University of Aberdeen Takes you to the main page for this section

       


Student Prize List

Session 2013/14

Prize Prize Winner
ABAYAGUNAWARDANA PRIZE NATASHA ROSS
ABERDEEN & KINCARDINE ELECTIVE PRIZE IN MEDICINE ROSS HENDRY
ABERDEEN CITY QUINCENTENARY PRIZE ALEXANDRA GHERGHINIS
ABERDEEN CITY QUINCENTENARY PRIZE NATASHA ROSS
ABERDEEN CITY QUINCENTENARY PRIZE REBECCA WALKER
ABERDEEN MECHANICAL SOCIETY RV JONES TROPHY PAUL WATSON
ABERDEEN SCOTTISH HELLENIC SOCIETY PRIZE IN DIVINITY MATYAS MORAVEC
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE ANGENA AGENOR
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE EMILY ANDERSON
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE MATTHEW ARNOLD
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE ANANYO BAGCHI
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE RAPHAE BARLAS
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE NATALIE CHAMPAGNE
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE ZHU CHUNG CHE
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE AMANDA COCHRAN
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE JORDAN CURRIE
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE EVE FORDYCE
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE ELLIOT GEMMELL
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE COLLETTE HARTE
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE CAMERON HERBERT
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE ZI LEI HUA
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE CLAIRE KINNON
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE WEI SHENG LEE
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE GRACE LIM
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE ELIZABETH LINDSAY
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE MUNEER RADZALI
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE MOHAMMED SAGHIR
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE DUNCAN SANDERSON
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP PRESENTATION PRIZE ANGENA AGENOR
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP PRESENTATION PRIZE MATTHEW ARNOLD
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP PRESENTATION PRIZE ANANYO BAGCHI
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP PRESENTATION PRIZE ELLIOT GEMMELL
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP PRESENTATION PRIZE COLLETTE HARTE
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP PRESENTATION PRIZE WEI SHENG LEE
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP PRESENTATION PRIZE ELIZABETH LINDSAY
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP PRESENTATION PRIZE DUNCAN SANDERSON
ADO ADEYEYE PRIZE GRANT LAWRIE
AFES PRIZE MARCUS-JOHN DUFFY
AFES PRIZE NICHOLAS SIMMISTER
AFES PRIZE NICOLA STEWART
AGA BEST PROJECT TALKS CLARA-JANE IRVINE
AGA FIELDWORK PRIZE ADAM CAWOOD
AGA FIELDWORK PRIZE MICHAL DROBENA
AGA FIELDWORK PRIZE AIMEE FRASER
AGA FIELDWORK PRIZE ANDREW MURDOCH
AGA FIELDWORK PRIZE FERGUS RENDALL
ALAN B MILNE MEMORIAL PRIZE DIANA-MARIA MAROSI
ALBERT JOHNSTONE PRIZE FOR MATHEMATICS ISLA CARSON
ALBERT JOHNSTONE PRIZE FOR MATHEMATICS CHRISTOPHER FOSTER
ALEXANDER ANDERSON SCHOLARSHIP DAVID ROACH
ALICE KIGER RESEARCH PRIZE HEBA FARAJALLAH
AM HUNTER PRIZE IN NEW TESTAMENT CATRIONA BANE
AMAZON PRIZE IN COMPUTING SCIENCE ADRIAN LUBIK
AMAZON PRIZE IN COMPUTING SCIENCE - RUNNER UP SAMUEL CAUVIN
AMAZON PRIZE IN COMPUTING SCIENCE - RUNNER UP WILLIAM FRASER
ANDERSON MEDAL AND PRIZE IN CLINICAL MEDICINE JENNIFER MURRAY
ANDERSON PRIZE FOR BEST IN YEAR LEVEL 4 BEHAVIOURAL STUDIES AISLINN DOLMAN
ANN HELEN MACKAY PRIZE IN PATHOLOGY JENNA SHEPHERD
ANN MACKIE MEMORIAL PRIZE GRAHAM SIMPSON
ARCHIBALD CLOW PRIZE DRAGOS DABULEANU
ARNOLD KLOPPER PRIZE IN OBSTETRICS & GYNAECOLOGY ROSANNA ARMSTRONG
ARNOLD KLOPPER PRIZE IN OBSTETRICS & GYNAECOLOGY CORA KAVANAGH
ASHLEY MACKINTOSH FUND ELECTIVE AWARD HANNAH O'NEILL
ASSOC OF PHYSICIANS ELECTIVE AWARD - PROJECT OUTLINE PROPOSAL ANNA BREWSTER
ASSOC OF PHYSICIANS ELECTIVE AWARD - PROJECT OUTLINE PROPOSAL AMY BROWN
ASSOC OF PHYSICIANS ELECTIVE AWARD - PROJECT OUTLINE PROPOSAL YLVA KONSBERG
ASSOC OF PHYSICIANS ELECTIVE AWARD - PROJECT OUTLINE PROPOSAL GRAHAM WALKER
ASSOCIATION OF PHYSICIANS ELECTIVE PRIZE EUAN WATT
ASSOCIATION OF PHYSICIANS INTERCALATED DEGREE PRIZE FIONA JAGGER
AUSA AWARD FOR COMMENDABLE INTERVIEW PERFORMANCE MARIE DVORAKOVA
BADLEY ASHTON PRIZE MARCUS-JOHN DUFFY
BADLEY ASHTON PRIZE ISABELLE POUNCEY
BAIN MEDAL IN MENTAL PHILOSOPHY JAMES CROWLEY
BALDRED BISSET PRIZE FOR SCOTTISH LEGAL HISTORY VICTORIA BLAIR
BARRON PRIZE IN CELTIC HELENE THUNUS
BCS PRIZE FOR BEST LEVEL 2 COMPUTING SCIENCE STUDENT CHARLIE EGAN
BCS PRIZE FOR BEST ROBOTICS TEAM VLAD MARCHIS
BCS PRIZE FOR BEST ROBOTICS TEAM MARTIN MINOVSKI
BCS PRIZE FOR BEST ROBOTICS TEAM ROBERT POLINSCHI
BEST ANATOMY STUDENT EVA SZUNYOGOVA
BEST ANTHROPOLOGY DISSERTATION AGNES-VIVIAN LOVEI
BEST DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY STUDENT ALIA HAFIZ ABBAS GASIM
BEST DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY STUDENT HOLLY RORE
BEST IMMUNOLOGY STUDENT MARIE KRONMUELLER
BEST INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS DISSERTATION ALEXANDRA GHERGHINIS
BEST LABORATORY PROJECT PRIZE KELLY SNOW
BEST PHYSIOLOGY VIVA PRIZE (BIOMEDICAL SCIENCE) LYNDSEY KAY
BEST POLITICS DISSERTATION DAVID GREEN
BEST SENIOR HONOURS STUDENT IN ECONOMICS YAJIE SHEN
BEST SENIOR HONOURS STUDENT IN ECONOMICS CHRIS STAPENHURST
BIOMEDICAL SCIENCES PRIZE JENNIFER CLARKE
BOBBY AITKEN MEMORIAL PRIZE GRAHAM RUSHE
BOXILL PRIZE IN MATHEMATICS CHRISTER HELLELAND
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY CAITLIN HEALY
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY CALLUM MACLEOD
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY EMMA MCRAE
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY CAITLIN MILLAR
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY BEN MILLARD
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY SARAH MORGAN
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY HANNAH OTTON
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY CONNIE PRUDDEN
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY MARTA PRYMAK
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY EMMA THURLEY
BRENDA PAGE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN GENETICS MALTE BORGGREWE
BRITISH PSYCHOLOGICAL SOCIETY UNDERGRADUATE AWARD LOUISA LAWRIE
BURGESS PRIZE IN DIVINITY JEMMA CAMPBELL
BURGESS PRIZE IN DIVINITY NICHOLAS RAVEN
CAIRNS SMITH PRIZE FOR GLOBAL HEALTH EUNICE VERE
CAITHNESS PRIZE IN HISTORY ELEANOR PETERS
CAMPBELL DALLAS LLP PRIZE ALEKSANDRA WOJEWSKA
CARDNO PRIZE IN ANATOMY ANNA ROSE
CARDNO PRIZE IN ANATOMY FIONA SIM
CARDNO PRIZE IN ANATOMY ALEKSANDRA STANISZEWSKA
CAREERS SERVICE AWARD FOR COMMENDABLE INTERVIEW PERFORMANCE DANIEL KAMINEK
CARMICHAEL PRIZE IN MEDICINE MARK GLAIRE
CASSIE PRIZE IN PHYSICS NEIL THOMSON
CATHERINE GAVIN PRIZE (HISTORY) HANNAH BARRETT
CATHERINE GAVIN PRIZE (HISTORY) EMMA-LOUISE FYFE
CATHERINE GRANT MEDAL JENNA SHEPHERD
CDR BS RANJIT-TAKHT-RATTAN: CAPT MS MACFARLAND MEMORIAL SCHOL IDA FOSSEM
CENTER MEDAL IN CHEMISTRY CALLUM MCRITCHIE
CENTRE FOR EUROPEAN LABOUR MARKET RESEARCH (CELMR) PRIZE HENRY AVIOMOH
CGI PRIZE IN COMPUTING SCIENCE CLAUDIU SUGARIU
CHANOCK MEDAL IN ANATOMY EMMA-JAMES WATT
CHARLES DURNO PRIZE IN FRENCH CATLEEN GROETSCHEL
CHARLES GRANT CLARK PRIZE IN SURGERY PATRICK CHAKRAVARTY
CHEVRON FINAL YEAR GROUP BEST TEAM CONTRIBUTOR PRIZE NADIA RASUL
CHEVRON PRIZE LAURA-JANE FYFE
CHEVRON PRIZE ISABELLE POUNCEY
CHRIS CADWUR JAMES COMPOSITION AWARD NATHAN BISSETTE
CLOCH INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY PRIZE MICHAEL THORBURN
COLVIN GREIG AWARD FOR CREATIVITY JULIE CLEAVE
COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE LESLEY ARENDS
COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE AMANDA COCHRAN
COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE - YEAR 2 ANNA RADWANSKA
COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE YEAR 3 ONYINYECHUKWU UDO
CRUICKSHANK LAW PRIZE - HONOURS MYLES CORMACK
CUTHBERTSON PRIZE CATHERINE MACDONALD
CUTHBERTSON PRIZE GEMA NADAL CATALA
DARWIN ANNIVERSARY PRIZE JAMES FREDRICKSON
DAVID BAIRD PROXIME ACCESSIT PRIZE IN MEDICINE JENNIFER MURRAY
DAVID BROWN PRIZE IN NEW TESTAMENT PAUL SCOTT
DAVID CHRISTIE MEMORIAL PRIZE (CHEMISTRY) CALLUM MCRITCHIE
DAVID M SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL PRIZE IN FORENSIC MEDICINE RHEA SHEARER
DAVID MOLYNEAUX PRIZE POVILAS VENDELIS
DAVID TOMORY PRIZE FOR MOST DISTINGUISHED MALE GRADUAND IN MEDICINE MARK GLAIRE
DAVIDSON CHALMERS PRIZE IN COMPANY,COMMERCIAL & INSOLVENCY LAW CATRIONA MACQUEEN
DAVIDSON CHALMERS PRIZE IN COMPANY,COMMERCIAL & INSOLVENCY LAW NIKOLA TAIT
DAVIDSON PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY BENJAMIN MITCHELL
DAVIDSON SMITH PRIZE IN CHILD HEALTH LUCY ARROWSMITH
DAWSON SCOTT PRIZE BETHANY BECCONSALL
DAWSON SCOTT PRIZE NATHALIE MARES
DE GURBS PRIZE IN GREEK MATYAS MORAVEC
DE GURBS PRIZE IN MATHS PAULINA DZIANACH
DE GURBS PRIZE IN MATHS ULRIIKKA MAKINEN
DEESIDE FIELD PRIZE IN MEMORY OF DR JOHN S SMITH FRANZISKA PAUL
DENTAL PROTECTION PRIZE FOR BEST LOGBOOK ANUSHA HENNEDIGE
DEPARTMENTAL FINANCE PRIZE ZI FANG
DEREK OGSTON PRIZE IN HISTORY OF ART JANA HESS
DEVELOPMENT TRUST ELECTIVE TRAVEL PRIZE GORDON BROWN
DEVELOPMENT TRUST ELECTIVE TRAVEL PRIZE FERGUS COOPER
DEVELOPMENT TRUST ELECTIVE TRAVEL PRIZE EUAN FISHER
DEVELOPMENT TRUST ELECTIVE TRAVEL PRIZE WEH KIAT GAN
DEVELOPMENT TRUST ELECTIVE TRAVEL PRIZE CATHERINE HAWCO
DEVELOPMENT TRUST ELECTIVE TRAVEL PRIZE RACHEL LONGWELL
DEVELOPMENT TRUST ELECTIVE TRAVEL PRIZE AMI MUNRO
DEVELOPMENT TRUST ELECTIVE TRAVEL PRIZE CATRIONA ROGERSON
DICTIONARY OF ABERDONIAN BIOGRAPHY PRESENTATION PRIZE RACHEL CLARK
DICTIONARY OF ABERDONIAN BIOGRAPHY PRESENTATION PRIZE LUCY SALISBURY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 IYABO ADEKUNLE-OLARINDE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 CHARLOTTE ALGEO
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 LESLEY ARENDS
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 NATALIE CHAMPAGNE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 SADMAN CHOWDHURY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 BRUCE DICKSON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 ANNA HUNT
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 RUTH JONES
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 JASMINE KENNEDY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 CLODAGH KRASUCKI O'DOWD
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 ANNA LEYDEN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 GENEVIEVE MARSH-FEILEY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 JESSICA MCQUILLIAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 JENNA SHEPHERD
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 SAI LEONG THAM
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 KATHERINE WATSON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 ABDULMOHSEN ALSHAKHS
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 ANANYO BAGCHI
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 RORY BONNER
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 ROBERTA GARAU
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 ELLIOT GEMMELL
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 ANDREW HUNTER
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 JOHN MULHERN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 PETER OSEI-BONSU
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 DOUGLAS SCOTT
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 TOM WALKER
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 EMMA-JAMES WATT
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 BLESSING ESSANG
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 DAVID HAMILTON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 MATTHEW KENNEDY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 GABIJA LAZARAVICIUTE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 RYAN MCINTOSH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 DAVID ROACH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 ANNA ROSE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 NICHOLAS SCOTT
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 ALEKSANDRA STANISZEWSKA
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 REBECCA SWAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 LUCINDA TOWERS
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 ROSANNA ARMSTRONG
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 AMBER ASKARIEH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 ALEXANDER AULAKH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 SONIA BUKHARI
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 FLORA BURNS
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 LAURA BURNS
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 KEIRAN CLEMENT
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 LOUISE CORMIE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 LORI CRUICKSHANK
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 KIRSTEN CUMMING
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 MATTHEW DAVIDSON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 LYNSEY DORAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 EUAN FISHER
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 JENNIFER GALLOWAY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 KIRSTY GRIFFITHS
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 MEGAN HALL
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 CATHERINE HAWCO
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 PAUL HIGGINS
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 HOLLY HOWELL
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 ROBERT JACK
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 CORA KAVANAGH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 SEAN KRUPEJ
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 LOUISE LAING
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 KIRSTEN LAURIE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 AMI MUNRO
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 LINDA PROVAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 MALO SCULLION
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 ROSANNA SEATTER
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 NATASHA SZMIDT
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 BOON LIN TEH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 JOSHUA THOMPSON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 JAMIE WEIR
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 REBECCA WESSON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 SIOW-YUN WONG
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4 JESSICA WRIGHT
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 CLARE ALLISON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 LEWIS BAIN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 DOUGLAS BAIRD
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 EILIDH BALLANTYNE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 VAILA BOSWELL
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 VICTORIA CALVERT
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 VICTORIA CAMPBELL
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 CATHERINE-ANNE CONVERY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 JORDANNA DEOSARAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 CATHERINE DIAMOND
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 NATASHA GALLOWAY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 MARK GLAIRE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 RACHAEL HARTE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 RACHEL HOGG
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 EMMA HUMPHRIES
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 EMMA IDDLES
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 GORDAN MCCREATH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 DANIEL MCKERNAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 EMMA MILLAR
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 CHARLES MOORE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 CLARE MORGAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 CORRIE MOXON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 JENNIFER MURRAY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 CATHERINE NAIRN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 ALEXANDER PARKER
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 JENNY SINCLAIR
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 CHRISTOPHER SMITH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 JENNIFER THAM
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 SASHA THRUMURTHY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 EUAN WATT
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 PATRICIA WELLS
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 5 KIRSTY WOOFF
DOBBIE JOHN MEMORIAL PRIZE ANIKA CHOWDHURY
DONAL BYRNE PRIZE IN ART HISTORY ISABELLE GAPP
DONAL BYRNE PRIZE IN ART HISTORY SAM LOWIT
DOUGLAS YATES PRIZE IN GERMAN LEWIS DALE
DR JOHN LEES PRIZE IN GERMAN LEWIS DALE
DR MORLEY HUTCHISON PRIZE JULIA FRANKE
DR. C C SMITH PRIZE AMY TYLER
DR. JOSEPH RAEBURN MUTCH MEMORIAL PRIZE IN OPHTHALMOLOGY SIRA ROJANASAKUL
DS CAIRNS PRIZE IN SYSTEMATIC THEOLOGY IVANA SOPUCHOVA
DUNCAN MCKENZIE PRIZE IN ENGLISH MEGAN CAMPBELL
DURNO PRIZE IN ANATOMY RYAN MCINTOSH
DUTHIE PRIZE IN ANAESTHETICS GORDAN MCCREATH
DYCE DAVIDSON MEDAL IN THERAPEUTICS CORA KAVANAGH
EADIE PRIZE IVANA SOPUCHOVA
ECONOMICS MEMORIAL PRIZE CRAIG MUNRO
ECONOMICS MEMORIAL PRIZE YAJIE SHEN
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE HOLLY ABBOTT
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE YORM ABLEDU
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE JENNIFER ALLISON
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE YUWADEE AMORNSIRIVIPA
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE JONATHAN BEE
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE ASTRID BORMANN
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE MICHELLE BUCHAN
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE FIONA CALLAGHAN
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE PABLO CANO TRILLA
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE V'CENZA CIREFICE
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE JOANNA COOK
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE ASHLEY COSTIGANE
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE FINDLAY CRANSTON
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE TAYLER CUNNINGHAM
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AHMED DAU
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE PETAR DAVIDKOV
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE JAMES DOWNIE
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE PITI EIAMCHAMROONLARP
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE EDITH EPLER
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE DEANABASI ESSIEN
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE JOZEF FARAH
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE GLENN FEIGHAN
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE J TOBIAS FELL
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE VICTORIA GILL
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE DAVID GILLESPIE
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE ANDREW GRAHAM-JONES
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE KATIE GRIMMOND
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE EMMA HARRISON
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AYDIN HASANLI
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE JAMES HASTIE
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE DOMINIC HOLDSWORTH
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE EKPEDEME INYANG
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE FIONA JAGGER
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE ELISABET JUPESTA
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE INA KAMM
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE DENIS KLIKUSHIN
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE KRISTYNA LACINOVA
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE KASSIM OLALEKAN LAWAL
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE LOUISA LAWRIE
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE MICHAEL LOGUE
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE JAMES LORD
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE ALISON MACDONALD
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE DAVID MAYNE
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE MERCEDES MCKAY
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE CALLUM MCRITCHIE
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AIDAN MERNAGH
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AHMAD MOHD ISA
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE REBECCA MUNDAY
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE HANNAH NORMAN
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE IAN NUTT
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE ABIMBOLA ONI
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE ARLETA OSMANN
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE MARIANTHI PAPPA
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE ANDREI PINTEA
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE ANDA POP
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE VANESSA REES
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE TANYA ROWAND
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE TRISKA SASTIONO
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE WILLIAM SHORT
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE MARKUS SOFRONIOU
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE PAVEL SOLOVJOV
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE CHRIS STAPENHURST
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE ROBERT STEELE
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE ANNA SUTHERLAND
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE ALISTAIR SWAN
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE NIKOLA TAIT
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE DUNCAN TAYLOR
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE KALINA TODOROVA
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE BETHANY TOWNSEND
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE JATTA TUOMELA
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE RAYMOND UTUK
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE WAN ZULHAFIZ WAN ZAHARI
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE LAURA WEIS
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE GRACE WOOLMER
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE CHRISTOPHER WRIGHT
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE JEMIMA YALLEY
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE DESPINA YIAKOUMI
EDE & RAVENSCROFT 2014 PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE CONSTANTINOS YIALLOURIDES
EDE & RAVENSCROFT PRIZE ANANYO BAGCHI
EDE & RAVENSCROFT PRIZE RORY HILL
EDE & RAVENSCROFT PRIZE CAITLIN HUGHES
EDE & RAVENSCROFT PRIZE JESS KERR-GAFFNEY
EDE & RAVENSCROFT PRIZE EMMA-JAMES WATT
EDE & RAVENSCROFT PRIZE SILJE WELSH
EDMOND PRIZE IN LAW HANNAH GARRICK
EDS PRIZE IN COMPUTING SCIENCE SAMUEL CAUVIN
EILEEN LEESE ASRS PRIZE EMILY ANDERSON
ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL JAMES JACK
ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL ANDREA MARKS
ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL ANDREW NICOLSON
ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL KIRSTY WOOFF
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN COMPARATIVE RELIGIOUS STUDIES REBECCA IRWIN
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN HISTORICAL STUDIESFOR MEDICAL STUDENTS LYNSEY JOHNSTON
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN HISTORICAL STUDIESFOR MEDICAL STUDENTS JONATHAN LAPPIN
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN HISTORICAL STUDIESFOR MEDICAL STUDENTS NICHOLAS SCOTT
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN HISTORICAL STUDIESFOR MEDICAL STUDENTS MEGAN SMITH
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN HISTORICAL STUDIESFOR MEDICAL STUDENTS CAITLIN STICKLE
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN LANGUAGES FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS CLAIRE CUNNINGHAM
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL EDUCATION STUDIES GABIJA LAZARAVICIUTE
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL EDUCATION STUDIES RYAN MCINTOSH
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL EDUCATION STUDIES CALUM MCPHERSON
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL EDUCATION STUDIES CALUM MCPHERSON
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL EDUCATION STUDIES SARA PRINCE
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICINE & ECONOMICS ROISIN MCCORMACK
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICINE & ECONOMICS MIN YI SOO
ELIZABETH RUSSELL PRIZE FOR PUBLIC HEALTH KATHRYN STARR
ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD ADAM BOGGON
ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD SHIRAN GUNASEKERA
ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD ZOE MCKEE
ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD ALASDAIR PEARS
ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD NATASHA SZMIDT
ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD JOSHUA THOMPSON
ENTERPRISE AWARD FOR BEST STAR REFLECTIVE EPORTFOLIO LILY SCANLAN
ENTERPRISE-RENT-A-CAR CAREERS EDUCATION PRIZE HEIDI MOTTUS
ERNST & YOUNG PRIZE FOR CORPORATE FINANCE ROSIE CLARK
ERNST & YOUNG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY 2 - 1ST SZABOLCS HARI
ERNST & YOUNG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY 2 - 2ND CLIVE MARAMBWA
ERNST & YOUNG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY JUNIOR HONOURS - 1ST ROSIE CLARK
EWAN PRIZE IN RELIGIOUS STUDIES JEMMA CAMPBELL
FAMILY LAW ASSOCIATION PRIZE SARAH KERR
FAMILY LAW ASSOCIATION PRIZE JENNIFER LIDDELL
FILM '12 PRIZE REBECCA KOCH
FINAL YEAR GROUP BEST TEAM CONTRIBUTOR PRIZE IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING IAN MITCHELL
FINAL YEAR GROUP BEST TEAM CONTRIBUTOR PRIZE IN PETROLEUM ENGINEERING NOOR IBRAHIM
FLORENCE MARY MACKENZIE BEQUEST AMBER ASKARIEH
FLORENCE MARY MACKENZIE BEQUEST AHMED EZZAT
FLORENCE MARY MACKENZIE BEQUEST CASSANDRA HILL
FLORENCE MARY MACKENZIE BEQUEST NIGEL NG
FOOTE PRIZE MARINA MCCRORY
FOOTE PRIZE JUTTA REPO
FORBES MEDAL IN HISTORY MONIQUE BOUFF╔
FRANCIS MORRISON PRIZE IN ENGINEERING BENJAMIN DYER
FRANCO-BRITISH LAWYERS SOCIETY PRIZE KIMBERLY NEALE
FRIENDS OF VELLORE PRIZE LYDIYA THOMAS
GEDDES AEM PRIZE IN PHYSICS MARIA BADIA
GEOMAGNETISM EDINBURGH 1981 PRIZE BRIEGE THORNBURY
GEORGE & ALEXANDER GREIG PRIZE IN SCOTS LAW SARAH KERR
GEORGE A SEFTON PRIZE IN SCOTTISH CHURCH HISTORY SIMONE PESCHEK
GEORGE BRUCE PRIZE JESSICA JOHNSON
GEORGE MCKENZIE BEQUEST MEDAL MAIRI BLAIR
GEORGE MCKENZIE BEQUEST MEDAL MARK GODDARD
GEORGE THOMPSON MEDAL IYABO ADEKUNLE-OLARINDE
GEORGE THOMPSON MEDAL LESLEY ARENDS
GERALDINE MCNEILL RESEARCH PRIZE VASILIKI KONSTANTINIDI
GORDON H RAE MEMORIAL PRIZE RYAN EUSTACE
GREEN PRIZE IN LAW KIERAN BUXTON
GREENHORNE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGINEERING DRAWING WILLIAM DUTHIE
GREENHORNE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGINEERING DRAWING EMMA FARQUHARSON
GREENHORNE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGINEERING DRAWING CHARLES INNES
GREENHORNE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGINEERING DRAWING SNEHA MANIVANNAN
GREIG PRIZE IN PHYSICS HELEN SHIELLS
GRIFFITH PRIZE IN PHYSICS ELIZABETH FINDLAY
GUY HAMILTON PRIZE ANNIE CLEARKIN
HEALTHCARE AWARD 3M ALEXANDER PARKER
HENDRY AM PRIZE IN ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY STEPHEN TOBIN
HENRY PRIZE FOR LOGIC - PHILOSOPHY STEFAN PASCANU
HENRY PRIZE FOR LOGIC - PHILOSOPHY NICOLAS PAUL
HENRY PRIZE FOR LOGIC - PHILOSOPHY PAUL PLUMMER
HENRY PRIZE FOR LOGIC - PHILOSOPHY DARCEY STEWART
HENRY PRIZE FOR LOGIC - PHILOSOPHY NEIL THOMSON
HENRY PRIZE IN MENTAL PHILOSOPHY (MORAL PHILOSOPHY) (1939) CLAIRE CANNAVAN
HENRY PRIZE MENTAL PHILOSOPHY (POLITICAL ECONOMY) SHAN HUANG
HENRY PRIZE MENTAL PHILOSOPHY (POLITICAL ECONOMY) DMITRI SHEVOLDAJEV
HUTCHISON PRIZE - MEDICAL PHYSICS ABIGAIL JOHNSTON
HUTTON PRIZE FOR MENTAL PHILOSOPHY JAMES CROWLEY
INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS APPLICATIONS FINLAY ARCHIBALD
INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS APPLICATIONS THOMAS HONEY
INSTITUTE OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS - BEST PROJECT CERTIFICATE BENJAMIN DYER
INSTITUTE OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS - BEST PROJECT PRIZE SAMUEL WILLIAMS
INSTITUTE OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS - BEST STUDENT CERTIFICATE PRECIOUS OGBODO
INSTITUTE OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS - BEST STUDENT PRIZE BENJAMIN DYER
INSTITUTION OF CIVIL ENGINEERS PRIZE KUOK CHAN
INSTITUTION OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS PRIZE STEPHEN MCCANN
INSTITUTION OF STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS PRIZE NATALIE HELLE
IPEM PRIZE IN MEDICAL PHYSICS ABIGAIL JOHNSTON
IPG BEST PROJECT MARCUS-JOHN DUFFY
IPG BEST STUDENT AWARD THOMAS MARTIN
IVERACH PRIZE IN SYSTEMATIC THEOLOGY PAUL SCOTT
JAMES CRAIG HOWIE MEMORIAL PRIZE - 1ST YEAR NATALIA MILNE
JAMES CRAIG HOWIE MEMORIAL PRIZE - 2ND YEAR DIMITAR IVANOV
JAMES CRAIG HOWIE MEMORIAL PRIZE - 2ND YEAR LOUISE SLOAN
JAMES LOBBAN MUSICOLOGY PRIZE SARAH FISHER
JAMES MATTHEWS DUNCAN MEDAL IN OBSTETRICS ANDREA MARKS
JAMIESON MEDAL IN ANATOMY LESLEY ARENDS
JANET MACMURTRIE PRIZE SARINA LANDEFELD
JEANNETTE KING PRIZE JOSEPH LAMBERT
JENKYNS PRIZE IMOGEN ANGIER
JESS CUTT PRIZE SAMUEL WHITTLE
JOHN COOK AWARD IN GEOLOGY ZOE MCKELLAR
JOHN DOBBIE MEMORIAL PRIZE ELECTIVE TRAVEL AWARD REBECCA COLLERAN
JOHN DOBBIE MEMORIAL PRIZE ELECTIVE TRAVEL AWARD CAITLIN MACLEOD
JOHN DOBBIE MEMORIAL PRIZE ELECTIVE TRAVEL AWARD MALO SCULLION
JOHN HOPE PRIZE SAMUEL TRANTER
JOHN HOPE PRIZE - CHURCH HISTORY JANA BIELIKOVA
JOHN HOPE PRIZE - PRACTICAL THEOLOGY RICHARD HILL
JOHN HOPE PRIZE - SYSTEM THEOLOGY NICHOLAS RAVEN
JOHN LAIRD PRIZE FOR MORAL PHILOSOPHY JORDAN LEE
JOHN LAIRD PRIZE FOR MORAL PHILOSOPHY ANNA PITCHFORD
KATHLEEN EDWARDS PRIZE-MEDIEVAL HISTORY JANA BIELIKOVA
KATHLEEN EDWARDS PRIZE-MEDIEVAL HISTORY ELISABETH HAUBOLD
KEITH MEDAL IN SURGERY NALIN NAGRATH
KEMP ROBERT MEMORIAL PRIZE ISLA NICOLL
KPMG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY MOST PROMISING 2ND YEAR HAN LIN
KPMG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY-3RD YEAR ROSIE CLARK
LADY JAMESON FELLOWSHIP SAFFI LABRAM
LIZARS MEDAL IYABO ADEKUNLE-OLARINDE
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE ALEXANDER AULAKH
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE SELINA CHIU
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE KIRSTY GRIFFITHS
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE KIRSTEN LAURIE
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE AMI MUNRO
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE BOON LIN TEH
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE REBECCA WESSON
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE JESSICA WRIGHT
LORD PRESIDENT COOPER PRIZE VLADIMIR KUCERA
LOUISE TOMORY PRIZE FOR MOST DISTINGUISHED FEMALE GRADUAND IN MEDICINE JENNIFER MURRAY
LUCY PRIZE LILY EADIE
LUMIERE PRIZE MARIA FOWLER
LUMIERE PRIZE KIRSTEN RANKIN
LUMIERE PRIZE FRANCES WOODCOCK
LYON PRIZE NICHOLAS RAVEN
LYON PRIZE NICHOLAS RAVEN
MACLAURIN PRIZE PAULINA DZIANACH
MACQUIBBAN PRIZE IN MEDICINE ERCAN YURUK
MACQUIBBAN PRIZE IN SURGERY EILIDH BALLANTYNE
MARATHON PRIZE IN CHEMICAL ENGINEERING LEWIS MCRAE
MARGARET CHRISTIE PRIZE IN CHURCH HISTORY COLIN PAGE
MARGARET DOUGHERTY ESSAY PRIZE LUCY HIGGINSON
MARY ESSLEMONT AWARD FOR PROJECT OUTLINE PROPOSAL SONIA BUKHARI
MCFARLANE PRIZE IN GEOGRAPHY - 1ST YEAR JOEL JARVINEN
MCFARLANE PRIZE IN GEOGRAPHY - 2ND YEAR KATHERINE HAGGERTY
MCHARDY PRIZE CLARA-JANE IRVINE
MCWILLIE PRIZE IYABO ADEKUNLE-OLARINDE
MCWILLIE PRIZE ANNA HUNT
MCWILLIE PRIZE JENNA SHEPHERD
MDU AWARD ANUSHA HENNEDIGE
MEDICAL & DENTAL DEFENCE UNION OF SCOTLAND PRIZE CORAL ANDERSON
MEDICAL SCIENCES PRIZE FOR BEST PROJECT CHARLIE GRANGE
MENZIES PRIZE IN ENGLISH ELENA DE WACHTER
MESTON PRIZE IN ENGLISH EMMA-LEE DAVIDSON
MIKE HEPWORTH MEMORIAL PRIZE GARRY KENNEDY
MILNE MEMORIAL PRIZE : BLE GORDON BELCH
MINERALOGICAL SOCIETY STUDENT AWARD CALLUM MACLEOD
MINTO PRIZE IN ENGLISH ALEXANDER JONES
MITCHELL PRIZE IN GEOLOGY LAURA-JANE FYFE
MOIRA WATERSON PRIZE FOR MUSCULOSKELETAL RESEARCH (ELECTIVE) ALEXANDRA HADDON
MOIRA WATERSON PRIZE FOR MUSCULOSKELETAL RESEARCH (ELECTIVE) DELARAM VARZI
MOST SUCCESSFUL STUDENT STUDYING INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS LAURIE SANDERSON
MOST SUCCESSFUL STUDENT STUDYING INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS ANNIKA WOLKE
MOST SUCCESSFUL STUDENT STUDYING POLITICS MARTIN WILBERG
MRS ELIZABETH STEPHEN WILSON PRIZE IN PRACTICAL THEOLOGY ZAKARY ROBB
MUNDAY & VENN PRIZE IN MEDICINE - 3RD & 4TH YEARS JESSICA WRIGHT
MUNDAY & VENN PRIZE MEDICINE - 1ST & 2ND YEARS ANANYO BAGCHI
MURDO CAMPBELL MEMORIAL PRIZE JUSTINE MACKAY
MURRAY MEDAL MARK GLAIRE
NAN SHEPHERD PRIZE IN SCOTTISH LITERATURE NATHAN MCCONWAY
NEUROSCIENCE PRIZE RAGNAR KRISTJ┴NSSON
NORMAN LEVY PRIZE IN ENGINEERING FARID BABAYEV
O'DELL MEMORIAL PRIZE IN GEOGRAPHY FRAZER CHRISTIE
O'DELL MEMORIAL PRIZE IN GEOGRAPHY FRANZISKA PAUL
O'REILLY PRIZE IN COMPUTING SCIENCE ALASTAIR GILLESPIE
OGSTON PRIZE IN MUSIC MAKING MARIA VILBERG
OGSTON PRIZE IN SURGERY DOUGLAS BAIRD
OVERSEAS RESEARCH SCHOLARSHIP ALEKSANDRA STANISZEWSKA
PALAEONTOLOGICAL ASSOCIATION PRIZE CALLUM REID
PAMELA BACARISSE PRIZE IN HISPANIC STUDIES CRAIG BLYTH
PAUL TOMASSI PRIZE IN LOGIC MIRIAM HARROLD
PERCIVAL PRIZE IN GEOLOGY HARRY BLOOMFIELD
PETER F SMITH PRIZE IN MEDICINE TIM HICKS
PETER MACCONNELL MEMORIAL PRIZE GEIR ISTAD
PETER MCCAFFERY CULTURAL HISTORY PRIZE IVANA SOPUCHOVA
PHARMACOLOGY PRIZE LAUMA RAMONA
PLASTIC SURGERY PRIZE JENNY SINCLAIR
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS PRIZE:1ST FA3 & MA3 ROSIE CLARK
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS PRIZE:2ND FA3&MA3 ABIGAIL STODDART
PROF R A M CASE PRIZE IN GLOBAL HEALTH & HUMANITIES SAFFI LABRAM
PROF R A M CASE PRIZE IN JOURNALISM SOPHIE GERRING
PROFESSOR FG PENNANCE PRIZE IN LAND ECONOMY ALEXANDER MACKAY
PROFESSOR HANS KOSTERLITZ AWARD LYNSEY DORAN
PROFESSOR JOHN MALLARD AWARD ELAINE PATRICK
PROFESSOR RAM CASE PRIZE FOR CREATIVE WRITING GARETH HOPKINS
PROFESSOR RAM CASE PRIZE FOR CREATIVE WRITING SOPHIE PITTS
PROFESSOR ROY MELLOR MEMORIAL PRIZE IN HUMAN GEOGRAPHY FRANZISKA PAUL
RA CHALMERS PRIZE (ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY) EINAR KARU
RANSOM PRIZE JUSTIN COOK
RANSOM PRIZE ALAN MORRISON
REV MALCOM LAING MA MEMORIAL PRIZE STEVEN KELLOW
RICHARD A GREIG PGDE PROFESSIONAL STUDIES AWARD LISA STRATFORD
RICHARD SMITH ALLAN PRIZE IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING PRECIOUS OGBODO
RICHARDSON PRIZE IN GENERAL PRACTICE MARK GODDARD
RICHARDSON PRIZE IN GENERAL PRACTICE GWENDOLEN REID
RICS SCOTLAND STUDENT PRIZE, ABERDEEN REGION/MATRICS AMY TYLER
ROB MILNE PRIZE ALASTAIR GILLESPIE
ROBBIE MEDAL IMOGEN ANGIER
ROBBIE MEDAL PAUL SCOTT
ROE FREDERICK PRIZE IN FRENCH CATLEEN GROETSCHEL
ROLAND SUTTON ACADEMIC RADIOLOGY PRIZE (ELECTIVE) FRANCES NICHOLSON
ROLAND SUTTON ACADEMIC RADIOLOGY PRIZE (ELECTIVE) DELARAM VARZI
RONALD H THOMSON PRIZE IN ORGANIC CHEMISTRY MARTA WYLOT
ROSS TAYLOR COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE ANNA REILLY
ROSS TAYLOR COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE ANNA ROSE
ROYAL COLLEGE OF OBSTETRICIANS & GYNAECOLOGISTS PRIZE ASHLEIGH HOLT-KENTWELL
ROYAL SCOTTISH GEOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY'S SILVER MEDAL FRAZER CHRISTIE
RUSSELL MEDAL IN PATHOLOGY PETER OSEI-BONSU
SALMOND PRIZE IN SYSTEM THEOLOGY ZAKARY ROBB
SANDY MURRAY PROGRAMMING PRIZE ALASTAIR GILLESPIE
SCATTERTY PRIZE IN PREVENTIVE MEDICINE CHRISTOPHER SMITH
SCHOOL OF MEDICINE & DENTISTRY MEDAL FOR EXCELLENCE MARK GLAIRE
SCOTT FINNIE PRIZE IN ACCOUNTS MICHAL KRZYSZCZAK
SCOTT PRIZE MIN YI SOO
SCOTTISH HYDRAULICS STUDY GROUP PRIZE IN ENGINEERING EUAN JUDD
SCOTTISH HYDRAULICS STUDY GROUP PRIZE IN ENGINEERING SAMUEL WILLIAMS
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH CATLEEN GROETSCHEL
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH JESSICA GRUNDY
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH STEVEN INKSTER
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH LAUREN MACREADY
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH NATHAN MCCONWAY
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH ELEANOR MURPHY
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH JACK PEMBERTON
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH CATRIONA PENNY
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH JANE ROWE
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH KAITLIN WALLACE
SENATUS PRIZE IN ENGLISH LITERATURE JESSICA JOHNSON
SHEILA MCLENNAN PRIZE IN GENERAL PRACTICE LAURA BURNS
SHEILA MCLENNAN PRIZE IN GENERAL PRACTICE SEAN KRUPEJ
SHELL PRIZE SIGMUND AARRESTAD
SHELL PRIZE EVA PRIMA DEWI
SHELL PRIZE EMMANUELLE EHRNER
SHELL PRIZE CHARALAMBOS PAPATRYFONOS
SHELL STAR AWARD FOR STUDENT ENGAGEMENT IN EMPLOYABILITY CANDACE PAYNE
SHEPHERD AND WEDDERBURN PRIZE ANDA POP
SHEPHERD MEMORIAL MEDAL IN SURGERY ANDREW CAMERON
SHEWAN-DAVIDSON PRIZE IN MICROBIOLOGY MARIE KRONMUELLER
SHIACH PRIZE IN RHEUMATOLOGY CORRIE MOXON
SIGNINA CAPITAL PRIZE TADAS BALSYS
SIGNINA CAPITAL PRIZE YIQIAO WANG
SIMKIN LEONARD MEMORIAL PRIZE BIANCA AYE
SIR DUGALD BAIRD MEMORIAL MEDAL IN OBSTETRICS LEWIS BAIN
SIR GEORGE FORBES PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY KIRSTEN FINLEY
SIR JAMES MCGRIGOR AWARD ERWAN ELIAS
SIR PATRICK MANSON AWARD GARY THOMSON
SKILLBOND AWARD FOR BEST OVERALL LABORATORY PROFICIENCY ROBERT CAMPBELL
SMITH/SHAND PRIZE IN CLINICAL MEDICINE CAHAL DIGNAN
SOCIETY FOR CHEMICAL INDUSTRY TADHG MAHON
SOCIETY OF ADVOCATES IN ABERDEEN PRIZE (WILLIAMSON FUND) SEONAID COCHRANE
SOCIETY OF ADVOCATES IN ABERDEEN PRIZE (WILLIAMSON FUND) MYLES CORMACK
SOCIETY OF ADVOCATES IN ABERDEEN PRIZE (WILLIAMSON FUND) JAMIE STEEL
SOCIOLOGY MOST SUCCESSFUL STUDENT GARRY KENNEDY
SPORTS SCIENCE PRIZE JONATHON SMITH
SPORTS STUDIES PRIZE ROBERT GUYAN
STEP SMITH AWARD FOR PROFESSIONAL VALUES & PERSONAL COMMITMENT KERRI DIACK
STEWART BOURNER PROJECT PRIZE RACHEL RICHARDSON
STRACHAN BURSARY IN MEDICINE & THERAPEUTICS KIRSTEN CUMMING
STRUTHERS MEDAL & PRIZE - ANATOMY MATTHEW BRACCHI
STRUTHERS MEDAL & PRIZE - ANATOMY EDWARD CRAWFORD
STUART PRIZES IN HEBREW MATYAS MORAVEC
SUT (SOCIETY FOR UNDERWATER TECHNOLOGY) PRIZE SAMUEL WILLIAMS
SYBILL MAGEE PRIZE IN HISTORY DAVID MAYNE
TENARIS BEST LEVEL 5 GROUP DESIGN PROJECT PRIZE KIERAN FONG
TENARIS BEST LEVEL 5 GROUP DESIGN PROJECT PRIZE KIM LITTLEJOHN
TENARIS BEST LEVEL 5 GROUP DESIGN PROJECT PRIZE JACKY MO
TENARIS BEST LEVEL 5 GROUP DESIGN PROJECT PRIZE ZAMIRA NASIROVA
TENARIS BEST LEVEL 5 GROUP DESIGN PROJECT PRIZE VICTORIA WALLACE
TENARIS BEST MENG MECHANICAL ENGINEERING STUDENT PRIZE BENJAMIN DYER
TESSA OLSON ELECTIVE AWARD YING HAO TAN
THE UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEEN DISSERTATION PRIZE IN EUROPEAN STUDIES ERNESTAS OLDYREVAS
THE UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEEN HISTORY DISSERTATION PRIZE ELEANOR PETERS
VERO COPNER WYNNE-EDWARDS PRIZE CLAIRE MC FARLANE
VERO COPNER WYNNE-EDWARDS PRIZE TEXA SIM
WALKER PRIZE IN OLD TESTAMENT IVANA SOPUCHOVA
WALTER KEIR MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGLISH CIARAN PASI
WALTON PRIZE FRAZER CHRISTIE
WATTIE PRIZE CLARE REUCROFT
WERNHAM PRIZE FOR MORAL PHILOSOPHY IRMINA ZBOROWSKA
WESLEYAN PRIZE FOR BEST OVERALL CLINICAL PROFICIENCY KATARZYNA PIWOWARSKA
WESLEYAN PRIZE FOR HIGHEST OVERALL PERFORMANCE ANUSHA HENNEDIGE
WHYTE PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY RYAN COWAN
WILLIAM WITTE PRIZE IN GERMAN LILY EADIE
WOOD-MELVEN PRIZE IN PALAEONTOLOGY LAUREN BEATTIE

University Office · King's College · Aberdeen AB24 3FX
View contact details

University Home · Study Here · A to Z Index · Email & Telephone Directories
· Contacts/Help · Maps · Privacy Policy & Disclaimer · Accessibility Policy