
WESLEYAN PRIZE FOR HIGHEST OVERALL PERFORMANCE KAYLEA THAIN
WHYTE PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY VASIL DABOV
WHYTE PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY ANDREW DAVIDSON
WILLIAM JP NEISH PRIZE - ORGANIC CHEMISTRY EWAN FORSYTH
WOLFSON TRUST F IYABO ADEKUNLE-OLARINDE
WOLFSON TRUST F JENNA SHEPHERD
WOOD-MELVEN PRIZE IN PALAEONTOLOGY KAMILA COSTASCHUK

University Office · King's College · Aberdeen AB24 3FX
View contact details

University Home · Study Here · A to Z Index · Email & Telephone Directories
· Contacts/Help · Maps · Privacy Policy & Disclaimer · Accessibility Policy