University of Aberdeen Takes you to the main page for this section

       


Student Prize List

Session 2009/10

PRIZE FORENAME SURNAME
ABAYAGUNAWARDANA PRIZE EWAN ROBERTSON
ADO ADEYEYE PRIZE JOSIE WALBAUM
AFES PRIZE RICHARD BROWN
AFES PRIZE PATRICK GOMERSALL
AGA BEST PROJECT TALKS MICHAEL BALL
AGA BEST PROJECT TALKS VALENTIN BASTOVOI
AGA BEST PROJECT TALKS MARIO CONTREIRAS C DE SA
AGA BEST PROJECT TALKS SERGEY ISHUTOV
AGA BEST PROJECT TALKS CALLUM YOUNG
AGA FIELDWORK PRIZE DUNCAN COWPER
AGA FIELDWORK PRIZE SCOTT PROUD
AGA FIELDWORK PRIZE NICO WARES
AGA FIELDWORK PRIZE GRANT WILLIAMSON
ALEXANDER ANDERSON SCHOLARSHIP AMY LOGAN
AM HUNTER PRIZE IN NEW TESTAMENT ABIGAIL FOSTER
AMAZON PRIZE ROBERT MACDONALD
ANDERSON MEDAL AND PRIZE IN CLINICAL MEDICINE SAMUEL REYNOLDS
ANN HELEN MACKAY PRIZE IN PATHOLOGY MARK GLAIRE
ANN MACKIE MEMORIAL PRIZE HEATHER LOUGHRIDGE
ANTHROPOLOGY MOST SUCCESSFUL STUDENT KELLY JOHNSON
ANTHROPOLOGY MOST SUCCESSFUL STUDENT SARAH MORITZ
ARNOLD KLOPPER PRIZE IN OBSTETRICS & GYNAECOLOGY IAIN HAY
ARNOTT PRIZE IN PHYSICS ANNIKA WIPPRECHT
ASHLEY MACKINTOSH FUND ELECTIVE AWARD JANICE MILLER
ASSOC OF PHYSICIANS ELECTIVE AWARD - PROJECT OUTLINE PROPOSAL JAMIE NICHOLSON
ASSOC OF PHYSICIANS ELECTIVE AWARD - PROJECT OUTLINE PROPOSAL KARUNA SAPRU
ASSOC OF PHYSICIANS ELECTIVE AWARD - PROJECT OUTLINE PROPOSAL HOLLIE SAPSFORD
ASSOCIATION OF PHYSICIANS ELECTIVE PRIZE DAVID CONNOR
ASSOCIATION OF PHYSICIANS INTERCALATED DEGREE PRIZE THOMAS REILLY
AUPEC PRIZE FOR BEST STUDENT GRADUATING WITH HONOURS IN ECONOMICS JOANNA DLUGOKECKA
AUPEC PRIZE IN PETROLEUM ECONOMICS TAE JU KIM
BADLEY ASHTON PRIZE ANNE SALMON
BAIN MEDAL IN MENTAL PHILOSOPHY HAYLEY WEBSTER
BAIN MEDAL IN MENTAL PHILOSOPHY ANDREW WOODHALL
BANNERMAN-DOUGLAS PRIZE IN DIABETES GEMMA WARNOCK
BARRON PRIZE IN CELTIC ALEXANDRA SENIOR
BCS PRIZE FOR BEST LEVEL 2 COMPUTING SCIENCE STUDENT STEVEN KNOX
BCS PRIZES IN COMPUTING SCIENCE FOR BEST CS2507 PROJECT ARKAITZ ARTETXE BALLEJO
BCS PRIZES IN COMPUTING SCIENCE FOR BEST CS2507 PROJECT SHAMMI DIDLA
BCS PRIZES IN COMPUTING SCIENCE FOR BEST CS2507 PROJECT AIZEA LOJO
BEST ANATOMY STUDENT TOM WALSHAW
BEST ANTHROPOLOGY DISSERTATION TING CHAN
BEST ANTHROPOLOGY DISSERTATION ELO LUIK
BEST DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY STUDENT AGNES STEFANSDOTTIR
BEST INTERCALATING SPORTS SCIENCE STUDENT IAIN MACTIER
BEST INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS DISSERTATION NATALIA KOZDRA
BEST LABORATORY PROJECT PRIZE NEIL SIMPSON
BEST PHYSIOLOGY VIVA PRIZE (BIOMEDICAL SCIENCE) ALASTAIR MATHIESON
BEST POLITICS DISSERTATION RACHEL MCIVER
BIOLOGICAL CHALLENGES PRIZE JORDAN ANDERSON
BIOLOGICAL CHALLENGES PRIZE MARVIN BECKERT
BIOLOGICAL CHALLENGES PRIZE FERDINANDO BINACCHI
BIOLOGICAL CHALLENGES PRIZE LISA GRUNDY
BIOLOGICAL CHALLENGES PRIZE ALIA HAFIZ
BIOLOGICAL CHALLENGES PRIZE EINAR KARU
BIOLOGICAL CHALLENGES PRIZE TERESA PYRCZ
BIOLOGICAL CHALLENGES PRIZE DIMITRIOS TSALLOS
BIOLOGICAL CHALLENGES PRIZE ALEXANDER WOEHLING
BOBBY AITKEN MEMORIAL AWARD SHANE STRACHAN
BOXILL PRIZE IN MATHEMATICS KEVIN MCDONALD
BOXILL PRIZE IN MATHEMATICS ERIKA NILSSON
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY HUGUES BEUNON
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY HANNAH BOOTH
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY LEILLA FARKHONDEH
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY CHRISTOPHER HUTCHESON
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY MARK JOHNSON
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY SCOTT LIEBNITZ
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY ALASTAIR MACKAY
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY RACHAEL TIERNEY
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY PATRICIA TYNAN
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY REBECCA WAIN
BRENDA PAGE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN GENETICS MAGDALENA WIENKEN
BRIMMELL'S PRIZE IN MATHEMATICS DIMITAR MIHAYLOV
BRIMMELL'S PRIZE IN MATHEMATICS TEODORA ONIGA
BRITISH PHARMACOLOGICAL SOCIETY PRIZE FOR CLINICAL PHARMACOLOGY NEIL GORDON
BURGESS PRIZE IN DIVINITY JONATHON YATES
CAITHNESS PRIZE IN HISTORY EUAN HOUSE
CARDNO PRIZE AND JAMIESON MEDAL JENNIFER THAM
CARMICHAEL PRIZE IN MEDICINE HAZEL MICHIE
CATHERINE GAVIN PRIZE (HISTORY) HELEN ALDHOUS
CATHERINE GRANT MEDAL VICTORIA LEE
CENTER MEDAL IN CHEMISTRY JONATHAN CARTER
CHARLES GRANT CLARK PRIZE IN SURGERY JOHN DREISBACH JR.
CHEVRON PRIZE RICHARD BROWN
CHEVRON PRIZE JOHN MILLETT
COLLEGE OF LIFE SCIENCES & MEDICINE GRADUATE SCHOOL PRIZE LEUSERINA GARNIATI
COLLEGE OF LIFE SCIENCES & MEDICINE GRADUATE SCHOOL PRIZE ANDREW LOCK
COLLIE PRIZE IN PLANT SCIENCE ROSANNA CHAMBERS
COLVIN GREIG AWARD FOR CREATIVITY GRAHAM LAING
SARAH LOCKIE
COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE KATIE HANLON
COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE - PHASE II (2M) EDWARD PATRICK
COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE - PHASE II (2M) LAUREN PRATT
COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE - PHASE II (3M) ALISON SHIPP
CRUICKSHANK LAW PRIZE - HONOURS LEANNE BAIN
CULTURAL HISTORY PRIZE NURIA RUIZ
DARWIN ANNIVERSARY PRIZE JENNIFER BROWN
DAVID BAIRD PROXIME ACCESSIT PRIZE IN MEDICINE SUSAN MACFADYEN
DAVID BAIRD PROXIME ACCESSIT PRIZE IN MEDICINE SAMUEL REYNOLDS
DAVID CHRISTIE MEMORIAL PRIZE (CHEMISTRY) STEPHEN WILLIAMSON
DAVID M SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL PRIZE IN FORENSIC MEDICINE ATAIKOR NGEREBARA
DAVID TOMORY PRIZE FOR MOST DISTINGUISHED MALE GRADUAND IN MEDICINE BEN HALL
DAVIDSON PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY EILIDH BEATON
DAVIDSON SMITH PRIZE IN CHILD HEALTH JOSEPH TYLER
DE GURBS PRIZE IN GREEK JAMES GREGORY
DE GURBS PRIZE IN MATHS TOMMY MIHAYLOV
DEESIDE FIELD PRIZE IN MEMORY OF DR JOHN S SMITH KONRAD PIEGAT
DELOITTE AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN 2ND YEAR FINANCE DANIEL GRIGAT
DELOITTE AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN 2ND YEAR FINANCE(RUNNER UP) LINDSAY COOK
DELOITTE AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN AUDIT THEORY LAUREN MACISAAC
DELOITTE AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN AUDIT THEORY(RUNNER UP) MACIEJ PIOTROWICZ
DELOITTE AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN TAXATION BERTHA MAGEE
DELOITTE AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN TAXATION (RUNNER UP) MARTA TOMASZEWSKA
DELOITTE REVENUE LAW PRIZE EMMA FRASER
DELOITTE REVENUE LAW PRIZE NEALE TOSH
DEPARTMENTAL FINANCE PRIZE JACKELINE CONROY
DEREK OGSTON PRIZE IN HISTORY OF ART ELIZABETH CARTER
DICKIE PRIZE IN PLANT SCIENCE LIESEL SCHMIDT
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (2M) SUNNA ASGHAR
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (2M) CHRISTINA DOWNHAM
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (2M) MARK GLAIRE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (2M) ALEXANDRA HADDON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (2M) PATRICIA WELLS
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (3M) SEAN BOOTH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (3M) GAURAV GULSIN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (3M) ALISON LAW
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (3M) KAREN MACTIER
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (3M) ELOUISE MAIR
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (3M) CHRISTOPHER MCDONALD
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (3M) JOANNA ROUND
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (3M) RENEE SPASHETT
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III MELISSA BAXTER
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III GORDON BLAIR
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III RACHAEL BOWMAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III SUSAN BROWN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III PHILIP
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III STEPHANIE BRUCE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III SATVINDER SINGH CHAUHAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III DAVID DASTOORI
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III JENNIFER DMETRICHUK
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III JENNY DU FEU
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III AMY DUTIA
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III NAOMI ENGEL
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III IAIN HAY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III THERESE KARLSSON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III SALLY KETTLEWELL
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III SIEH YEAN KIEW
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III GAVIN LAING
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III BARRIE-JESS LEDINGHAM
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III KIEN WEI LEE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III SHONA LEIGHTON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III MICHELLE MCGARRAGHY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III NIAMH-MARIE MCLENNAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III JANICE MILLER
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III JAMIE NICHOLSON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III ANNE-MARIE SHANKS
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III ROBERT SILVERWOOD
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III KIRSTY STEELE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III MICHAEL SULLIVAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III ALISON TEO
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III LUKE YATES
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV KAREN DUNWOODIE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV LAURA FARMER
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV MICHAEL FITZGERALD
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV BEN HALL
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV SARAH HAWCO
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV MAIRI HOPE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV EMMA LIVINGSTONE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV SUSAN MACFADYEN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV HAZEL MICHIE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV DAVID MIDDLETON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV CLAIRE PARKE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV LYNNE RENWICK
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV SAMUEL REYNOLDS
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV DUNCAN SCRIMGEOUR
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV OURANIA VARSOU
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV GEMMA WARNOCK
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV ALEXANDRA WEIR
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV JULIE WILSON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV ELIZABETH WOODS
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 NAVYA BEZAWADA
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 VICTORIA CALVERT
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 MATTHEW DAVIDSON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 NATASHA GALLOWAY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 RACHAEL HARTE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 JAMES JACK
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 VICTORIA LEE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 JENNIFER MURRAY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 JOSHUA THOMPSON
DONAL BYRNE PRIZE IN ART HISTORY DORA ROZSAHEGYI
DOUGHERTY MARGARET ESSAY PRIZE ESTELLE GILLESPIE
DOUGHERTY MARGARET ESSAY PRIZE DAVID MCMORRAN
DOUGLAS YATES PRIZE IN GERMAN CATHERINE FORREST
DR. C C SMITH PRIZE BEN HALL
DR. J A THIRD PRIZE JAMES MCLEMAN
DUNCAN MCKENZIE PRIZE IN ENGLISH JOHN MCPHUN
DURNO CHARLES PRIZE IN FRENCH PETER BAKER
DURNO PRIZE AND CHANOCK MEDAL IN ANATOMY NAVYA BEZAWADA
DURNO PRIZE AND CHANOCK MEDAL IN ANATOMY VICTORIA LEE
DUTHIE PRIZE IN ANAESTHETICS DAVID POULTON
DYCE DAVIDSON MEDAL IN THERAPEUTICS JENNY DU FEU
ECOLOGY PRIZE SARAH GREENWOOD
EDE & RAVENSCROFT PRIZE OMAR ALY
EDE & RAVENSCROFT PRIZE SUNNA ASGHAR
EDE & RAVENSCROFT PRIZE LOUISE BUCHAN
EDE & RAVENSCROFT PRIZE STUART COWAN
EDE & RAVENSCROFT PRIZE STEPHEN LAM
EDE & RAVENSCROFT PRIZE ANDREW LEATHEM
EDE & RAVENSCROFT PRIZE STEPHEN MCCANN
EDMOND PRIZE IN LAW EMMA FRASER
EDS PRIZE IN COMPUTING SCIENCE PIOTR ANDRUSZKIEWICZ
EDS PRIZE IN COMPUTING SCIENCE DAVID BRUCE
EDWARDS K PRIZE-MEDIEVAL HISTORY DUNCAN GILL
ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL CRAIG DOLDERSON
ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL RUTH LAWLESS
ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL CAREN MACLEOD
ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL CASSIE MAGUIRE
ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL DAVID NEILLY
ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL JOANNA NORRIS
ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL KRISTIAN TURNBULL
ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL WILLIAM WILD
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN ANTHROPOLOGY FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS JOHN FRAWLEY
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN ANTHROPOLOGY FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS RICHARD KITTO
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN ANTHROPOLOGY FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS MEGAN LYONS
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN COMPARATIVE RELIGIOUS STUDIES GRACE PARK
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN HISTORICAL STUDIES FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS STUART GIBSON
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN HISTORICAL STUDIES FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS LEA HASKINS
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN HISTORICAL STUDIES FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS EMER LEONARD
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN HISTORICAL STUDIES FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS KAREN MACTIER
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN HISTORICAL STUDIES FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS CHRISTOPHER MCDONALD
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN HISTORICAL STUDIES FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS CATRIONA MCWHIRTER
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN LANGUAGES FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS GAVIN MACDONALD
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN LANGUAGES FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS RENEE SPASHETT
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN LANGUAGES FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS LEYLA SWAFE
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL EDUCATION STUDENTS ASIA ALI
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL EDUCATION STUDENTS FLORA DOOGAN
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL EDUCATION STUDENTS GAURAV GULSIN
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL EDUCATION STUDENTS CHI HIN WONG
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICINE & ECONOMICS RENEE SPASHETT
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN PHILOSOPHY FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS AMANDA FRIEND
EMMA SMITH PRIZE IN PLANT & SOIL SCIENCES OLIVIA ROBERTSON
ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD NUR AIZAAN ANWAR
ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD RACHAEL BOWMAN
ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD NAOMI ENGEL
ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD KIRSTEN HAMILTON
ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD SIEH YEAN KIEW
ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD LEENA PANDIT
ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD ELENA POZZI
ERNST & YOUNG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY 2 - 1ST DANIEL GRIGAT
ERNST & YOUNG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY JUNIOR HONOURS - 1ST MACIEJ PIOTROWICZ
ERNST & YOUNG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY JUNIOR HONOURS - 2ND LINDSAY COOK
ERNST & YOUNG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY JUNIOR HONOURS - 2ND GRANT MITCHELL
FAMILY LAW ASSOCIATION PRIZE LEANNE BAIN
FAMILY LAW ASSOCIATION PRIZE SAMUEL HALL
FILM '09 PRIZE ROBBIE DUNCAN
FLEMING PRIZE CHRISTOPHER FREEMAN
FLORENCE MARY MACKENZIE BEQUEST ROSS DUNLOP
FORBES MEDAL IN HISTORY THOMAS STOREY
FRANCIS MORRISON PRIZE IN ENGINEERING REBECCA MILLAR
FULTON PRIZE IN NEUROLOGY EVGENIOS DIMAKOPOULOS
GENDER STUDIES MOST SUCCESSFUL STUDENT TANITA MAXWELL
GEOMAGNETISM EDINBURGH 1981 PRIZE EMILY KAY
GEORGE & ALEXANDER GREIG PRIZE IN SCOTS LAW KIRSTEN MCKINNON
GEORGE A SEFTON PRIZE IN SCOTTISH CHURCH HISTORY STELLA CAMPBELL
GEORGE BRUCE PRIZE HAYLEY WEBSTER
GEORGE MCKENZIE BEQUEST MEDAL JAMES GRIEVE
GEORGE THOM ELECTIVE PRIZE LAURA FARMER
GEORGE THOMPSON MEDAL NAVYA BEZAWADA
GEORGE THOMPSON MEDAL JAMES JACK
GLENNIE PRIZE FOR BEST PRESENTATION COLIN FERGUSON
GRAMPIAN DIABETES UK PRIZE EMMA LIVINGSTONE
GREEN PRIZE IN LAW ZIA BARTLETT
GREEN PRIZE IN LAW DEMETRIS HADJIOSIF
GREENHORNE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGINEERING DRAWING SERGEI KELM
GREENHORNE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGINEERING DRAWING LUCY KINNAIRD
GREENHORNE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGINEERING DRAWING MICHAEL MACDONALD
GREENHORNE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGINEERING DRAWING CHRISTOPHER MASSON
GREENHORNE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGINEERING DRAWING STEPHEN MCCANN
GREENHORNE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGINEERING DRAWING KONSTANCJA STRONSKA
GREIG PRIZE IN PHYSICS STUART CAMPBELL
GRIFFITH PRIZE IN PHYSICS JAMIE WRIGHT
GUY HAMILTON PRIZE ROBBIE DUNCAN
HANS KOSTERLITZ PRIZE THOMAS REILLY
HANS KOSTERLITZ PRIZE KATHLEEN SWEENEY
HAYS CONSTRUCTION & PROPERTY OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD MARK IMLACH
HENDRY AM PRIZE IN ORTHAPAEDIC SURGERY MICHIEL SIMONS
HENRY PRIZE FOR LOGIC - PHILOSOPHY LOTTE HAJEMA
HENRY PRIZE FOR LOGIC - PHILOSOPHY FRANZISKA THIELSCH
HENRY PRIZE IN MENTAL PHILOSOPHY (MORAL PHILOSOPHY) (1939) ANNA HITCHCOCK
HENRY PRIZE MENTAL PHILOSOPHY (POLITICAL ECONOMY) YANG CAO
HENRY PRIZE MENTAL PHILOSOPHY (POLITICAL ECONOMY) KONSTANZE HUELSSE
HERBERT SMITH PRIZE SUSAN MACAULAY
HUTCHISON PRIZE - MEDICAL PHYSICS COLIN MAIR
HUTTON PRIZE FOR MENTAL PHILOSOPHY HAYLEY WEBSTER
IAIN COOK PRIZE IN HAEMATOLOGY ANDREA FORMAN WOOLNER
ICAS PRIZE FOR BEST ACCOUNTANCY HONOURS STUDENT KATARZYNA GROTA
INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS APPLICATIONS PETER CAREY
INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS APPLICATIONS ROSS JAGGER
INSTITUTE OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS - BEST PROJECT CERTIFICATE SANTIAGO HALLE
INSTITUTE OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS - BEST PROJECT PRIZE FRASER MURRAY
INSTITUTE OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS - BEST STUDENT CERTIFICATE REBECCA MILLAR
INSTITUTE OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS - BEST STUDENT PRIZE REBECCA MILLAR
INSTITUTION OF CIVIL ENGINEERS PRIZE MAHESA BHAWANIN
INSTITUTION OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS PRIZE CHRISTOPHER BOND
INSTITUTION OF STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS MAIRI NG
INTERCALATED BSC PROJECT PRIZE IN REPRODUCTIVE SCIENCE CATRIONA HARVEY
INTERCALATED BSC PROJECT PRIZE IN REPRODUCTIVE SCIENCE ELEANOR LOVE
JACOBS PRIZE SCOTT LYNCH
JAMES CRAIG HOWIE MEMORIAL PRIZE - 1ST YEAR ZIA BARTLETT
JAMES CRAIG HOWIE MEMORIAL PRIZE - 2ND YEAR FRASER MATHESON
JAMES MATTHEWS DUNCAN MEDAL IN OBSTETRICS ANDREA FORMAN WOOLNER
JANET MACMURTRIE PRIZE FABIAN STROETGES
JEAN SHANKS FOUNDATION PRIZE RACHEL BARR
JIM SMITH PRIZE IN EXCEPTIONAL MERIT FLORA IMRIE
JOHN & GLADYS COLQUHOUN PRIZE JONATHAN BEGLEY
JOHN & GLADYS COLQUHOUN PRIZE HELEN GILLESPIE
JOHN COOK AWARD IN GEOLOGY GOODLUCK IWUAMADI
JOHN DOBBIE MEMORIAL PRIZE ELECTIVE TRAVEL AWARD CATHERINE MACKENZIE
JOHN DOBBIE MEMORIAL PRIZE ELECTIVE TRAVEL AWARD MICHELLE MCGARRAGHY
JOHN LAIRD PRIZE FOR MORAL PHILOSOPHY ANDREW WOODHALL
JOHN N MILNE PRIZE IN ECOMONIC HISTORY JONATHAN HYDE
JUDITH HOOK PRIZE IN CULTURIAL HISTORY KIRSTEN RIPHAGEN
KEITH MEDAL IN SURGERY DUNCAN SCRIMGEOUR
KPMG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY - 1ST FLORA SELKIRK
KPMG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY MOST PROMISING 2ND YEAR SANDRA MATZ
KPMG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY-2ND DONALDA ROSE
KPMG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY-3RD YEAR ABDO AL NABULSI
LADY JAMESON FELLOWSHIP JOHN FRAWLEY
LARRY KINCH PRIZE FOR BEST SEMINAR ESTHER ESCOBAR
LEES DR JOHN PRIZE IN GERMAN CATHERINE FORREST
LINDSAY MARGARET LAIRD PRIZE (ZOOLOGY) REBECCA LOWE
LIZARS MEDAL NAVYA BEZAWADA
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE GORDON BLAIR
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE PHILIP BROWN
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE JENNY DU FEU
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE THERESE KARLSSON
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE KIEN WEI LEE
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE JAMIE NICHOLSON
LOGICA PRIZE IN COMPUTING MARCIN ROGOWSKI
LORD PRESIDENT COOPER PRIZE VALERIE KEMP
LOUISE TOMORY PRIZE FOR MOST DISTINGUISHED FEMALE GRADUAND IN MEDICINE SUSAN MACFADYEN
LUCY FELLOWSHIP RACHEL SMILLIE
LUMIERE PRIZE OLIVER PETERS
LUMIERE PRIZE COLIN ROBERTSON
LYON PRIZE LEANNE BAIN
MACGILLIVRAY PRIZE IN ZOOLOGY MARIUS WENZEL
MACQUIBBAN PRIZE IN MEDICINE GRACE ALDRIDGE
MACQUIBBAN PRIZE IN SURGERY MOIRA DAVIE
MACQUIBBAN PRIZE IN SURGERY SUSAN MACFADYEN
MARATHON PRIZE IN CHEMICAL ENGINEERING CHRISTOPHER THOMSON
MARGARET CHRISTIE PRIZE IN CHURCH HISTORY DONALD THOMAS
MARY ESSLEMONT AWARD FOR PROJECT OUTLINE PROPOSAL JOANNA BUCHAN
MCFARLANE PRIZE IN GEOGRAPHY - 2ND YEAR MARGARET MITCHELL
MCHARDY PRIZE SUZANNA FALSHAW
MCWILLIE PRIZE JAMES JACK
MEDICAL & DENTAL DEFENCE UNION ELEANOR LOVE
MEDICAL INSURANCE AGENCY CHARITY AWARD SAID SAYEED
MEDICAL WOMEN'S FEDERATION MEDICAL SCHOOL PRIZE EMMA LIVINGSTONE
MENZIES PRIZE IN ENGLISH JENNIFER DAWSON
MESTON PRIZE IN ENGLISH NELLY REINHOLD
MILNE MEMORIAL PRIZE : BLE DANIEL MCDONNELL
MINERALOGICAL SOCIETY STUDENT AWARD CHRISTOPHER HUTCHESON
MINTO PRIZE IN ENGLISH AMY CROSS
MITCHELL PRIZE IN GEOLOGY JOHANNES SOBOTZKI
MOLECULAR BIOLOGY PRIZE FOR BEST PROJECT JAN-GERT BRUNING
MOST SUCCESSFUL STUDENT STUDYING INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS KELLY JOHNSON
MOST SUCCESSFUL STUDENT STUDYING INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS JENNIFER LJUNGQVIST
MOST SUCCESSFUL STUDENT STUDYING INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS SILVIA PENEVA
MOST SUCCESSFUL STUDENT STUDYING POLITICS ANDREA SALVONA
MUNDAY & VENN PRIZE IN MEDICINE - 3RD & 4TH YEARS NAOMI ENGEL
MUNDAY & VENN PRIZE MEDICINE - 1ST & 2ND YEARS MARK GLAIRE
MURRAY MEDAL SARAH HAWCO
MURRAY MEDAL GEMMA WARNOCK
NAN SHEPHERD PRIZE IN SCOTTISH LITERATURE SHANE STRACHAN
NEUROSCIENCE PRIZE AENEA HENDRY
NEUROSCIENCE PRIZE AENEA
NICOL PRIZE IN ZOOLOGY KRISTIN PEDERSEN
O'DELL MEMORIAL PRIZE IN GEOGRAPHY KONRAD PIEGAT
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS JIREH HINDS
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS CHRISTOPHER RIGGS
PALAEONTOLOGICAL ASSOCIATION PRIZE LEILLA FARKHONDEH
PATHOLOGICAL SOCIETY PRIZE DONNA O'DWYER
PAUL TOMASSI PRIZE IN LOGIC CIAN HOWARD-HILDIGE
PERCIVAL PRIZE IN GEOLOGY HANNAH BOOTH
PHARMACOLOGY PRIZE JENNIFER KLEINE-ALBERS
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS PRIZE:1ST (TAX) GRANT MITCHELL
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS PRIZE:1ST FA3 & MA3 GRANT MITCHELL
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS PRIZE:2ND (TAX) KATY THOMSON
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS PRIZE:2ND FA3&MA3 KATARZYNA ADAMSKA
PROFESSOR FG PENNANCE PRIZE IN LAND ECONOMY NATASHA ROSS
PROFESSOR FG PENNANCE PRIZE IN LAND ECONOMY RYAN WEIR
PROFESSOR HANS KOSTERLITZ AWARD NATALIE ALEXANDER
PROFESSOR JOHN MALLARD AWARD WAI-YAN POON
PROFESSOR R A M CASE PRIZE CHERRY ALEXANDER
PROFESSOR R A M CASE PRIZE OLGA BLACH
PROFESSOR R A M CASE PRIZE MICHELLE COLLISTER-BARTLETT
PROFESSOR ROY MELLOR MEMORIAL PRIZE IN HUMAN GEOGRAPHY KENNETH TAWSE
RENNET MEDAL IN MATHEMATICS STUART CAMPBELL
REV MALCOM LAING MA MEMORIAL PRIZE MARGARET ROBERTS
RICHARD SMITH ALLAN PRIZE IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING STUART HAY
RICHARDSON PRIZE IN GENERAL PRACTICE NICOLA FINNIE
RIXON, ERNEST & DAVID PRIZE RACHAEL PLUNKETT
ROB MILNE PRIZE FOR BEST STUDENT IN CS1013 FERGAL HAINEY
ROBBIE MEDAL MARK NIXON
ROE FREDERICK PRIZE IN FRENCH FIONA MARSHALL
ROLAND SUTTON ACADEMIC RADIOLOGY PRIZE JONATHAN BEGLEY
ROLAND SUTTON ACADEMIC RADIOLOGY PRIZE INNES CRAWFORD
RONALD H THOMSON PRIZE IN ORGANIC CHEMISTRY LAUREN TANNER
ROSS TAYLOR COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE JOANNA ROUND
ROYAL COLLEGE OF OBSTETRICIANS & GYNAECOLOGISTS PRIZE SARAH HAWCO
ROYAL SCOTTISH GEOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY'S SILVER MEDAL KONRAD PIEGAT
RPS PRIZE FOR CAMPUS ECOLOGY & ENVIRONMENT JESSICA CRUICKSHANK
RPS PRIZE FOR CAMPUS ECOLOGY & ENVIRONMENT KERRY MACKAY
RUSSELL MEDAL IN PATHOLOGY MARK GLAIRE
SCATTERTY PRIZE IN PREVENTIVE MEDICINE SUSAN MACFADYEN
SCHOOL OF MEDICINE & DENTISTRY MEDAL FOR EXCELLENCE SUSAN MACFADYEN
SCOTT FINNIE PRIZE IN ACCOUNTS FLORA SELKIRK
SCOTT PRIZE IN MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY EAMON LAGHA
MOHAMMED MOQSUD
SCOTTISH HYDRAULICS STUDY GROUP PRIZE IN ENGINEERING SCOTT LYNCH
SCOTTISH HYDRAULICS STUDY GROUP PRIZE IN ENGINEERING MATTHEW WITZ
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH LARA ALLCOTT
SEAFIELD MEDAL ENGLISH ANNA AUGUSTYNIAK
SEAFIELD MEDAL ENGLISH LAURA FOSTER
SEAFIELD MEDAL ENGLISH ESTELLE GILLESPIE
SEAFIELD MEDAL ENGLISH LISA HAUGHEY
SEAFIELD MEDAL ENGLISH MYFANWY NOLAN
SEAFIELD MEDAL ENGLISH LEWIS SMITH
SEAFIELD MEDAL ENGLISH CAROLINE STEED
SEAFIELD MEDAL ENGLISH HAYLEY WEBSTER
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH PIOTR WEGOROWSKI
SENATUS PRIZE IN ENGLISH LITERATURE SHANE STRACHAN
SHEILA MCLENNAN PRIZE IN GENERAL PRACTICE FIONA WOOFF
SHEPHERD AND WEDDERBURN PRIZE FRASER MATHESON
SHEPHERD MEMORIAL MEDAL IN SURGERY JAMIE NICHOLSON
SHIACH PRIZE ANDREW PALMER
SIMKIN LEONARD MEMORIAL PRIZE LARS LOEBACH
SIMPSON PRIZE IN MATHEMATICS PETER CAREY
SIMPSON PRIZE IN MATHEMATICS ROSS JAGGER
SIR DUGALD BAIRD MEMORIAL MEDAL IN OBSTETRICS CLAIRE PARKE
SIR GEORGE FORBES PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY PAULA MCNAMEE
SIR JAMES MACGREGOR AWARD JENNIFER DMETRICHUK
SIR PATRICK MANSON AWARD ANNE-MARIE SHANKS
SKINNER GEORGE PRIZE IN AGRICULTURE MICHAL SMOLAREK
SMITH/SHAND PRIZE IN CLINICAL MEDICINE CLAIRE PARKE
SOCIETY FOR CHEMICAL INDUSTRY LAUREN TANNER
SOCIOLOGY MOST SUCCESSFUL STUDENT PARASKEVI AMPATZI-VASIL
SPORTS SCIENCE PRIZE BRENDAN GABRIEL
SPORTS STUDIES PRIZE STUART STEIN
STEP SMITH AWARD FOR PROFESSIONAL VALUES & PERSONAL COMMITMENT CHRISTINA ALLNUTT
STEWART BOURNER PROJECT PRIZE JONATHAN ALLEN
STRACHAN BURSARY IN MEDICINE & THERAPEUTICS NAOMI ENGEL
STRUTHERS MEDAL & PRIZE - ANATOMY OURANIA VARSOU
SYBILL MAGEE PRIZE IN HISTORY KATIE LOWIT
TESSA OLSON ELECTIVE AWARD ANN GARDINER
THE CHRIS CADWUR JAMES COMPOSITION AWARD MARTINE ROSSITER
THE EMAD EL-OMAR PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC DEVELOPMENT ANAHITA DUA
THE EMAD EL-OMAR PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC DEVELOPMENT ANDREA FORMAN WOOLNER
THE FELICIA MURRAY LEFEBVRE PRIZE JENNIE BANCROFT
THE NORMAN LEVY PRIZE IN ENGINEERING CHRISTOPHER THOMSON
THOMAS LAUDER CARR PRIZE ABDUL AZIZ
TOTAL PRIZE FOR BEST STUDENT NATALIE SALTER
TRAIL PRIZE IN PLANT SCIENCE ELEANOR MACLENNAN
WALKER PRIZE IN OLD TESTAMENT HELENA CUNDILL
WALTER KEIR MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGLISH ESTELLE GILLESPIE
WATT PRIZE IN PUBLIC HEALTH SARAH SHANKS
WATTIE PRIZE ELIZABETH COLE
WELCOME TRUST ELECTIVE PRIZE ALISON BING
WELCOME TRUST ELECTIVE PRIZE FRANCES PALMER
WELCOME TRUST ELECTIVE PRIZE SUMEET RAJ
WELCOME TRUST ELECTIVE PRIZE ALISON TEO
WERNHAM PRIZE FOR MORAL PHILOSOPHY STANISLAW SWIECICKI
WHYTE PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY RICHARD WHYTE
WILLIAM WITTE PRIZE IN GERMAN CLARA BEARDS
WOOD-MELVEN PRIZE IN PALAEONTOLOGY LEILLA FARKHONDEH

University Office · King's College · Aberdeen AB24 3FX
View contact details

University Home · Study Here · A to Z Index · Email & Telephone Directories
· Contacts/Help · Maps · Privacy Policy & Disclaimer · Accessibility Policy