University of Aberdeen Takes you to the main page for this section

       


Student Prize List

Session 2011/12

Prize Prize Winner
ABAYAGUNAWARDANA PRIZE RAMSAY MILTON
ABERDEEN & KINCARDINE ELECTIVE PRIZE IN MEDICINE DANIEL SIMPSON
ABERDEEN CITY QUINCENTENARY PRIZE EILIDH GLENDINNING-CLARK
ABERDEEN CITY QUINCENTENARY PRIZE NATALIE GRIEVE
ABERDEEN CITY QUINCENTENARY PRIZE BARRIE STEVENSON
ABERDEEN SCOTTISH HELLENIC SOCIETY PRIZE IN DIVINITY HANNAH BOWNESS SMITH
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE SARAH BARROW
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE ELLEN BOWMAN
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE LAUREN DICKSON
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE KATY EMSLIE
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE RUTH GRATTON
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE JOHN HAYES
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE FABLIHA HUSSAIN
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE MUHAMMAD ISMAIL
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE MIRIAM KAUSER
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE MICHALIS KOULLOUROS
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE GABIJA LAZARAVICIUTE
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE YU MING LIM
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE SHUYI LOH
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE CHENHAN MA
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE CAITLIN MACLEOD
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE DANIELLE MOORE
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE NIGEL NG YONG BOON
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE YU HAN ONG
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE TZE PHANG
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE NICHOLAS SCOTT
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE JOSHUA SHAW
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE MIN SOO
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE ALEKSANDRA STANISZEWSKA
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE ROBERT STARR
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE YING TAN
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE LYDIYA THOMAS
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE DUNCAN THOMSON
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP (ASRS) PRIZE DELARAM VARZI
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP PRIZE NAVYA BEZAWADA
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP PRIZE CAITLIN MACLEOD
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP PRIZE ADAM YOUNG
ACUTE PAIN MANAGEMENT MEDAL IN ANAESTHESIA ALLAN GREEN
ADO ADEYEYE PRIZE NATALIA FROLOVA
AGA PRIZE FOR BEST LEVEL 3 STUDENTS EDVARDAS DAUKSAS
AGA PRIZE FOR BEST LEVEL 3 STUDENTS ALASTAIR MACKAY
AGA PRIZE FOR BEST LEVEL 3 STUDENTS LAURA NEBBIOLO
AGA PRIZE FOR BEST LEVEL 3 STUDENTS ALICE PEASE
AGA PRIZE FOR BEST LEVEL 3 STUDENTS REBECCA WAIN
AGRICULTURAL CENTENARY PRIZE EDWARD DAVIES
ALAN B MILNE MEMORIAL PRIZE CALLUM WATSON
ALBERT JOHNSTONE PRIZE FOR MATHEMATICS MEEGAN DUNCAN
ALEXANDER ANDERSON SCHOLARSHIP SARAH LYNCH
AM HUNTER PRIZE IN NEW TESTAMENT NATHALIE MARES
AMAZON PRIZE IN COMPUTING SCIENCE BALINT ZSILAVECZ
AMAZON PRIZE IN COMPUTING SCIENCE - RUNNER UP STEVEN BLAKE
ANDERSON MEDAL AND PRIZE IN CLINICAL MEDICINE GAURAV GULSIN
ANN HELEN MACKAY PRIZE IN PATHOLOGY CHENHAN MA
ANN MACKIE MEMORIAL PRIZE ANNEZ BEATH
ANTHROPOLOGY MOST SUCCESSFUL STUDENT EFUNWUNMI COKER
ANTHROPOLOGY MOST SUCCESSFUL STUDENT IMOLA PUSOK
ARNOLD KLOPPER PRIZE IN OBSTETRICS & GYNAECOLOGY JENNIFER STEWART
ARNOTT PRIZE IN PHYSICS NATALIE GRIEVE
ASHLEY MACKINTOSH FUND ELECTIVE AWARD JARED WOHLGEMUT
ASSOC OF PHYSICIANS ELECTIVE AWARD - PROJECT OUTLINE PROPOSAL MORAY BURNETT
ASSOCIATION OF PHYSICIANS ELECTIVE PRIZE JAMIE POPE
ASSOCIATION OF PHYSICIANS INTERCALATED DEGREE MERIT BURSARY MARK GLAIRE
AUPEC PRIZE FOR BEST STUDENT GRADUATING WITH HONOURS IN ECONOMICS NATALIE LOVELL
AUPEC PRIZE FOR BEST STUDENT GRADUATING WITH HONOURS IN ECONOMICS LAI PENG
AUPEC PRIZE IN PETROLEUM ECONOMICS HANNAH STURMAN
AUPEC PRIZE IN PETROLEUM ECONOMICS KENNDRA WEN
BAIN MEDAL IN MENTAL PHILOSOPHY EWA JONCZYK
BARRON PRIZE IN CELTIC DOROTA SULKOWSKA
BCS PRIZE FOR BEST LEVEL 2 COMPUTING SCIENCE STUDENT MATIAS BERG
BCS PRIZES IN COMPUTING SCIENCE FOR BEST CS2507 PROJECT GREGORY MYERS
BCS PRIZES IN COMPUTING SCIENCE FOR BEST CS2507 PROJECT MIRELA-ANDREEA PICIU
BCS PRIZES IN COMPUTING SCIENCE FOR BEST CS2507 PROJECT CHRISTOPHER SHANKS
BEST ANATOMY STUDENT IAIN MALTMAN
BEST ANTHROPOLOGY DISSERTATION JACK CALVERT
BEST DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY STUDENT MARIE INDAHL
BEST INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS DISSERTATION KAISA MITT
BEST INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS DISSERTATION ANDREAS SORENSEN
BEST PHYSIOLOGY VIVA PRIZE (BIOMEDICAL SCIENCE) SARAH TENNANT
BEST POLITICS DISSERTATION ALEXANDER RYLAND
BI25B2 PHYSIOLOGY QUESTION WRITING COMPETITION MARIETA GEORGIEVA
BI25B2 PHYSIOLOGY QUESTION WRITING COMPETITION ROBERT KELLY
BI25B2 PHYSIOLOGY QUESTION WRITING COMPETITION DARIA URBANIAK
BIOMEDICAL SCIENCES PRIZE CRISTINA GATTI
BOBBY AITKEN MEMORIAL PRIZE MONTANA SHEIKH
BOXILL PRIZE IN MATHEMATICS GRAHAM WESTON
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY FIONA ARTHUR
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY ADAM CAWOOD
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY RONETA CHALIULINA
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY CHRISTINA FRASER
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY LAURA-JANE FYFE
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY VICTORIA GILL
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY KIRSTEN MACSWEEN
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY ZOE MCKELLAR
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY DAVID MORROW
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY BERNARD VERBEKEN
BRENDA PAGE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN GENETICS KATHERINE JOHNSON
BRIMMELL'S PRIZE IN MATHEMATICS CLAUDIU SUGARIU
BRITISH PSYCHOLOGICAL SOCIETY UNDERGRADUATE AWARD ZOE VEERA
BURGESS PRIZE IN DIVINITY KATHERINE ARLOW
CAITHNESS PRIZE IN HISTORY ROSS MCLAY
CALDER PRIZE IN ENGLISH KIRSTEN WALKER
CARDNO PRIZE IN ANATOMY JULIA MYERS
CARDNO PRIZE IN ANATOMY SUE YONG
CARLAW PRIZE IN MUSIC PAUL MURRAY
CARLAW PRIZE IN MUSIC ISLA THOMSON
CARMICHAEL PRIZE IN MEDICINE PIOTR ROLINSKI
CASSIE PRIZE IN PHYSICS KONSTANTIN GIZDOV
CATHERINE GAVIN PRIZE (HISTORY) EMMA CRADDOCK
CATHERINE GRANT MEDAL ALEKSANDRA STANISZEWSKA
CDR BS RANJIT-TAKHT-RATTAN: CAPT MS MACFARLAND MEMORIAL SCHOL FRASER MATHESON
CENTER MEDAL IN CHEMISTRY BARRY MANT
CHANOCK MEDAL IN ANATOMY LORI CRUICKSHANK
CHANOCK MEDAL IN ANATOMY KIRSTY GRIFFITHS
CHANOCK MEDAL IN ANATOMY FIONA JAGGER
CHAP CONSTRUCTION AWARD CHERIE ADAM
CHAP PRIZE IN CIVIL ENGINEERING CHUN HAU
CHARLES DURNO PRIZE IN FRENCH HAZEL ROBINSON
CHEVRON FINAL YEAR GROUP BEST TEAM CONTRIBUTOR PRIZE JOANNA FARQUHARSON
CHEVRON PRIZE JOANNA PONICKA
CHRIS CADWUR JAMES COMPOSITION AWARD JILLIAN CHRISTIE
COLVIN GREIG AWARD FOR CREATIVITY LIAM BAILLIE
COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE LUCINDA TOWERS
COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE - YEAR 2 TAYLOR WATSON-FARGIE
COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE YEAR 3 RACHEL DODDS
COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE YEAR 3 AILSA FINNIE
COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE YEAR 3 SARAH KILLIPS
COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE YEAR 3 LOUISE LAING
CRUICKSHANK LAW PRIZE - HONOURS RACHEL DAVIES
CULTURAL HISTORY PRIZE MARY DICKSON
CUTHBERTSON PRIZE TINA BAKE
CUTHBERTSON PRIZE REBECCA DUMBELL
DARWIN ANNIVERSARY PRIZE ROSLYN HENRY
DAVID BAIRD PROXIME ACCESSIT PRIZE IN MEDICINE CATRIONA HARVEY
DAVID BROWN PRIZE IN NEW TESTAMENT CHRISTOPER SIMS
DAVID CHRISTIE MEMORIAL PRIZE (CHEMISTRY) JUDITH SCURFIELD
DAVID M SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL PRIZE IN FORENSIC MEDICINE JORDON REID
DAVID TOMORY PRIZE FOR MOST DISTINGUISHED MALE GRADUAND IN MEDICINE GAURAV GULSIN
DAVIDSON PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY HANNAH PROCTOR
DAVIDSON SMITH PRIZE IN CHILD HEALTH EMILY PRINGLE
DAWSON SCOTT PRIZE KATHERINE ARLOW
DAWSON SCOTT PRIZE KATRIN EARDLEY
DE GURBS PRIZE IN GREEK WILLIAM BROWN
DE GURBS PRIZE IN GREEK IVANA SOPUCHOVA
DE GURBS PRIZE IN MATHS NAOMI GILLIES
DEESIDE FIELD PRIZE IN MEMORY OF DR JOHN S SMITH ESTERA ZAK
DELOITTE AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN 2ND YEAR FINANCE ROBERT HAMILTON
DELOITTE AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN 2ND YEAR FINANCE(RUNNER UP) ZYDRUNAS KACINSKAS
DELOITTE AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN AUDIT THEORY HANNAH ATCHISON
DELOITTE AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN TAXATION HANNAH ATCHISON
DELOITTE REVENUE LAW PRIZE RAYMOND UTUK
DELOITTE REVENUE LAW PRIZE ADRIAN WARDZYNSKI
DENTAL PROTECTION PRIZE FOR BEST LOGBOOK DEBBIE THOMSON
DENTSPLY HIGHEST ACHIEVEMENT PRIZE CANDACE COOLEY
DEPARTMENTAL FINANCE PRIZE LAI PENG
DEREK OGSTON PRIZE IN HISTORY OF ART JENNIE BANCROFT
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III ROWENA BELDING
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III OLGA BLACH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III MORAY BURNETT
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III EIMEAR BYRNE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III JOANNE CARR
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III FRASER CHRISTIE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III ROWENA COOPER
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III JENNIFER EDWARDS
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III HILARY GODSMAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III LAURA HAMILTON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III LINDSAY HENDERSON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III LUCY JONES
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III MHAIRI KILPATRICK
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III CHARLES KNOERY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III ALISON LAW
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III ALISON LOUGH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III IHTISHAM MAHMOOD
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III ALI MALIK
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III AMY MARTIN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III KATE MCCORMICK
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III PETER MIDDLETON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III CLARE MORGAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III BRIAN MORRISSEY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III LUCIA MUOLLO
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III EMMA MURRAY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III NALIN NAGRATH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III ELIZABETH PRICE-THOMAS
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III HARPREET SIDHU
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III BARRIE STEVENSON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III JENNIFER STEWART
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III STEPHANIE STOCCO
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III HANNAH TALBOT
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III CHUN LEI TAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III NICOS TOUFEXIS
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III LUKE WALDRON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III RUAIRIDH WATSON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III RACHEL WATT
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III VICTORIA WYNESS
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III SIEW LYNN YEW
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV ELEANOR BALFOUR
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV JONATHAN BARDGETT
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV RACHEL BARR
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV SEAN BOOTH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV SIMON COOPER
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV LAURA CUMMING
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV MEGAN DALE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV FAYE DAWSON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV CAROLINE DOBESON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV ANNI DONG
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV ANASTASIA DOPIERALA
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV ELSPETH GRIEVE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV GAURAV GULSIN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV CATRIONA HARVEY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV LEA HASKINS
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV REBECCA KINGDON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV CALUM LAMONT
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV ALISON MACKINTOSH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV IAIN MACTIER
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV HELEN MARSHALL
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV CHRISTOPHER MCDONALD
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV PETER MELVILLE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV COLIN MUNRO
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV AILSA MURRAY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV MHAIRI PATERSON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV EMILY PRINGLE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV LISA RENNIE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV CAROLYN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV GILLIAN ROBERTSON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV JOANNA ROUND
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 PATRICK BAKER
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 CRAIG BILSLAND
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 KUBRA BOZA
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 JUN YANG CHAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 JONATHAN LAPPIN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 GABIJA LAZARAVICIUTE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 IVAN LEE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 CHENHAN MA
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 RYAN MCINTOSH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 WILLIAM MILLIGAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 REBECCA MURRAY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 ROSALYN RAYMENT
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 ANNA ROSE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 FIONA SIM
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 MIN SOO
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 ALEKSANDRA STANISZEWSKA
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 REBECCA SWAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 SAMUEL TWEED
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 AMBER ASKARIEH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 SELINA CHIU
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 LOUISE CORMIE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 LORI CRUICKSHANK
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 SUSANNA DELMONTE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 SAMANTHA DRUMMOND
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 SABRAJ GILL
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 KIRSTY GRIFFITHS
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 HOLLY HOWELL
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 TIMOTHY HUNDAL
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 FIONA JAGGER
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 YLVA KONSBERG
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 KIMBERLEY MOAK
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 NIGEL NG YONG BOON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 JOSEPH RYAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 TAYLOR WATSON-FARGIE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 NAVYA BEZAWADA
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 CATHERINE-ANNE CONVERY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 LOUISE LAING
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 VICTORIA LEE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 AMI MUNRO
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 JENNIFER MURRAY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 ANDREW SMITH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 STEPHEN TOBIN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 SUE YONG
DONAL BYRNE PRIZE IN ART HISTORY BARBARA BORMOLINI
DOUGLAS YATES PRIZE IN GERMAN CATHERINE HARTLEY
DR JOHN LEES PRIZE IN GERMAN MONIKA BOYKE
DR. J A THIRD PRIZE CHRIS STAPENHURST
DS CAIRNS PRIZE IN SYSTEMATIC THEOLOGY JOANNE SARIPANIDIS
DUNCAN MCKENZIE PRIZE IN ENGLISH JONATHAN URCH
DURNO PRIZE IN ANATOMY VICTORIA LEE
DYCE DAVIDSON MEDAL IN THERAPEUTICS EIMEAR BYRNE
EADIE PRIZE JOANNE SARIPANIDIS
ECOLOGY PRIZE MALCOLM PARSONS
EDE & RAVENSCROFT PRIZE KHALIG AHMADOV
EDE & RAVENSCROFT PRIZE LAURA-JANE FYFE
EDE & RAVENSCROFT PRIZE LOUISA LAWRIE
EDE & RAVENSCROFT PRIZE JOSEPH RYAN
EDE & RAVENSCROFT PRIZE CHRIS STAPENHURST
EDMOND PRIZE IN LAW ALEXANDER WATT
EDS PRIZE IN COMPUTING SCIENCE ERIK SANDSTEDT
ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL ELOUISE MAIR
ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL EMILY PRINGLE
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN ANTHROPOLOGY FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS EMILY RALPH
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN COMPARATIVE RELIGIOUS STUDIES CHARLES MOORE
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN HISTORICAL STUDIES  FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS CATHERINE-ANNE CONVERY
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN HISTORICAL STUDIES  FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS RACHEL HOGG
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN HISTORICAL STUDIES  FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS VICTORIA LEE
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN HISTORICAL STUDIES  FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS ANN LOO
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN HISTORICAL STUDIES  FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS FIONA MARR
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN HISTORICAL STUDIES  FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS AMI MUNRO
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN LANGUAGES FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS VICTORIA CAMPBELL
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN LANGUAGES FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS DAISY MOUNTFORD
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN LANGUAGES FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS AMI MUNRO
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL EDUCATION STUDIES CAMERON ALEXANDER
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL EDUCATION STUDIES JUSTIN ASIM
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL EDUCATION STUDIES MARK MCINERNEY
ELIZABETH RUSSELL PRIZE (PUBLIC HEALTH) JACQUELINE BURR
ELIZABETH RUSSELL PRIZE (PUBLIC HEALTH) CARLA MEARS
EMAD EL-OMAR PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC DEVELOPMENT GAURAV GULSIN
EMAD EL-OMAR PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC DEVELOPMENT JAMIE NICHOLSON
EMMA SMITH PRIZE IN PLANT & SOIL SCIENCES JAMES MARGROVE
ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD DAVID HUNTER
ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD ELEANOR MASSIE
ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD STEPHANIE MCCARRON
ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD EILIDH MCINTYRE
ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD ANUSHA REDDY
ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD FIONA WALLACE
ERNST & YOUNG PRIZE FOR CORPORATE FINANCE TOMASZ BRUCH
ERNST & YOUNG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY 2 - 1ST BENJAMIN MITCHELL
ERNST & YOUNG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY 2 - 2ND FIONA BLACK
ERNST & YOUNG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY JUNIOR HONOURS - 1ST TOMASZ BRUCH
EWAN PRIZE IN RELIGIOUS STUDIES GRZEGORZ FRASZCZAK
FAMILY LAW ASSOCIATION PRIZE TRUDY BURNS
FAMILY LAW ASSOCIATION PRIZE JAMES JOHNSON
FELICIA MURRAY LEFEBVRE PRIZE JANA HESS
FILM '12 PRIZE JOHN GILLESPIE
FINAL YEAR GROUP BEST TEAM CONTRIBUTOR PRIZE IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DANIEL O'LEARY
FINAL YEAR GROUP BEST TEAM CONTRIBUTOR PRIZE IN PETROLEUM ENGINEERING NURKENAY BULEKBAYEVA
FLORENCE MARY MACKENZIE BEQUEST OLGA BLACH
FOOTE PRIZE DAWID MRZYGLOD
FOOTE PRIZE IVANA SOPUCHOVA
FORBES MEDAL IN HISTORY ROSS MCLAY
FRANCIS MORRISON PRIZE IN ENGINEERING JADE LEASK
FRIENDS OF VELLORE PRIZE KAREN MACTIER
GEOMAGNETISM EDINBURGH 1981 PRIZE LEANNE MEARNS
GEORGE & ALEXANDER GREIG PRIZE IN SCOTS LAW JAMES JOHNSON
GEORGE BRUCE PRIZE NATALIE MACKINNON
GEORGE MCKENZIE BEQUEST MEDAL CHRISTINA DOWNHAM
GEORGE MCKENZIE BEQUEST MEDAL ASHLEY THOMSON
GEORGE THOMPSON MEDAL GABIJA LAZARAVICIUTE
GEORGE THOMPSON MEDAL CHENHAN MA
GREEN PRIZE IN LAW KERRY LOGAN
GREENHORNE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGINEERING DRAWING EGIDIJUS BALIUNAS
GREENHORNE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGINEERING DRAWING ALEXANDRA BERTRAM
GREENHORNE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGINEERING DRAWING KIRSTIN DAVIDSON
GREENHORNE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGINEERING DRAWING DANNY DUNBAR
GREENHORNE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGINEERING DRAWING NIALL KEARNEY
GREENHORNE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGINEERING DRAWING AHMAD MOHD ISA
GREENHORNE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGINEERING DRAWING KAHYIN NG
GREENHORNE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGINEERING DRAWING OLIVER THEOBALD
GREENHORNE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGINEERING DRAWING ADAM WRIGHT
GREIG PRIZE IN PHYSICS JAMES MCLEMAN
GRIFFITH PRIZE IN PHYSICS ZACHARIAS CHALAMPALAKIS
GUY HAMILTON PRIZE LILY-JEAN PATERSON
GYLES FAIRCLOUGH GEOLOGIX PRIZE ADAM WATT
HEALTHCARE AWARD 3M RHIANON BOYLE
HEALTHCARE AWARD 3M LORNA GADD
HENDRY AM PRIZE IN ORTHAPAEDIC SURGERY GAURAV GULSIN
HENRY PRIZE FOR LOGIC - PHILOSOPHY MACIEJ CZERKAWSKI
HENRY PRIZE FOR LOGIC - PHILOSOPHY ZOE VEERA
HENRY PRIZE IN MENTAL PHILOSOPHY (MORAL PHILOSOPHY) (1939) BEN CONWAY
HENRY PRIZE MENTAL PHILOSOPHY (POLITICAL ECONOMY) STANISLAV KOZLOV
HERBERT SMITH PRIZE JULIA SPIESBERGER
HUTCHISON PRIZE - MEDICAL PHYSICS SARAH PRICE
HUTTON PRIZE FOR MENTAL PHILOSOPHY EWA JONCZYK
IAIN COOK PRIZE IN HAEMATOLOGY PATRICK CHAKRAVARTY
INSTITUTE OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS - BEST PROJECT CERTIFICATE KIERAN REDDINGTON
INSTITUTE OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS - BEST PROJECT PRIZE CHRISTOPHER MAYCOCK
INSTITUTE OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS - BEST STUDENT CERTIFICATE KWAN LIEW
INSTITUTE OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS - BEST STUDENT PRIZE MAHMEED ALMAHMEED
INSTITUTION OF CIVIL ENGINEERS PRIZE MAIRI NG
INSTITUTION OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS PRIZE DOUGLAS RUSSELL
INSTITUTION OF STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS YANG LI
INTERCALATED BSC PROJECT PRIZE IN REPRODUCTIVE SCIENCE JENNIFER LOCKHART
INTERNATIONAL HEALTH RESEARCH PRIZE ELIZABETH MACLEAN
IVERACH PRIZE IN SYSTEMATIC THEOLOGY NATHALIE MARES
J C PETRIE PRIZE FOR CLINICAL PHARMACOLOGY OLUWASEUN EGUNSOLA
JACOBS PRIZE MAIRI NG
JAMES CRAIG HOWIE MEMORIAL PRIZE - 1ST YEAR KERRY LOGAN
JAMES CRAIG HOWIE MEMORIAL PRIZE - 2ND YEAR ADRIANA ZHEREVA
JAMES LOBBAN MUSICALITY PRIZE HANNAH GRAHAM
JAMES MATTHEWS DUNCAN MEDAL IN OBSTETRICS ELEANOR LOVE
JAMIESON MEDAL IN ANATOMY CHENHAN MA
JANET MACMURTRIE PRIZE STRUAN CHARTERS
JESS CUTT PRIZE RACHEL HUTCHESON
JOHN COOK AWARD IN GEOLOGY MARTIN KENNEDY
JOHN DOBBIE MEMORIAL PRIZE ELECTIVE TRAVEL AWARD GAVIN LANGLANDS
JOHN HOPE PRIZE - CHURCH HISTORY EMMA PRIDDIN
JOHN HOPE PRIZE - PRACTICAL THEOLOGY ABIGAIL FOSTER
JOHN HOPE PRIZE - SYSTEM THEOLOGY BEN CONWAY
JOHN LAIRD PRIZE FOR MORAL PHILOSOPHY LOTTE HAJEMA
JOHN LAIRD PRIZE FOR MORAL PHILOSOPHY RODERICK MACFARLANE
JOHN N MILNE PRIZE IN ECOMONIC HISTORY JACQUELINE SUTTON
JUDITH HOOK PRIZE IN CULTURIAL HISTORY RONALD WHITE
KATHLEEN EDWARDS PRIZE-MEDIEVAL HISTORY MARC COLLINS
KEITH MEDAL IN SURGERY OMAR ALY
KPMG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY - 1ST LINDSAY COOK
KPMG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY MOST PROMISING 2ND YEAR BENJAMIN MITCHELL
KPMG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY-3RD YEAR RICHARD WHYTE
LADY JAMESON FELLOWSHIP CAMERON ALEXANDER
LADY JAMESON FELLOWSHIP CATHERINE-ANNE CONVERY
LADY JAMESON FELLOWSHIP JOANNA MATHISEN
LIZARS MEDAL RYAN MCINTOSH
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE LUCY JONES
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE ALISON LAW
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE KAREN MACTIER
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE NALIN NAGRATH
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE STEPHANIE STOCCO
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE HANNAH TALBOT
LOGICA PRIZE IN COMPUTING ARABELLA SINCLAIR
LORD PRESIDENT COOPER PRIZE WOJCIECH DOMAGALA
LOUISE TOMORY PRIZE FOR MOST DISTINGUISHED FEMALE GRADUAND IN MEDICINE CATRIONA HARVEY
LUCY PRIZE ALAN MACPHERSON
LUMIERE PRIZE LIONEL MOREAU
LUMIERE PRIZE ZUZANNA SZCZEPECKA
LUMIERE PRIZE LAURA WALDE
MACQUIBBAN PRIZE IN MEDICINE CATRIONA HARVEY
MACQUIBBAN PRIZE IN MEDICINE HELEN MARSHALL
MACQUIBBAN PRIZE IN SURGERY REBECCA KINGDON
MARATHON PRIZE IN CHEMICAL ENGINEERING RYAN MACKAY
MARGARET CHRISTIE PRIZE IN CHURCH HISTORY NATHALIE MARES
MARGARET DOUGHERTY ESSAY PRIZE NATALIE MACKINNON
MARGARET DOUGHERTY ESSAY PRIZE ANGELA SIM
MARY CHENOWETH PRIZE IN CHURCH HISTORY NAOMI BEGG
MARY ESSLEMONT AWARD FOR PROJECT OUTLINE PROPOSAL KATHARINE ANNAN
MCFARLANE PRIZE IN GEOGRAPHY - 1ST YEAR JAMES GOODFELLOW
MCFARLANE PRIZE IN GEOGRAPHY - 2ND YEAR WILLIAM HOLLIDAY
MCHARDY PRIZE KIRSTY MACLEOD
MCWILLIE PRIZE CHENHAN MA
MDU PRIZE FOR BEST PRESENTATION CASE CANDACE COOLEY
MEDI-CAL UNIT COMMUNITY COURSE POSTER PRIZE FINTAN CORVAN
MEDI-CAL UNIT COMMUNITY COURSE POSTER PRIZE KATIE CUNNINGHAM
MEDI-CAL UNIT COMMUNITY COURSE POSTER PRIZE MHAIRI DAVIDSON
MEDI-CAL UNIT COMMUNITY COURSE POSTER PRIZE LIAM HENDERSON
MEDI-CAL UNIT COMMUNITY COURSE POSTER PRIZE GABIJA LAZARAVICIUTE
MEDI-CAL UNIT COMMUNITY COURSE POSTER PRIZE CALUM MCPHERSON
MEDI-CAL UNIT COMMUNITY COURSE POSTER PRIZE JULIE TAYLOR
MEDI-CAL UNIT COMMUNITY COURSE POSTER PRIZE DAVID VERNON
MEDICAL & DENTAL DEFENCE UNION OF SCOTLAND PRIZE MARK GLAIRE
MEDICAL INSURANCE AGENCY CHARITY AWARD SARAH - JANE MORRISON
MENZIES PRIZE IN ENGLISH STEVEN INKSTER
MESTON PRIZE IN ENGLISH ALEXANDER BURROWS
MIKE HEPWORTH MEMORIAL PRIZE ANNA KENNEDY
MILNE MEMORIAL PRIZE : BLE CLARE MCWILLIAMS
MINERALOGICAL SOCIETY STUDENT AWARD LAURA-JANE FYFE
MINTO PRIZE IN ENGLISH RODERICK MACFARLANE
MITCHELL PRIZE IN GEOLOGY ALICE PEASE
MOLECULAR BIOLOGY PRIZE FOR BEST PROJECT ALICE HAMILTON
MOST SUCCESSFUL STUDENT STUDYING INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS FABIAN STROETGES
MOST SUCCESSFUL STUDENT STUDYING POLITICS ROSEMARY MACGILL
MRS ELIZABETH STEPHEN WILSON PRIZE IN PRACTICAL THEOLOGY HANNAH BOWNESS SMITH
MUNDAY & VENN PRIZE IN MEDICINE - 3RD & 4TH YEARS STEPHANIE STOCCO
MUNDAY & VENN PRIZE MEDICINE - 1ST & 2ND YEARS FIONA JAGGER
MURDO CAMPBELL MEMORIAL PRIZE MARGARET ROBERTS
MURRAY MEDAL GAURAV GULSIN
NAN SHEPHERD PRIZE IN SCOTTISH LITERATURE ALANNAH MARTIN
NEUROSCIENCE PRIZE BARRY CROUCH
NICOL PRIZE IN ZOOLOGY LOUISE CHRISTENSEN
NORMAN LEVY PRIZE IN ENGINEERING ANDREW GRAHAM-JONES
NUTRITION RESEARCH PRIZE MATTHEW DALBY
O'DELL MEMORIAL PRIZE IN GEOGRAPHY KATE REID
O'DELL MEMORIAL PRIZE IN GEOGRAPHY ALISON WOOD
OGEM BEST STUDENT AWARD MARIA MARTINEZ ZAMBRANO
OGSTON PRIZE IN MUSIC MAKING IMMANUEL VOIGT
OSCAR REGINALD LEWIS WILSON BEQUEST & EDMIND ATKINSON MEMORIAL JINGWEN LEE
OVERSEAS RESEARCH SCHOLARSHIP NAVYA BEZAWADA
PAMELA BACARISSE PRIZE IN HISPANIC STUDIES LUKASZ OLENDEREK
PAUL TOMASSI PRIZE IN LOGIC LUKA PARADIZ UDOVC
PERCIVAL PRIZE IN GEOLOGY REBECCA WAIN
PETER F SMITH PRIZE IN MEDICINE EMER PRINGLE
PETER MACCONNELL MEMORIAL PRIZE MOHANED FAISAL
PG CERTIFICATE MEDICAL RESEARCH SKILLS RESEARCH PRIZE ALAN DAWSON
PG CERTIFICATE MEDICAL RESEARCH SKILLS RESEARCH PRIZE ANDREA WOOLNER
PHARMACOLOGY PRIZE TRISTAN HOLLYER
PHARMACOLOGY PRIZE SILVIA SBARDELLA
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS PRIZE:1ST (TAX) HANNAH ATCHISON
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS PRIZE:1ST FA3 & MA3 RICHARD WHYTE
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS PRIZE:2ND (TAX) NICHOLAS CARLISLE
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS PRIZE:2ND FA3&MA3 MURDO MORRISON
PROFESSOR FG PENNANCE PRIZE IN LAND ECONOMY AMY TYLER
PROFESSOR HANS KOSTERLITZ AWARD LUKE MCINTOSH
PROFESSOR RAM CASE PRIZE FOR CREATIVE WRITING REECE BRICE
PROFESSOR ROY MELLOR MEMORIAL PRIZE IN HUMAN GEOGRAPHY MARTA SARKANE
PUBLIC HEALTH RESEARCH PRIZE JOHN FORD
RA CHALMERS PRIZE (ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY) ANDREW BEGGS
RENNET MEDAL IN MATHEMATICS MARTIN MARINOV
REV MALCOM LAING MA MEMORIAL PRIZE JUSTINE MACKAY
RICHARD A GREIG PGDE PROFESSIONAL STUDIES AWARD ANDREW MCGRATH
RICHARD SMITH ALLAN PRIZE IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ANDREW APPLEBY
RICHARDSON PRIZE IN GENERAL PRACTICE ELSPETH GRIEVE
RICHARDSON PRIZE IN GENERAL PRACTICE SARAH WEDDERBURN
RICS SCOTLAND STUDENT PRIZE, ABERDEEN REGION/MATRICS THOMAS LYDIATE
RICS SCOTLAND STUDENT PRIZE, COMMERCIAL PROPERTY PGB EWAN ROBERTSON
RIXON, ERNEST & DAVID PRIZE TANJA BUCH
ROB MILNE PRIZE FOR BEST STUDENT IN CS1013 ROBERT POLINSCHI
ROBBIE MEDAL WILLIAM BROWN
ROBBIE MEDAL IVANA SOPUCHOVA
ROE FREDERICK PRIZE IN FRENCH JENNIFER SIMPSON
ROLAND SUTTON ACADEMIC RADIOLOGY PRIZE JOSEPHINE PIRIE
RONALD H THOMSON PRIZE IN ORGANIC CHEMISTRY JOHN MAY
ROSS TAYLOR COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE RACHAEL HARTE
ROYAL COLLEGE OF OBSTETRICIANS & GYNAECOLOGISTS PRIZE LISA RENNIE
ROYAL SCOTTISH GEOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY'S SILVER MEDAL MARTA SARKANE
RUSSELL MEDAL IN PATHOLOGY FIONA JAGGER
SALMOND PRIZE IN SYSTEM THEOLOGY KATHERINE ARLOW
SANDY MURRAY PROGRAMMING PRIZE CLAUDIU SUGARIU
SCATTERTY PRIZE IN PREVENTIVE MEDICINE CAROLINE DOBESON
SCHOOL OF MEDICINE & DENTISTRY MEDAL FOR EXCELLENCE GAURAV GULSIN
SCHOOL OF MEDICINE & DENTISTRY MEDAL FOR EXCELLENCE JOANNA ROUND
SCOTT FINNIE PRIZE IN ACCOUNTS LINDSAY COOK
SCOTT PRIZE JENNIFER MURRAY
SCOTTISH HYDRAULICS STUDY GROUP PRIZE IN ENGINEERING ALLEN BENTON
SCOTTSH INST FOR ENTERPRIZE BUSINESS IDEAS PRIZE SHAUN MACKENZIE
SCOTTSH INST FOR ENTERPRIZE BUSINESS IDEAS PRIZE ANDERS MELHUS
SCOTTSH INST FOR ENTERPRIZE BUSINESS IDEAS PRIZE BENJAMIN MITCHELL
SCOTTSH INST FOR ENTERPRIZE BUSINESS IDEAS PRIZE AKWA TIMBA
SCOTTSH INST FOR ENTERPRIZE BUSINESS IDEAS PRIZE YIJUN ZHOU
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH EFUNWUNMI COKER
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH JENNIFER DAWSON
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH JOHN GILLESPIE
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH LILY GREENALL
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH JAMIE HALL
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH KYLEIGH KIRKLAND
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH NATALIE MACKINNON
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH KLARA ROHEL
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH SALLY STRUTHERS
SENATUS PRIZE IN ENGLISH LITERATURE ANGELA SIM
SHEILA MCLENNAN PRIZE IN GENERAL PRACTICE LUCIA MUOLLO
SHEPHERD AND WEDDERBURN PRIZE ADELE BROWNLIE
SHEPHERD MEMORIAL MEDAL IN SURGERY JENNIFER ASTON
SHIACH PRIZE SIMON COOPER
SHIACH PRIZE GAURAV GULSIN
SIMKIN LEONARD MEMORIAL PRIZE MATTHEW MCFARLAND
SIMKIN LEONARD MEMORIAL PRIZE EMMA WOODHAM
SIR DUGALD BAIRD MEMORIAL MEDAL IN OBSTETRICS ELEANOR LOVE
SIR GEORGE FORBES PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY BARRY MANT
SIR JAMES MCGRIGOR AWARD MATTHEW STEVENSON
SIR PATRICK MANSON AWARD KAREN MACTIER
SKILLBOND AWARD FOR BEST OVERALL LABORATORY PROFICIENCY SIMON MARSH
SMITH/SHAND PRIZE IN CLINICAL MEDICINE MEGAN DALE
SOCIETY FOR CHEMICAL INDUSTRY LORRAINE SHARP
SOCIOLOGY MOST SUCCESSFUL STUDENT NICKY SMITH
SPORTS SCIENCE PRIZE AARON GRAHAM
SPORTS STUDIES PRIZE STEPHEN HART
STEP SMITH AWARD FOR PROFESSIONAL VALUES & PERSONAL COMMITMENT SEAN RAFFERTY
STEP SMITH AWARD FOR PROFESSIONAL VALUES & PERSONAL COMMITMENT GORDON STEWART
STEWART BOURNER PROJECT PRIZE DAVID TAGGART
STRACHAN BURSARY IN MEDICINE & THERAPEUTICS SIEW LYNN YEW
STRUTHERS MEDAL & PRIZE - ANATOMY JENNIFER MURRAY
STUART PRIZES IN HEBREW REBECCA KOCH
SYBILL MAGEE PRIZE IN HISTORY SEBASTIAN MORCK
TESSA OLSON ELECTIVE AWARD SOPHIE HATCH
THOMAS LAUDER CARR PRIZE CHRISTOPHER POLLARD
TOTAL PRIZE FOR BEST STUDENT REBECCA WAIN
TRAIL PRIZE IN PLANT SCIENCE ALICE NOBLE
VERO COPNER WYNNE-EDWARDS PRIZE RACHEL JEFFS
VERO COPNER WYNNE-EDWARDS PRIZE JAMES WORKMAN
WALKER PRIZE IN OLD TESTAMENT LOUIS KINSEY
WALTER KEIR MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGLISH FRANCES PRESTON
WATT PRIZE IN PUBLIC HEALTH FLORA DOOGAN
WATTIE PRIZE ALEXANDRA WILLIAMS
WERNHAM PRIZE FOR MORAL PHILOSOPHY GEORGE-CATALIN ESANU
WESLEYAN PRIZE FOR BEST OVERALL CLINICAL PROFICIENCY KARYN URQUHART
WESLEYAN PRIZE FOR HIGHEST OVERALL PERFORMANCE CANDACE COOLEY
WESTBURN MEDICAL GROUP PRIZE HAYLEIGH PLANT
WHYTE PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY OWEAN HODGE
WILLIAM WITTE PRIZE IN GERMAN MONIKA BOYKE

University Office · King's College · Aberdeen AB24 3FX
View contact details

University Home · Study Here · A to Z Index · Email & Telephone Directories
· Contacts/Help · Maps · Privacy Policy & Disclaimer · Accessibility Policy