University of Aberdeen Takes you to the main page for this section

       


Student Prize List

Session 2012/13

Prize Prize Winner
ABAYAGUNAWARDANA PRIZEBENJAMIN HERSON
ABERDEEN & KINCARDINE ELECTIVE PRIZE IN MEDICINEESTHER STRONGE
ABERDEEN CITY QUINCENTENARY PRIZESHAUNNA-LEIGH BEEDIE
ABERDEEN CITY QUINCENTENARY PRIZEDAISY BRICKHILL
ABERDEEN CITY QUINCENTENARY PRIZEMORAG STIRLING
ABERDEEN INTERNSHIP PRIZE FOR BEST POSTERJULIE MILLAR
ABERDEEN INTERNSHIP PRIZE FOR HIGHLY COMMENDED POSTEREMMA BERGLUND
ABERDEEN SCOTTISH HELLENIC SOCIETY PRIZE IN DIVINITYOLGA SEVASTYANOVA
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) BDS PRIZEMATTHEW DOSWELL
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) BDS PRIZEMICHAL KAWECKI
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZESAAD ARSHAD
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZEANANYO BAGCHI
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZEKUBRA BOZA
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZEGABRIEL CAO
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZEAWAISS ELLAHI
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZEROBERTA GARAU
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZEANASTASIYA KRET
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZESALINA LALWANI
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZEIVAN LEE
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZECAITLIN MACLEOD
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZEAIDAN MATTHEWS
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZEROISIN MCCORMACK
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZEFEARGHAS MIDDLETON
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZEANDREW RICHARDSON
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZEDAVID ROACH
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZEKENNA ROBERTSON
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZEMUHAMMAD SAFDAR
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZECHERYL SAW
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZENICHOLAS SCOTT
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZEMEGAN SMITH
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZEALEKSANDRA STANISZEWSKA
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZEEMMA-JAMES WATT
ABERDEEN VELLORE EXCHANGE ELECTIVE PRIZEKAREN MACTIER
ADO ADEYEYE PRIZEFABIA BRUSTIA
ADO ADEYEYE PRIZERUXANDRA STANCIU
AFES PRIZEJOHN ANTHOA
AFES PRIZETHOMAS APLIN
AFES PRIZEJAMES ARDERN
AFES PRIZETHURZA FRENZ
AFES PRIZESTEPHANIE FROST
AGA BEST PROJECT TALKSREBECCA WAIN
AGA FIELDWORK PRIZEHARRY BLOOMFIELD
AGA FIELDWORK PRIZEVICTORIA GILL
AGA FIELDWORK PRIZECLARA-JANE IRVINE
AGA FIELDWORK PRIZEZOE MCKELLAR
AGA FIELDWORK PRIZEALISTAIR SWAN
AGRICULTURAL CENTENARY PRIZEJACK DAVEY
ALAN B MILNE MEMORIAL PRIZESINDRE HENRIKSEN
ALBERT JOHNSTONE PRIZE FOR MATHEMATICSMICHAEL FITTON
ALBERT JOHNSTONE PRIZE FOR MATHEMATICSANDRZEJ KUCIK
ALEXANDER ANDERSON SCHOLARSHIPALEXANDER FRASER
AM HUNTER PRIZE IN NEW TESTAMENTDANIEL FUNKE
AMAZON PRIZE IN COMPUTING SCIENCELUKASZ LYCZBA
AMAZON PRIZE IN COMPUTING SCIENCE - RUNNER UPDIMITAR MIHAYLOV
ANDERSON MEDAL AND PRIZE IN CLINICAL MEDICINEANNA CHMIELEWSKA
ANN HELEN MACKAY PRIZE IN PATHOLOGYANANYO BAGCHI
ANTHROPOLOGY MOST SUCCESSFUL STUDENTGIOIA BARNBROOK
ARCHIBALD CLOW PRIZEMAGDALENA BLANZ
ARNOLD KLOPPER PRIZE IN OBSTETRICS & GYNAECOLOGYSARAH LYNCH
ARNOTT PRIZE IN PHYSICSTEODORA ONIGA
ASHLEY MACKINTOSH FUND ELECTIVE AWARDANDREW NICOLSON
ASSOC OF PHYSICIANS ELECTIVE AWARD - PROJECT OUTLINE PROPOSALVAILA BOSWELL
ASSOC OF PHYSICIANS ELECTIVE AWARD - PROJECT OUTLINE PROPOSALMOHAMAD HANAFI
ASSOC OF PHYSICIANS ELECTIVE AWARD - PROJECT OUTLINE PROPOSALLAURA HOPPER
ASSOC OF PHYSICIANS ELECTIVE AWARD - PROJECT OUTLINE PROPOSALFIONA MARR
ASSOC OF PHYSICIANS ELECTIVE AWARD - PROJECT OUTLINE PROPOSALASHLEY THOMSON
ASSOC OF PHYSICIANS ELECTIVE AWARD - PROJECT OUTLINE PROPOSALPATRICIA WELLS
ASSOCIATION OF PHYSICIANS ELECTIVE PRIZESTUART GIBSON
ASSOCIATION OF PHYSICIANS INTERCALATED DEGREE MERIT BURSARYNAVYA BEZAWADA
ASSOCIATION OF PHYSICIANS INTERCALATED DEGREE MERIT BURSARYALEXANDRA HADDON
ASSOCIATION OF PHYSICIANS INTERCALATED DEGREE MERIT BURSARYLOUISE LAING
ASSOCIATION OF PHYSICIANS INTERCALATED DEGREE MERIT BURSARYCLARE MORGAN
ASSOCIATION OF PHYSICIANS INTERCALATED DEGREE PRIZEKIRSTEN LAURIE
BADLEY ASHTON PRIZEANDREW COUPER
BADLEY ASHTON PRIZETHOMAS HINDSON
BADLEY ASHTON PRIZEVALENTINO MONROY GOMEZ
BADLEY ASHTON PRIZEDAVID PEAVOT
BAIN MEDAL IN MENTAL PHILOSOPHYBEN CONWAY
BARRON PRIZE IN CELTICKARIN HAHN
BCS PRIZE FOR BEST LEVEL 2 COMPUTING SCIENCE STUDENTCLAUDIU SUGARIU
BCS PRIZE FOR BEST ROBOT TEAMTODOR DAVCHEV
BCS PRIZE FOR BEST ROBOT TEAMBORISLAV DIMITROV
BCS PRIZE FOR BEST ROBOT TEAMPATRYK SALEK
BCS PRIZE FOR BEST ROBOT TEAMAMY SAMPAYS
BEST ANATOMY STUDENTJENNIFER GAMBLIN
BEST ANTHROPOLOGY DISSERTATIONGIOIA BARNBROOK
BEST DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY STUDENTSAMANTHA BROWN
BEST INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS DISSERTATIONSARAH KILGARIFF
BEST LABORATORY PROJECT PRIZEMATTHEW BARON
BEST PHYSIOLOGY VIVA PRIZE (BIOMEDICAL SCIENCE)FRIEDRICH SCHUBERT
BEST POLITICS DISSERTATIONJONATHAN POTTON
BIOMEDICAL SCIENCES PRIZEOLGA KOCHMAN
BOBBY AITKEN MEMORIAL PRIZEMARK HAMILL
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGYADAM CAWOOD
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGYAIMEE FRASER
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGYCAITLIN HEALY
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGYBETHAN JACKSON
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGYLUCY KING
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGYCALLUM MACLEOD
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGYANDREW MURDOCH
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGYIZABELLA OTALEGA
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGYALASDAIR PILMER
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGYSTEVEN SCRIMGEOUR
BRENDA PAGE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN GENETICSAMY ROSS
BRITISH PSYCHOLOGICAL SOCIETY UNDERGRADUATE AWARDMAGDALENE KARANASIOU
BURGESS PRIZE IN DIVINITYJOANNE SARIPANIDIS
BUSINESS SCHOOL BEST POSTER PRIZEYAKUBU ABDUL-SALAM
BUSINESS SCHOOL BEST POSTER PRIZEMANAL ELSHIHRY
CAITHNESS PRIZE IN HISTORYJONATHAN HYDE
CARDNO PRIZE IN ANATOMYFIONA JAGGER
CARLAW PRIZE IN MUSICALASDAIR BROWN
CARLAW PRIZE IN MUSICIMMANUEL VOIGT
CARMICHAEL PRIZE IN MEDICINERACHEL WATT
CASSIE PRIZE IN PHYSICSALICE BOOTH
CATHERINE GAVIN PRIZE (HISTORY)CHRISTOPHER GRUNDY
CATHERINE GRANT MEDALSALINA LALWANI
CDR BS RANJIT-TAKHT-RATTAN: CAPT MS MACFARLAND MEMORIAL SCHOLCAMPBELL STUART
CENTER MEDAL IN CHEMISTRYGREG MUTCH
CHANOCK MEDAL IN ANATOMYTHOMAS MUTUNGI
CHANOCK MEDAL IN ANATOMYMIN YI SOO
CHAP CONSTRUCTION AWARDMATTHEW AITCHISON
CHAP PRIZE IN CIVIL ENGINEERINGGREGG SIGNORINI
CHARLES DURNO PRIZE IN FRENCHELAINE SCOTT
CHARLES GRANT CLARK PRIZE IN SURGERYJARED WOHLGEMUT
CHEVRON FINAL YEAR GROUP BEST TEAM CONTRIBUTOR PRIZEJAMIE SMITH
CHEVRON PRIZEJENNIFER CUNNINGHAM
CHEVRON PRIZESOPHIE LAFON
CHEVRON PRIZEALICE PEASE
CHRIS CADWUR JAMES COMPOSITION AWARDIMMANUEL VOIGT
COLLIE PRIZE IN PLANT SCIENCEREBECCA RAE
COLLIE PRIZE IN PLANT SCIENCEBRODIE SHAW
COLVIN GREIG AWARD FOR CREATIVITYSHELLEY MCDONALD
COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZEKIMBERLEY BLYTH
COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE - YEAR 2JOE COONEY
COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE - YEAR 2DAVID HAMILTON
COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE - YEAR 2KIRSTY ROLLAND
COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE - YEAR 3SUSANNA DELMONTE
COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE - YEAR 3SAMANTHA DRUMMOND
COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE - YEAR 3TIMOTHY HUNDAL
COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE - YEAR 3KIMBERLEY MOAK
CRUICKSHANK LAW PRIZE - HONOURSQI CHEN
CULTURAL HISTORY PRIZEABBI DAVIDSON-SMITH
CULTURAL HISTORY PRIZELINDSEY HARRISON
CUTHBERTSON PRIZEKRISTINA HARRISON
CUTHBERTSON PRIZETHULILE SGWANE
CUTHBERTSON PRIZEMEGAN WATSON
DARWIN ANNIVERSARY PRIZECHRISTINE ROLIN
DAVID BAIRD PROXIME ACCESSIT PRIZE IN MEDICINEAARON GRAHAM
DAVID BROWN PRIZE IN NEW TESTAMENTALEXANDER JOHNSON
DAVID CHRISTIE MEMORIAL PRIZE (CHEMISTRY)GREG MUTCH
DAVID M SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL PRIZE IN FORENSIC MEDICINECATRIONA MACQUEEN
DAVID MOLYNEAUX PRIZEVICTORIA EMSLIE
DAVID TOMORY PRIZE FOR MOST DISTINGUISHED MALE GRADUAND IN MEDICINELUKE WALDRON
DAVIDSON CHALMERS PRIZE IN COMPANY,COMMERCIAL & INSOLVENCY LAWSEONAID COCHRANE
DAVIDSON PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCYYIJUN ZHOU
DAVIDSON SMITH PRIZE IN CHILD HEALTHROWENA BELDING
DAWSON SCOTT PRIZEIMOGEN ANGIER
DE GURBS PRIZE IN GREEKPAUL SCOTT
DELOITTE AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN 2ND YEAR FINANCEKIRSTI KORNAV
DELOITTE AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN 2ND YEAR FINANCE(RUNNER UP)ABIGAIL STODDART
DELOITTE AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN AUDIT THEORYDARREN BARR
DELOITTE AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN AUDIT THEORY(RUNNER UP)DAVID SMITH
DENTAL PROTECTION PRIZE FOR BEST LOGBOOKMICHAEL WOODS
DEPARTMENTAL FINANCE PRIZESTANISLAV KOZLOV
DEREK OGSTON PRIZE IN HISTORY OF ARTLIZ LOUIS
DEREK OGSTON PRIZE IN HISTORY OF ARTLINDSEY VYSE
DICKIE PRIZE IN PLANT SCIENCEMARIE MORAN
DICKIE PRIZE IN PLANT SCIENCEIAIN STIRLING
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IVMISBAH ANWAR
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IVADAM BERG
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IVJAMES BROCK
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IVEIMEAR BYRNE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IVEMMA CANNON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IVANNA CHMIELEWSKA
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IVIAIN DRYBURGH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IVJENNIFER EDWARDS
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IVAARON GRAHAM
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IVSRI GUNANATHAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IVKATHRYN HASSAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IVLINDSAY HENDERSON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IVALISON LOUGH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IVSTEPHEN MCKENZIE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IVEMMA MCLAUGHLIN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IVSARAH-JANE MORRISON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IVCHARLOTTE NICHOLL
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IVELIZABETH PRICE-THOMAS
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IVHARPREET SIDHU
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IVHANNAH TALBOT
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IVRUAIRIDH WATSON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1SALEM ALRAMADHAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1MONZIR ANDIGANI
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1ANANYO BAGCHI
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1CALUM BARNETSON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1RORY BONNER
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1ELLEN BRADSHAW
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1ALANNA BRUCE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1ZHU CHUNG CHE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1ROBERTA GARAU
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1ANDREW HOPPER
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1ANDREW HUNTER
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1SALINA LALWANI
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1WEI SHENG LEE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1FIONA MACKENZIE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1FEARGHAS MIDDLETON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1JOHN MULHERN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1PETER OSEI-BONSU
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1NEERJHOR PERVEZ
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1ANDREW RICHARDSON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1DOUGLAS SCOTT
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2CRAIG BILSLAND
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2CAMERON BLACK
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2FINTAN CORVAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2DAVID HAMILTON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2GABIJA LAZARAVICIUTE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2CHENHAN MA
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2RYAN MCINTOSH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2WILLIAM MILLIGAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2NAVEEN QURESHI
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2ANNA REILLY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2DAVID ROACH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2NICHOLAS SCOTT
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2MIN YI SOO
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2REBECCA SWAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2JULIE TAYLOR
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3SAMANTHA DRUMMOND
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3KIRSTY GRIFFITHS
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3CAITLIN HUGHES
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3TIMOTHY HUNDAL
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3FIONA JAGGER
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3KIRSTY KILPATRICK
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3KATY NEWELL
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3JOSEPH RYAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3REBECCA WESSON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3JESSICA WRIGHT
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4VAILA BOSWELL
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4VICTORIA CAMPBELL
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4CAHAL DIGNAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4NATASHA GALLOWAY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4MARK GLAIRE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4RACHAEL HARTE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4EMMA MILLAR
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4PAMELA MOREIRA
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4DAISY MOUNTFORD
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4STEPHANIE MURRAY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4JENNIFER MURRAY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4REBECCA ORMONDROYD
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4HEATHER STIRLING
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4STEPHEN TOBIN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4MARTIN VAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4PATRICIA WELLS
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4BETH WHITTINGTON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4AMY WILSON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 4SIOW-YI WONG
DOBBIE JOHN MEMORIAL PRIZELARA LUTFY
DONAL BYRNE PRIZE IN ART HISTORYJANA HESS
DOUGLAS YATES PRIZE IN GERMANSARAH KOHN
DR JOHN LEES PRIZE IN GERMANSARAH KOHN
DR. C C SMITH PRIZETIMOTHY LEWIS
DR. JOSEPH RAEBURN MUTCH MEMORIAL PRIZE IN OPHTHALMOLOGYRUAIRIDH WATSON
DS CAIRNS PRIZE IN SYSTEMATIC THEOLOGYNICHOLAS RAVEN
DUNCAN MCKENZIE PRIZE IN ENGLISHJAMES MACKINNON
DURNO PRIZE IN ANATOMYFIONA JAGGER
DUTHIE PRIZE IN ANAESTHETICSKATHRYN HASSAN
DYCE DAVIDSON MEDAL IN THERAPEUTICSMARK GLAIRE
DYCE DAVIDSON MEDAL IN THERAPEUTICSHEATHER STIRLING
EADIE PRIZEJOANNE SARIPANIDIS
ECOLOGY PRIZEKIRSTY NORTH
ECOLOGY PRIZETHOMAS SHANNON
EDE & RAVENSCROFT PRIZEFIONA ARTHUR
EDE & RAVENSCROFT PRIZEANDREI PINTEA
EDE & RAVENSCROFT PRIZEMIN YI SOO
EDE & RAVENSCROFT PRIZELEWIS WILLIAMSON
EDMOND PRIZE IN LAWJAMES JOHNSON
EDS PRIZE IN COMPUTING SCIENCEDENIS PILIPENKO
ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDALHILARY GODSMAN
ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDALSTEPHEN MCKENZIE
ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDALRENEE SPASHETT
ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDALFIONA WALLACE
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN ANTHROPOLOGY FOR MEDICAL STUDENTSANAM WAQAR
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN COMPARATIVE RELIGIOUS STUDIESSARAH BARROW
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN HISTORICAL STUDIES FOR MEDICAL STUDENTSMAIRI BLAIR
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN HISTORICAL STUDIES FOR MEDICAL STUDENTSAMY BROWN
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN HISTORICAL STUDIES FOR MEDICAL STUDENTSLAURA BURNS
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN HISTORICAL STUDIES FOR MEDICAL STUDENTSALISON KNAPMAN
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN HISTORICAL STUDIES FOR MEDICAL STUDENTSEMMA WILSON
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN LANGUAGES FOR MEDICAL STUDENTSSONIA BUKHARI
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN LANGUAGES FOR MEDICAL STUDENTSLOUISE CORMIE
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN LANGUAGES FOR MEDICAL STUDENTSREBECCA WESSON
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL EDUCATION STUDIESSAMANTHA DRUMMOND
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL EDUCATION STUDIESELIZABETH GREEN
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL EDUCATION STUDIESKIRSTY GRIFFITHS
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL EDUCATION STUDIESYLVA KONSBERG
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL EDUCATION STUDIESSEAN KRUPEJ
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL EDUCATION STUDIESROBERT TORRANCE
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICINE & ECONOMICSRICHARD BROOME
ELIZABETH RUSSELL PRIZE (PUBLIC HEALTH)HANNAH MAY
EMAD EL-OMAR PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC DEVELOPMENTMARK GLAIRE
EMMA SMITH PRIZE IN PLANT & SOIL SCIENCESJAMES MARGROVE
ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARDCAHAL DIGNAN
ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARDMARK GLAIRE
ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARDMARK MCINERNEY
ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARDIONA MCLACHLAN
ERNST & YOUNG PRIZE FOR CORPORATE FINANCEBENJAMIN MITCHELL
ERNST & YOUNG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY 2 - 1STDARIA OPANOWSKA
ERNST & YOUNG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY 2 - 2NDALEKSANDRA WOJEWSKA
ERNST & YOUNG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY JUNIOR HONOURS - 1STDARREN BARR
EWAN PRIZE IN RELIGIOUS STUDIESROSAIDH PHILLIPS
FAMILY LAW ASSOCIATION PRIZETRUDY BURNS
FAMILY LAW ASSOCIATION PRIZEMACKENZIE CLARK
FAMILY LAW ASSOCIATION PRIZEDAVINA SANDERS
FELICIA MURRAY LEFEBVRE PRIZESAM LOWIT
FINAL YEAR GROUP BEST TEAM CONTRIBUTOR PRIZE IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERINGCHRIS STEWART
FINAL YEAR GROUP BEST TEAM CONTRIBUTOR PRIZE IN PETROLEUM ENGINEERINGSIGUANG LUO
FLORENCE MARY MACKENZIE BEQUESTALI MALIK
FLORENCE MARY MACKENZIE BEQUESTCHRISTOPHER SMITH
FLORENCE MARY MACKENZIE BEQUESTPATRICK TROTTER
FLORENCE MARY MACKENZIE BEQUESTMARTIN VAN
FOOTE PRIZEMATYAS MORAVEC
FOOTE PRIZEEMILY MOSHER
FORBES MEDAL IN HISTORYGRANT COLLIER
FRANCIS MORRISON PRIZE IN ENGINEERINGANDREW ELLIS
FULTON PRIZE IN NEUROLOGYSOPHIE AUSTIN
GEOMAGNETISM EDINBURGH 1981 PRIZEMATTHEW BARON
GEORGE & ALEXANDER GREIG PRIZE IN SCOTS LAWHANNAH GARRICK
GEORGE BRUCE PRIZEEMMA KEMPSELL
GEORGE MCKENZIE BEQUEST MEDALGORDON BROWN
GEORGE MCKENZIE BEQUEST MEDALALAN BRUNTON
GEORGE THOMPSON MEDALANANYO BAGCHI
GEORGE THOMPSON MEDALZHU CHUNG CHE
GORDON H RAE MEMORIAL PRIZEBRUCE LEISHMAN
GREEN PRIZE IN LAWLOUISE SLOAN
GREENHORNE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGINEERING DRAWINGPETER BOLA-OKERINDE
GREENHORNE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGINEERING DRAWINGGARETH LAKE
GREIG PRIZE IN PHYSICSTEDORA ONIGA
GRIFFITH PRIZE IN PHYSICSCORINNE JOHNSON
GUY HAMILTON PRIZEVIVI BROOKE
GYLES FAIRCLOUGH GEOLOGIX PRIZEYASMIN HADI
HEALTHCARE AWARD 3MEMMA CERVENAK
HEALTHCARE AWARD 3MCATRIONA MACLEOD
HENDRY AM PRIZE IN ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERYBRIAN MORRISSEY
HENDRY AM PRIZE IN ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERYCALLUM STOVE
HENRY PRIZE FOR LOGIC - PHILOSOPHYJAMES CROWLEY
HENRY PRIZE FOR LOGIC - PHILOSOPHYSTUART LUCY
HENRY PRIZE IN MENTAL PHILOSOPHY (MORAL PHILOSOPHY) (1939)JAMES CROWLEY
HENRY PRIZE MENTAL PHILOSOPHY (POLITICAL ECONOMY)CHRIS STAPENHURST
HUTCHISON PRIZE - MEDICAL PHYSICSNATALIE GRIEVE
HUTTON PRIZE FOR MENTAL PHILOSOPHYROBERT HENTHORN
HUTTON PRIZE FOR MENTAL PHILOSOPHYLUKA PARADIZ UDOVC
IAIN COOK PRIZE IN HAEMATOLOGYANNA BREWSTER
IAIN COOK PRIZE IN HAEMATOLOGYLORNA WALLACE
INSTITUTE OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS - BEST PROJECT CERTIFICATELIAM HENDERSON
INSTITUTE OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS - BEST PROJECT PRIZEMICHAEL YOUNG
INSTITUTE OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS - BEST STUDENT CERTIFICATEDARRAN FALCONER
INSTITUTE OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS - BEST STUDENT PRIZESTUART ROBERTSON
INSTITUTION OF CIVIL ENGINEERS PRIZEANDREW GRAHAM-JONES
INSTITUTION OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS PRIZEBRUCE WEBSTER
INSTITUTION OF STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS PRIZEANDRZEJ LANGE
INTERCALATED BSC PROJECT PRIZE IN REPRODUCTIVE SCIENCENATASHA SZMIDT
INTERNATIONAL HEALTH RESEARCH PRIZEELIZABETH MACLEAN
IPEM PRIZE IN MEDICAL PHYSICSNATALIE GRIEVE
IPEM PRIZE IN MEDICAL PHYSICS COMPUTINGRACHEL BENTLEY
IPG BEST STUDENT AWARDJAMAR WHITE
IVERACH PRIZE IN SYSTEMATIC THEOLOGYIMOGEN ANGIER
JAMES CRAIG HOWIE MEMORIAL PRIZE - 1ST YEARGEORGINA HARBOTTLE
JAMES CRAIG HOWIE MEMORIAL PRIZE - 2ND YEARHANNAH GARRICK
JAMES CRAIG HOWIE MEMORIAL PRIZE - 2ND YEARKERRY LOGAN
JAMES LOBBAN MUSICALITY PRIZESUSAN WINCH
JAMES MATTHEWS DUNCAN MEDAL IN OBSTETRICSAYESHA MEMON
JAMIESON MEDAL IN ANATOMYANANYO BAGCHI
JANET MACMURTRIE PRIZEIRENE MARCHI
JEANNETTE KING PRIZEELLINOORA HAVASTE
JEANNETTE KING PRIZELIONEL MOEAU
JESS CUTT PRIZEGRACE ALLAN
JOHN COOK AWARD IN GEOLOGYZOE MCKELLAR
JOHN DOBBIE MEMORIAL PRIZE ELECTIVE TRAVEL AWARDCLARE ALLISON
JOHN DOBBIE MEMORIAL PRIZE ELECTIVE TRAVEL AWARDANMOL GANGI
JOHN DOBBIE MEMORIAL PRIZE ELECTIVE TRAVEL AWARDDOMINIC MCGOWAN
JOHN HOPE PRIZEKATERINA SCHOLARIOS
JOHN HOPE PRIZE - CHURCH HISTORYNICHOLAS RAVEN
JOHN HOPE PRIZE - PRACTICAL THEOLOGYKATERINA SCHOLARIOS
JOHN HOPE PRIZE - SYSTEM THEOLOGYSAMUEL TRANTER
JOHN LAIRD PRIZE FOR MORAL PHILOSOPHYBEN CONWAY
JOHN N MILNE PRIZE IN ECOMONIC HISTORYBRYONY HARROWER
KATHLEEN EDWARDS PRIZE-MEDIEVAL HISTORYJONATHAN MCKEOWN
KEITH MEDAL IN SURGERYJENNIFER PATERSON
KPMG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY MOST PROMISING 2ND YEARABIGAIL STODDART
KPMG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY-3RD YEARDARREN BARR
LADY JAMESON FELLOWSHIPALEXANDER AULAKH
LIZARS MEDALPETER OSEI-BONSU
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZECAHAL DIGNAN
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZENATASHA GALLOWAY
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZEMARK GLAIRE
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZEPAMELA MOREIRA
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZEJENNIFER MURRAY
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZEPATRICIA WELLS
LOGICA PRIZE IN COMPUTINGGREGORY MYERS
LORD PRESIDENT COOPER PRIZEJOHN BECK
LOUISE TOMORY PRIZE FOR MOST DISTINGUISHED FEMALE GRADUAND IN MEDICINEEIMEAR BYRNE
LOUISE TOMORY PRIZE FOR MOST DISTINGUISHED FEMALE GRADUAND IN MEDICINESTEPHANIE STOCCO
LUCY PRIZELIZ LOUIS
LUMIERE PRIZEVIVI BROOKE
LUMIERE PRIZETILL ERMOLD
LUMIERE PRIZELAURA-LEIGH MURRAY
LUMSDEN & SACHS PRIZE IN BIBLICAL STUDIESJOANNE SARIPANIDIS
MACGILLIVRAY PRIZE IN ZOOLOGYHANNAH NORMAN
MACLAURIN PRIZEFINLAY ARCHIBALD
MACLAURIN PRIZENAOMI GILLIES
MACQUIBBAN PRIZE IN MEDICINEABIGAIL PARKINS
MACQUIBBAN PRIZE IN SURGERYEMMA MCLAUGHLIN
MARATHON PRIZE IN CHEMICAL ENGINEERINGRACHE HAMILTON
MARGARET CHRISTIE PRIZE IN CHURCH HISTORYIMOGEN ANGIER
MARGARET DOUGHERTY ESSAY PRIZEHARRIET DEW
MARY ESSLEMONT AWARD FOR PROJECT OUTLINE PROPOSALJENNIFER REEKIE
MCHARDY PRIZEALEXANDRA JACKSON
MCWILLIE PRIZEZHU CHUNG CHE
MDU AWARDJOHN MISKELLY
MEDICAL & DENTAL DEFENCE UNION OF SCOTLAND PRIZENAVYA BEZAWADA
MEDICAL INSURANCE AGENCY CHARITY AWARDEMILY RALPH
MENZIES PRIZE IN ENGLISHBENEDICT JONES-WILLIAMS
MESTON PRIZE IN ENGLISHJESSICA JOHNSON
MIKE HEPWORTH MEMORIAL PRIZEPAUL FLEETWOOD
MILNE MEMORIAL PRIZE : BLELISA REILLY
MINERALOGICAL SOCIETY STUDENT AWARDADAM CAWOOD
MINTO PRIZE IN ENGLISHCHARLOTTE PACKER
MITCHELL PRIZE IN GEOLOGYLAURA-JANE FYFE
MOIRA WATERSON PRIZE FOR MUSCULOSKELETAL RESEARCH (ELECTIVE)KIRSTEN CUMMING
MOLECULAR BIOLOGY PRIZE FOR BEST PROJECTHENRIKE GOTHE
MOST SUCCESSFUL STUDENT STUDYING INTERNATIONAL RELATIONSSTRUAN CHARTERS
MOST SUCCESSFUL STUDENT STUDYING POLITICSKIRSTY MACLEOD
MRS ELIZABETH STEPHEN WILSON PRIZE IN PRACTICAL THEOLOGYABIGAIL FOSTER
MUNDAY & VENN PRIZE IN MEDICINE - 3RD & 4TH YEARSMARK GLAIRE
MUNDAY & VENN PRIZE MEDICINE - 1ST & 2ND YEARSCHENHAN MA
MURDO CAMPBELL MEMORIAL PRIZESANDRA MALLEY
MURRAY MEDALLINDSAY HENDERSON
NAN SHEPHERD PRIZE IN SCOTTISH LITERATUREEOIN SMITH
NEUROSCIENCE PRIZECATRIONA CUNNINGHAM
NEUROSCIENCE PRIZEMALTE KALLER
NICOL PRIZE IN ZOOLOGYSIMA LIONIKAITE
NORMAN LEVY PRIZE IN ENGINEERINGGEIR ISTAD
NUTRITION RESEARCH PRIZEMATTHEW DALBY
O'REILLY PRIZE IN COMPUTING SCIENCECHRISTOPHER COE
OVERSEAS RESEARCH SCHOLARSHIPCATRIONA CUNNINGHAM
OVERSEAS RESEARCH SCHOLARSHIPSAMANTHA DRUMMOND
PALAEONTOLOGICAL ASSOCIATION PRIZELAURA-JANE FYFE
PAMELA BACARISSE PRIZE IN HISPANIC STUDIESALICE RYAN
PAUL TOMASSI PRIZE IN LOGICKA TSANG
PERCIVAL PRIZE IN GEOLOGYGREGORY RICHARDS
PETER F SMITH PRIZE IN MEDICINEABIGAIL PARKINS
PETER MACCONNELL MEMORIAL PRIZEFAYE CAMPBELL
PG CERTIFICATE MEDICAL RESEARCH SKILLS RESEARCH PRIZEALAN DAWSON
PG CERTIFICATE MEDICAL RESEARCH SKILLS RESEARCH PRIZEANDREA WOOLNER
PHARMACOLOGY PRIZEPHILIP DRYSDALE
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS PRIZE:1ST FA3 & MA3DARREN BARR
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS PRIZE:2ND FA3&MA3BENJAMIN MITCHELL
PROFESSOR FG PENNANCE PRIZE IN LAND ECONOMYAMY TYLER
PROFESSOR HANS KOSTERLITZ AWARDVICTORIA CALVERT
PROFESSOR JOHN MALLARD AWARDBETH WHITTINGTON
PROFESSOR RAM CASE PRIZE FOR CREATIVE WRITINGLOUISE SUMMERS
PUBLIC HEALTH RESEARCH PRIZEJOHN FORD
PWC CAREERS EDUCATION PRIZEADRIAN WARDZYNSKI
RA CHALMERS PRIZE (ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY)IAIN WELLMAN
REV MALCOM LAING MA MEMORIAL PRIZEALISON BRUCE
RICHARD SMITH ALLAN PRIZE IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERINGWILLIAM ALLEN
RICHARDSON PRIZE IN GENERAL PRACTICEEMMA CANNON
RICHARDSON PRIZE IN GENERAL PRACTICEEMMA MCLAUGHLIN
RICS SCOTLAND STUDENT PRIZE, ABERDEEN REGION/MATRICSMORVEN LOGAN
RICS SCOTLAND STUDENT PRIZE, COMMERCIAL PROPERTY PGBBENJAMIN HERSON
ROB MILNE PRIZE FOR BEST STUDENT IN CS1015CHISTOPHER COE
ROBBIE MEDALIVANA SUPOCHOVA
ROE FREDERICK PRIZE IN FRENCHKATHRYN CUMMING
ROLAND SUTTON ACADEMIC RADIOLOGY PRIZENICHOLAS MILLIKEN
ROLAND SUTTON ACADEMIC RADIOLOGY PRIZELUKE WALDRON
RONALD H THOMSON PRIZE IN ORGANIC CHEMISTRYPAULINA ZYSKOWSKA
ROSS TAYLOR COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZETIMOTHY HUNDAL
ROYAL COLLEGE OF OBSTETRICIANS & GYNAECOLOGISTS PRIZEJILL DAVIDSON
ROYAL SOCIETY OF CHEMISTRY PRIZE IN ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRYREBECCA WALKER
RUSSELL MEDAL IN PATHOLOGYMIN YI SOO
SALMOND PRIZE IN SYSTEM THEOLOGYHANNAH BOWNESS SMITH
SANDY MACKAY MEMORIAL AWARDHANNAH EASTMAN
SANDY MURRAY PROGRAMMING PRIZECHRISTOPHER COE
SCATTERTY PRIZE IN PREVENTIVE MEDICINECHARLES KNOERY
SCHOOL OF MEDICINE & DENTISTRY MEDAL FOR EXCELLENCEALISON LOUGH
SCOTT FINNIE PRIZE IN ACCOUNTSINDRE MAGALENGAITE
SCOTT PRIZEFIONA JAGGER
SCOTTISH HYDRAULICS STUDY GROUP PRIZE IN ENGINEERINGGREGG SIGNORINI
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISHDANIEL ABSOLON
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISHMARYEM BOUZID
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISHALEXANDER BURROWS
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISHFIONA HOUSTON
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISHEVELYN MCKAY
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISHPHILIPPA SMITH
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISHDEREK STEWART
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISHDOUGLASS VIRDEE
SENATUS MEDAL IN FRENCH & GERMANANNA-HELENE PETITT
SENATUS PRIZE IN ENGLISH LITERATUREKATE SMITH
SHEILA MCLENNAN PRIZE IN GENERAL PRACTICEEUAN WATT
SHEPHERD AND WEDDERBURN PRIZEMALCOLM RUDD
SHEPHERD MEMORIAL MEDAL IN SURGERYMARK GLAIRE
SHIACH PRIZEMADELEINE JACOBS
SIMKIN LEONARD MEMORIAL PRIZECARLA JULIA VILELLA
SIMKIN LEONARD MEMORIAL PRIZEMARIOS KOLIOPOULOS
SIMKIN LEONARD MEMORIAL PRIZEJOHANNA RICHTER
SIMKIN LEONARD MEMORIAL PRIZEGILLIAN SMITH
SIR DUGALD BAIRD MEMORIAL MEDAL IN OBSTETRICSEMMA CANNON
SIR GEORGE FORBES PRIZE IN CHEMISTRYGABRIELLA FLYNN
SIR JAMES MCGRIGOR AWARDANDREW SMITH
SIR PATRICK MANSON AWARDRUZHE CHEW
SMITH/SHAND PRIZE IN CLINICAL MEDICINELINDSAY HENDERSON
SOCIETY FOR CHEMICAL INDUSTRYANDREW MCNAB
SOCIETY OF ADVOCATES IN ABERDEEN WILLIAMSON PRIZEQI CHEN
SOCIETY OF ADVOCATES IN ABERDEEN WILLIAMSON PRIZEDEBORAH MILNE
SOCIETY OF ADVOCATES IN ABERDEEN WILLIAMSON PRIZECALLUM RAE
SOCIETY OF ADVOCATES IN ABERDEEN WILLIAMSON PRIZESCOTT WOOD
SOCIOLOGY MOST SUCCESSFUL STUDENTNASSIF YOUNES
SPORTS SCIENCE PRIZEANGELIKI KOLLIAS-PEARSON
STAR AWARD (STUDENTS TAKING ACTIVE ROLES)ABISOYE OLAIFA
STEWART BOURNER PROJECT PRIZESTEPHANIE DRYSDALE
STRACHAN BURSARY IN MEDICINE & THERAPEUTICSVICTORIA CAMPBELL
STRUTHERS MEDAL & PRIZE - ANATOMYAILIE STRACHAN
STUART PRIZES IN HEBREWIVANA SUPOCHOVA
SYBILL MAGEE PRIZE IN HISTORYSCOTT GARDNER
TESSA OLSON ELECTIVE AWARDCATHERINE DIAMOND
THOMAS LAUDER CARR PRIZEJULIE HANNA
TOTAL PRIZE FOR BEST STUDENTLAURA-JANE FYFE
TRAIL PRIZE IN PLANT SCIENCETIANA RAKOTONDRATRIMO
VERO COPNER WYNNE-EDWARDS PRIZECAROLA DEHLER
VERO COPNER WYNNE-EDWARDS PRIZEMARTHA GAVAN
WALTER KEIR MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGLISHEVELYN MCKAY
WATTIE PRIZEDAVID WARREN
WERNHAM PRIZE FOR MORAL PHILOSOPHYROBERT HENTHORN
WERNHAM PRIZE FOR MORAL PHILOSOPHYLUKA PARADIZ UDOVC
WESLEYAN PRIZE FOR BEST OVERALL CLINICAL PROFICIENCYCHARLENE HAMILTON
WESLEYAN PRIZE FOR HIGHEST OVERALL PERFORMANCEJOHN MISKELLY
WESTBURN MEDICAL GROUP PRIZECATRIONA DOUGLAS
WHYTE PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCYSZABOLCS HARI
WILLIAM WITTE PRIZE IN GERMANSAM GALLOWAY
WOOD-MELVEN PRIZE IN PALAEONTOLOGYADAM CAWOOD

University Office · King's College · Aberdeen AB24 3FX
View contact details

University Home · Study Here · A to Z Index · Email & Telephone Directories
· Contacts/Help · Maps · Privacy Policy & Disclaimer · Accessibility Policy