University of Aberdeen Takes you to the main page for this section

       


Student Prize List

Session 2007/08

ABERDEEN & KINCARDINE ELECTIVE PRIZE IN MEDICINE

CALUM LAIRD

ABERDEEN CITY QUINCENTENARY PRIZE

LYNSEY HAMILTON

ABERDEEN CITY QUINCENTENARY PRIZE

JAMIE KERR

ABERDEEN CITY QUINCENTENARY PRIZE

SUSAN MACFADYEN

ACUTE PAIN MANAGEMENT MEDAL IN ANAESTHESIA

KATIE STEWART

ACUTE PAIN MANAGEMENT MEDAL IN ANAESTHESIA

IAIN THOMSON

ADO ADEYEYE PRIZE

LISA KACZMAREK

AGA FIELDWORK PRIZE

THOMAS COFFEY

AGA FIELDWORK PRIZE

NURHIDAYAH HJ SUKRI

AGA FIELDWORK PRIZE

DAWN HOULISTON

AGA FIELDWORK PRIZE

NICK LAGRILLIERE

AGA FIELDWORK PRIZE

CHRISTOPHE SERIE

ALEXANDER ANDERSON SCHOLARSHIP

SUSAN MACFADYEN

ALEXANDER ANDERSON SCHOLARSHIP

ROBERT SILVERWOOD

AM HUNTER PRIZE IN NEW TESTAMENT

STELLA CAMPBELL

AMAZON PRIZE

RICHARD REID

ANDERSON MEDAL AND PRIZE IN CLINICAL MEDICINE

LOUISE ROBIATI

ANN HELEN MACKAY PRIZE IN PATHOLOGY

ANNI DONG

ANN MACKIE MEMORIAL PRIZE

LYNETTE KNIGHT

ANN MACKIE MEMORIAL PRIZE

CAROL MARSHALL

ARNOLD KLOPPER PRIZE IN OBSTETRICS & GYNAECOLOGY

VICTORIA FRASER

ARNOTT PRIZE IN PHYSICS

ALEXANDER STEPHEN

ASHLEY MACKINTOSH FUND ELECTIVE AWARD

CALLUM CARRUTHERS

ASSOC OF PHYSICIANS ELECTIVE AWARD - PROJECT OUTLINE PROPOSAL

WING HO

ASSOC OF PHYSICIANS ELECTIVE AWARD - PROJECT OUTLINE PROPOSAL

BOON HUI KUA

ASSOC OF PHYSICIANS ELECTIVE AWARD - PROJECT OUTLINE PROPOSAL

NICOLA LAVERTY

ASSOC OF PHYSICIANS ELECTIVE AWARD - PROJECT OUTLINE PROPOSAL

LUCY MARTIN

ASSOCIATION OF PHYSICIANS ELECTIVE PRIZE

DOUGLAS RAMSAY

ASSOCIATION OF PHYSICIANS INTERCALATED DEGREE PRIZE

ALAN DAWSON

AUPEC PRIZE FOR BEST STUDENT GRADUATING WITH HONOURS IN ECONOMICS

MORITZ PIATTI - FUENFKIRCHEN

AUPEC PRIZE IN PETROLEUM ECONOMICS

JAN DROZDOVSKI

BADLEY ASHTON PRIZE

MICHAEL PORTER

BARRON PRIZE IN CELTIC

MAX QUAINTMERE

BCS PRIZE FOR BEST LEVEL 2 COMPUTING SCIENCE STUDENT

DAVID BRUCE

BCS PRIZE FOR BEST ROBOT TEAM

ANDRZEJ MARTYNIAK

BCS PRIZE FOR BEST ROBOT TEAM

LUKASZ OTTO

BCS PRIZE FOR BEST ROBOT TEAM

HAMISH RUST

BEST IMMUNOLOGY STUDENT

MICHELLE LEACH

BEST LABORATORY PROJECT PRIZE

HUGH ANDERSON

BEST PHARMACOLOGY STUDENT

DAVID BRUCE

BEST PHYSIOLOGY STUDENT

LUISA MOWAT

BEST POTENTIAL PETROLEUM GEOLOGY STUDENT

ANDREW MANGEON-FAIRWEATHER

BIOMEDICAL SCIENCES PRIZE

ALEXANDER HARAGAN

BOXILL PRIZE IN MATHEMATICS

DANIEL MCINTOSH

BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY

JOHN AMBROSE

BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY

OLIMPIA COSTA

BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY

CHRISTOPHER FREEMAN

BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY

ERIKA LUKASEVICA

BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY

NATALIE SALTER

BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY

ROSS TAYLOR

BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY

NICO WARES

BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY

GRANT WILLIAMSON

BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY

ALICE WILLIAMSON 

BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY

MATEUSZ ZIOLKOWSKI

BRENDA PAGE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN GENETICS

HUSSAIN BAHBAHANI

BRIMMELL'S PRIZE IN MATHEMATICS

ANDREW BERNARDOTTO

BURGESS PRIZE IN DIVINITY

IAN FERGUSON

CAITHNESS PRIZE IN HISTORY

ELAINE MACDONALD

CARDNO PRIZE AND JAMIESON MEDAL

JOANNA ROUND

CARMICHAEL PRIZE IN MEDICINE

ASHLEIGH KERR

CASSIE PRIZE IN PHYSICS

BENJAMIN PORTER

CATHERINE GAVIN PRIZE (HISTORY)

BRIAN MCKAY

CATHERINE GRANT MEDAL

MICHELLE COLLISTER-BARTLETT

CENTER MEDAL IN CHEMISTRY

JAMIE KERR

CENTER MEDAL IN CHEMISTRY

ALAN MCCUE

CHARLES GRANT CLARK PRIZE IN SURGERY

ABIGAIL HAYWARD

CHEVRON PRIZE

LUKE FAIRWEATHER

CLASS PRIZE IN TROPICAL ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

JAMES BYNG

COLLIE PRIZE IN PLANT SCIENCE

ANNE-MARIE CAREY

COLVIN GREIG AWARD FOR CREATIVITY

CHRISTOPHER PEARSON

COLVIN GREIG AWARD FOR CREATIVITY

LUCY ROBERTSON

COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE - PHASE I

VICTORIA MOFFAT

COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE - PHASE I

MEGAN THOMPSON

COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE - PHASE II (2M)

IRFAN TARIQ

COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE - PHASE II (3M)

MICHAEL DIAMOND

CRUICK LAW PRIZE BEST LLB GRADUATE

CATRIONA CHISHOLM

CRUICKSHANK LAW PRIZE - HONOURS

PETER RIPLEY

CULTURAL HISTORY PRIZE

JESSICA EGGENSCHWILER

DARWIN ANNIVERSARY PRIZE

STEPHANIE SMITH

DAVID BAIRD PROXIME ACCESSIT PRIZE IN MEDICINE

GEMMA CARD

DAVID BROWN PRIZE IN NEW TESTAMENT

DANIEL ROBERTSON

DAVID CHRISTIE MEMORIAL PRIZE (CHEMISTRY)

EVE WILDMAN

DAVID M SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL PRIZE IN FORENSIC MEDICINE

RACHAEL DAVIDSON

DAVID TOMORY PRIZE FOR MOST DISTINGUISHED MALE GRADUAND IN MEDICINE

ROBERT DONALD

DAVIDSON PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY

JOHN GODWARD

DAVIDSON SMITH PRIZE IN CHILD HEALTH

JAIME GRANT

DAWSON SCOTT PRIZE

WILLIAM BUCHAN

DAWSON SCOTT PRIZE

ELSPETH MACLEAN

DE GURBS PRIZE IN MATHS

EDMUND HOWSE

DELOITTE AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN 2ND YEAR FINANCE

PIOTR DAMER

DELOITTE AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN 2ND YEAR FINANCE(RUNNER UP)

ADAOBI BOLU

DELOITTE AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN AUDIT THEORY

LYNDA MACGREGOR

DELOITTE AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN AUDIT THEORY(RUNNER UP)

MHAIRI MCCOMBIE

DELOITTE AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN AUDIT THEORY(RUNNER UP)

FIONA TOMLINS

DEPARTMENTAL FINANCE PRIZE

CRAIG WALLACE

DEREK OGSTON PRIZE IN HISTORY OF ART

GREGORY SALTER

DICKIE PRIZE IN PLANT SCIENCE

FREDERICK DRAPER

DIGITAL MEDICAL LIBRARY PRIZE

TARA KLEIN

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

OMAR ALY

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

SOPHIE AUSTIN

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

SEAN BOOTH

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

CAROLINE BREWSTER

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

MICHELLE COLLISTER-BARTLETT

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

SIMON COOPER

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

LAURA CUMMING

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

BRIONA DIAMOND

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

JOHN FRAWLEY

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

AARON GRAHAM

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

ALLAN GREEN

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

GAURAV GULSIN

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

LINDSAY HENDERSON

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

ISABEL JONES

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

MELVIN JOY

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

REBECCA KINGDON

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

EAMON LAGHA

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

ALISON LAW

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

KAREN MACTIER

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

MHAIRI PATERSON

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

CHRISTOPHER PEACH

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

PIOTR ROLINSKI

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

JOANNA ROUND

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

RENEE SPASHETT

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

MATTHEW STEVENSON

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

MEGAN THOMPSON

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

RUAIRIDH WATSON

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (2M)

CATHERINE CARVER

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (2M)

THERESE KARLSSON

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (2M)

SHONA LEIGHTON

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (2M)

ELENA POZZI

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (3M)

GORDON BLAIR

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (3M)

MICHAEL DIAMOND

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (3M)

KLAUDIA DOBRZYCKA

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (3M)

AMY DUTIA

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (3M)

MAIRI HOPE

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (3M)

SUSAN MACFADYEN

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (3M)

CLAIRE PARKE

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (3M)

SAID SAYEED

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III

AHMED AL ADHAMI

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III

AILEEN BYRNE

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III

AILEEN DOUGLAS

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III

KIRSTY DOUGLAS  

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III

FIONA DOYLE

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III

MAIRI FINLAY

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III

ANDREA FORMAN

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III

VICTORIA FRASER

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III

NATALI GUNAWARDENA

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III

NICOLA HENDERSON

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III

AMY HILL

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III

ANNA JOHN

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III

KATHERINE LEIGHTON

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III

CAREN MACLEOD

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III

KERRI MCEVOY

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III

HELEN MCPHERSON

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III

SHEENA MCWILLIAM

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III

AILSA SNAITH

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III

JUDITH TONER

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III

GEMMA WARNOCK

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV

GEMMA CARD

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV

AOIFE CASEY

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV

HEATHER DEANE

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV

ROBERT DONALD

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV

KATHLEEN ELLIOTT

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV

ELAINE HADDOCK

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV

DONALD HANSOM

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV

GLADYS MCCOLLUM

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV

SALLY MCLEISH

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV

MICHELLE MEHERS

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV

LOUISE ROBIATI

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV

ROSS SUTHERLAND

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV

IAIN THOMSON

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV

LAURA WILKIE

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV

CAROL WILSON

DOBBIE JOHN MEMORIAL PRIZE

EMILY WRIGHT

DONAL BYRNE PRIZE IN ART HISTORY

FERN INSH

DOUGHERTY MARGARET ESSAY PRIZE

HILDA RODGER

DOUGLAS YATES PRIZE IN GERMAN

JULIA WESTERMANN

DR. C C SMITH PRIZE

SAURABH BORGAONKAR

DR. J A THIRD PRIZE

ROSS JAGGER

DR. JOSEPH RAEBURN MUTCH MEMORIAL PRIZE IN OPHTHALMOLOGY

SEEN CHIA

DS CAIRNS PRIZE IN SYSTEMATIC THEOLOGY

ARNI ZACHARIASSEN

DUNCAN MCKENZIE PRIZE IN ENGLISH

RUAIRIDH SQUAIR

DURNO CHARLES PRIZE IN FRENCH

ALEXANDER FORBES

DURNO PRIZE AND CHANOCK MEDAL IN ANATOMY

OMAR ALY

DUTHIE PRIZE IN ANAESTHETICS

ZOE JOHNSTON

DYCE DAVIDSON MEDAL IN THERAPEUTICS

VICTORIA FRASER

EADIE PRIZE

IAN FERGUSON

ECOLOGY PRIZE

CHLOE DENERLEY

ECOLOGY PRIZE

ANNETTE MORAN

ECONOMICS MEMORIAL PRIZE

JANA SCHULTZ

EDMOND PRIZE IN LAW

RYAN WHELAN

EDS PRIZE IN COMPUTING SCIENCE

WITOLD SLOWINSKI

EDWARDS K PRIZE-MEDIEVAL HISTORY

REBECCA CURTIS

ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL

JED BAMBER

ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL

ZHUO CHONG

ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL

GILLIAN FORDYCE

ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL

SARAH FRESHWATER

ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL

NAVEED GHAFFAR

ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL

ADELINE GONG

ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL

JENNIFER GOODBODY

ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL

ELAINE HADDOCK

ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL

HANNAH HOLT-DAVIS

ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL

AILIE LOCHHEAD

ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL

HERBERT LOI

ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL

ZOE SMEED

ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL

DANIEL WEIAND

ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL

LAURA WILKIE

ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL

CAROL WILSON

ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN ANTHROPOLOGY FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS

HANNAH HOLT-DAVIS

ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN ANTHROPOLOGY FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS

AQILAH OTHMAN

ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN ANTHROPOLOGY FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS

HANNAH WELSTEAD

ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN COMPARATIVE RELIGIOUS STUDIES

MICHELLE MEHERS

ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN COMPARATIVE RELIGIOUS STUDIES

CHIKEZIE NWAFOR

ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN HISTORICAL STUDIES  FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS

ALASTAIR HURRY

ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN HISTORICAL STUDIES  FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS

DOUGLAS RAMSAY

ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN HISTORICAL STUDIES  FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS

LYNN SHIELDS

ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN HISTORICAL STUDIES  FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS

EMILY WRIGHT

ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN LANGUAGES FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS

JOHN CHALMERS

ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN LANGUAGES FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS

JENNIFER GOODBODY

ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN LANGUAGES FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS

DONAL MURRAY

ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN LANGUAGES FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS

SUZANNE MURRISON

ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL EDUCATION STUDENTS

GRAHAM BEE

ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL EDUCATION STUDENTS

SUSAN BRUCE

ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL EDUCATION STUDENTS

GILLIAN TOAL

ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL EDUCATION STUDENTS

CAROL WILSON

ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICINE & ECONOMICS

MAHMUD SAEDON

ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN PHILOSOPHY FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS

SALLY MCLEISH

ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN PHILOSOPHY FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS

DOUGLAS RAMSAY

ELIZABETH RUSSELL PRIZE (PUBLIC HEALTH)

ANNA SHANKLEY

EMMA SMITH PRIZE IN PLANT & SOIL SCIENCES

ROBERT CAMPBELL

ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD

AILEEN DOUGLAS

ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD

RICHARD KENNEDY

ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD

KATHERINE LEIGHTON

ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD

ANNAMARIE MAUELSHAGEN

ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD

XI TAN

ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD

ZOE YOUNG

ERNST & YOUNG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY 2 - 1ST

KATARZYNA GROTA

ERNST & YOUNG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY 2 - 2ND

EILIDH BEATON

ERNST & YOUNG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY JUNIOR HONOURS - 1ST

TARA KLEIN

ERNST & YOUNG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY JUNIOR HONOURS - 2ND

MHAIRI MCCOMBIE

EWAN PRIZE IN RELIGIOUS STUDIES

LISA IRVING

FAMILY LAW ASSOCIATION PRIZE

EMMA FRASER

FAMILY LAW ASSOCIATION PRIZE

NICOLA SMITH

FLORENCE MARY MACKENZIE BEQUEST

ADAM GORRIE

FLORENCE MARY MACKENZIE BEQUEST

KELLY SANDFORD

FOOTE PRIZE

STELLA CAMPBELL

FOOTE PRIZE

MORAG LEDGERWOOD

FORBES MEDAL IN HISTORY

ANDREW ELRICK

FRANCIS MORRISON PRIZE IN ENGINEERING

MARK FISHER

FRIENDS OF WOODEND PRIZE

JANE BRUCE

GEOLOGY & PETROLEUM GEOLOGY BEST STUDENT PRIZE

EWAN CARMICHAEL

GEORGE & ALEXANDER GREIG PRIZE IN SCOTS LAW

EMMA FRASER

GEORGE A SEFTON PRIZE IN SCOTTISH CHURCH HISTORY

FAYE HENDRY

GEORGE BRUCE PRIZE

EWAN MOSES

GEORGE MCKENZIE BEQUEST MEDAL

CHRISTOPHER FARLEY

GEORGE MCKENZIE BEQUEST MEDAL

ANDREW SMITH

GEORGE THOMPSON MEDAL

EAMON LAGHA

GEORGE THOMPSON MEDAL

JOANNA ROUND

GRAMPIAN DIABETES UK PRIZE

MAHMUD SAEDON

GREEN PRIZE IN LAW

JANE DICKERS

GREENHORNE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGINEERING DRAWING

JOANNA FARQUHARSON

GREENHORNE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGINEERING DRAWING

JOHN MCINTYRE

GREENHORNE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGINEERING DRAWING

GAVIN MERCHANT

GREENHORNE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGINEERING DRAWING

HOLLIE STRUTHERS

GREIG PRIZE IN PHYSICS

PETER MCDONALD

GREIG PRIZE IN PHYSICS

REBECCA RONKE

HANS KOSTERLITZ PRIZE

ANDREW PALMER

HAYS CONSTRUCTION & PROPERTY OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

BENJAMIN WOODWARD

HENDRY AM PRIZE IN ORTHAPAEDIC SURGERY

OLIVER SHAPTER

HENRY PRIZE FOR LOGIC - PHILOSOPHY

NATHAN BIRCH

HENRY PRIZE FOR LOGIC - PHILOSOPHY

SIAN GRIFFITHS

HENRY PRIZE IN MENTAL PHILOSOPHY (MORAL PHILOSOPHY) (1939)

CAROLINE DE HART

HENRY PRIZE IN MENTAL PHILOSOPHY (MORAL PHILOSOPHY) (1939)

HOLLY GOOCH

HERBERT SMITH PRIZE

EMMA FRASER

HUTTON PRIZE FOR MENTAL PHILOSOPHY

JONATHAN SHILLAND

IAIN COOK PRIZE IN HAEMATOLOGY

MARJORIE JOHNSTON

IAIN COOK PRIZE IN HAEMATOLOGY

GILLIAN NORRIE

ICAS PRIZE FOR BEST ACCOUNTANCY HONOURS STUDENT

JILL MACRAE

INSTITUTE OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS - BEST PROJECT CERTIFICATE

BENJAMIN WOODWARD

INSTITUTE OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS - BEST PROJECT PRIZE

BENJAMIN WOODWARD

INSTITUTE OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS - BEST STUDENT CERTIFICATE

REBECCA MILLAR

INSTITUTE OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS - BEST STUDENT PRIZE

JOHN MILL

INSTITUTION OF CIVIL ENGINEERS PRIZE

LINDSAY MACKAY

INSTITUTION OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS PRIZE

MARK FISHER

IVERACH PRIZE IN SYSTEMATIC THEOLOGY

STELLA CAMPBELL

JACOBS PRIZE

MATTHEW LOXTON

JAMES CRAIG HOWIE MEMORIAL PRIZE - 1ST YEAR

JANE DICKERS

JAMES CRAIG HOWIE MEMORIAL PRIZE - 2ND YEAR

EMMA FRASER

JAMES CRAIG HOWIE MEMORIAL PRIZE - 2ND YEAR

JOHN TOWNSEND

JAMES DURNO PRIZE IN AGRICULTURE

IAN DOWNIE

JAMES DURNO PRIZE IN AGRICULTURE

JOHN SMITH

JAMES MATTHEWS DUNCAN MEDAL IN OBSTETRICS

HERBERT LOI

JOHN & GLADYS COLQUHOUN PRIZE

ANDREW PALMER

JOHN DOBBIE MEMORIAL PRIZE ELECTIVE TRAVEL AWARD

ABDULLAH AL SHUKRY

JOHN DOBBIE MEMORIAL PRIZE ELECTIVE TRAVEL AWARD

THAVENESH RAMACHANDREN

JOHN HOPE PRIZE

STEPHEN CROTHERS

JOHN HOPE PRIZE - CHURCH HISTORY

STELLA CAMPBELL

JOHN HOPE PRIZE - PRACTICAL THEOLOGY

SIAN ROUGHTON

JOHN HOPE PRIZE - SYSTEM THEOLOGY

STELLA CAMPBELL

JOHN N MILNE PRIZE IN ECOMONIC HISTORY

SEAN HOLMES

JUDITH HOOK PRIZE IN CULTURIAL HISTORY

NURIA RUIZ

KEITH MEDAL IN SURGERY

THOMAS REEKIE

KEMP ROBERT MEMORIAL PRIZE

KATIE MURRAY

KPMG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY - 1ST

JOHN GODWARD

KPMG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY MOST PROMISING 2ND YEAR

FLORA SELKIRK

KPMG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY-2ND

DUNCAN MACKAY

KPMG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY-3RD YEAR

TARA KLEIN

LADY JAMESON FELLOWSHIP

GRAHAM BEE

LAING MEMORIAL PRIZE IN FOREST

SHARON MACLEOD

LARRY KINCH PRIZE FOR BEST SEMINAR

PRASHANT RUPANI

LAW SOCIETY & SOCIETY OF ADVOCATES PRIZE

SUSAN HAY

LAW SOCIETY & SOCIETY OF ADVOCATES PRIZE

PAULA LESLIE

LAW SOCIETY & SOCIETY OF ADVOCATES PRIZE

SINE MACKAY

LAW SOCIETY & SOCIETY OF ADVOCATES PRIZE

LUCY MATHERS

LAW SOCIETY & SOCIETY OF ADVOCATES PRIZE

VICTORIA WHITE

LAW SOCIETY & SOCIETY OF ADVOCATES PRIZE

SHONA WILSON

LEES DR JOHN PRIZE IN GERMAN

REBECCA LAZONBY

LINDSAY MARGARET LAIRD PRIZE (ZOOLOGY)

EMMA HAZARD

LIZARS MEDAL

JOANNA ROUND

LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE

AHMED AL ADHAMI

LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE

AILEEN DOUGLAS

LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE

VICTORIA FRASER

LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE

ANNA JOHN

LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE

CAREN MACLEOD

LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE

JUDITH TONER

LOGICA PRIZE IN COMPUTING

ROMAN KUTLAK

LORD PRESIDENT COOPER PRIZE

FIONA CLARKE

LORD PRESIDENT COOPER PRIZE

STEPHANIE EVANS

LORD PRESIDENT COOPER PRIZE

CAROLYN THURSTON SMITH

LOUISE TOMORY PRIZE FOR MOST DISTINGUISHED FEMALE GRADUAND IN MEDICINE

SALLY MCLEISH

LUMSDEN & SACHS PRIZE IN BIBLICAL STUDIES

IAN FERGUSON

MACQUIBBAN PRIZE IN MEDICINE

AEDIN ABBOTT

MACQUIBBAN PRIZE IN SURGERY

LOUISE ROBIATI

MARGARET CHRISTIE PRIZE IN CHURCH HISTORY

STELLA CAMPBELL

MARY ESSLEMONT AWARD FOR PROJECT OUTLINE PROPOSAL

SUSANNE FOKKEN

MCHARDY PRIZE

JENS NORDBERG

MCWILLIE PRIZE

JOANNA ROUND

MEDICAL & DENTAL DEFENCE UNION

BEN HALL

MEDICAL INSURANCE AGENCY CHARITY AWARD

NICANDRO PACITTI

MEDICAL WOMEN'S FEDERATION MEDICAL SCHOOL PRIZE

LYNNE JAMIESON

MENZIES PRIZE IN ENGLISH

GAIL IRVINE

MESTON PRIZE IN ENGLISH

STUART JOHNSTON

MILLER & BRYCE CONVEYANCING PRIZE

SUSAN HAY

MILLER & BRYCE CONVEYANCING PRIZE

ALISTAIR SHIELDS

MILNE MEMORIAL PRIZE : BLE

STEWART CUNNINGHAM

MINERALOGICAL SOCIETY STUDENT AWARD

ERIKA LUKASEVICA

MINTO PRIZE IN ENGLISH

MORAG BROWN

MITCHELL PRIZE IN GEOLOGY

COLIN FERGUSON

MRS ELIZABETH STEPHEN WILSON PRIZE IN PRACTICAL THEOLOGY

STELLA CAMPBELL

MUNDAY & VENN PRIZE IN MEDICINE - 3RD & 4TH YEARS

VICTORIA FRASER

MUNDAY & VENN PRIZE MEDICINE - 1ST & 2ND YEARS

CATHERINE CARVER

MURRAY MEDAL

LAURA WILKIE

NAN SHEPHERD PRIZE IN SCOTTISH LITERATURE

CHRISELLE MACKINNON

NEUROSCIENCE PRIZE

JILLIAN CRABB

OGSTON PRIZE IN SURGERY

NATALIE HARPER

OGSTON PRIZE IN SURGERY

COLIN URQUHART

PALAEONTOLOGICAL ASSOCIATION PRIZE

JOHN AMBROSE

PAMELA BACARISSE PRIZE IN HISPANIC STUDIES

LYNSEY HAMILTON

PAMELA BACARISSE PRIZE IN HISPANIC STUDIES

MALCOLM ISAAC

PAUL TOMASSI PRIZE IN LOGIC

WILLIAM HENDY

PAUL TOMASSI PRIZE IN LOGIC

CIAN HOWARD-HILDIGE

PAULL & WILLIAMSON PRIZE

PAULA LESLIE

PHARMACOLOGY PRIZE

JOSHUA BILBIE

PLASTIC SURGERY PRIZE

THOMAS REEKIE

PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS PRIZE:1ST (TAX)

TARA KLEIN

PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS PRIZE:1ST FA3 & MA3

TARA KLEIN

PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS PRIZE:2ND (TAX)

FIONA TOMLINS

PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS PRIZE:2ND FA3&MA3

LYNDA MACGREGOR

PRIZE FOR BEST MENTOR IN "COMMUNICATION OF COMPUTING SC"(CS3021)

ANGUS MUNRO

PROFESSOR HANS KOSTERLITZ AWARD

RACHEL BOYCE

PROFESSOR JOHN MALLARD AWARD

JONATHAN CRAWLEY

PROFESSOR R A M CASE PRIZE

RACHAEL DUNCAN

PROFESSOR R A M CASE PRIZE

LAURA WILKIE

RENNET MEDAL IN MATHEMATICS

REBECCA RONKE

RICHARD A GREIG PGDE PROFESSIONAL STUDIES AWARD

TRACY RENNIE

RICHARD SMITH ALLAN PRIZE IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

KRISTIN NEWLANDS

RICHARDSON PRIZE IN GENERAL PRACTICE

RIA D'MELLO

ROB MILNE PRIZE FOR BEST STUDENT IN CS1013

JOHN MORRICE

ROE FREDERICK PRIZE IN FRENCH

MICHAEL ELLIOTT

ROLAND SUTTON ACADEMIC RADIOLOGY PRIZE

MANORAMA BHATTARAI

RONALD H THOMSON PRIZE IN ORGANIC CHEMISTRY

JAMIE KERR

ROSS TAYLOR COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE

MICHAEL DIAMOND

ROYAL COLLEGE OF OBSTETRICIANS & GYNAECOLOGISTS PRIZE

JAIME GRANT

RUNNER UP PRIZE FOR BEST LEVEL 2 COMPUTING SCIENCE STUDENT

PIOTR ANDRUSZKIEWICZ

RUNNER UP PRIZE FOR BEST LEVEL 2 COMPUTING SCIENCE STUDENT

RICHARD DRYSDALE

RUNNER UP PRIZE FOR BEST LEVEL 2 COMPUTING SCIENCE STUDENT

MARCIN HYNEK

RUNNER UP PRIZE FOR BEST LEVEL 3 COMPUTING SCIENCE STUDENT

MATTHEW DENNIS

RUSSELL MEDAL IN PATHOLOGY

EMILY PRINGLE

SANDY MACKAY MEMORIAL AWARD

JOHN SMITH

SANDY MURRAY PROGRAMMING PRIZE

LISA NITSCHE

SCOTT FINNIE PRIZE IN ACCOUNTS

JILL MACRAE

SCOTT PRIZE IN MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY

SUSAN MACFADYEN

SCOTTISH HYDRAULICS STUDY GROUP PRIZE IN ENGINEERING

CALUM BURGOYNE

SCOTTISH HYDRAULICS STUDY GROUP PRIZE IN ENGINEERING

HUGH MCQUAID

SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH

GREG CAMPBELL

SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH

GENEVIEVE CHAVARRIA

SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH

DANA GALBRAITH

SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH

RYAN GLASS

SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH

BRIGID GORDON

SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH

NATALIE HARRIES

SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH

MORGAN O'BRIEN

SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH

JOHN RYAN

SENATUS PRIZE IN ENGLISH LITERATURE

CANDICE SMITH

SHEILA MCLELLAN PRIZE IN GENDER STUDIES

MICHELLE MCMURRAY

SHEILA MCLENNAN PRIZE IN GENERAL PRACTICE

RIA D'MELLO

SHEPHERD AND WEDDERBURN PRIZE

JOHN TOWNSEND

SHEPHERD MEMORIAL MEDAL IN SURGERY

SIDDHARTH SUBRAMANI

SIMKIN LEONARD MEMORIAL PRIZE

FIONA FLETT

SIMKIN LEONARD MEMORIAL PRIZE

ANGELA LIAROS

SIMPSON PRIZE IN MATHEMATICS

MICHAL STOLORZ

SIMPSON PRIZE IN MATHEMATICS

JAKUB SZCZYBURA

SIR DUGALD BAIRD MEMORIAL MEDAL IN OBSTETRICS

LORNA WALKER

SIR GEORGE FORBES PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY

ALAN MCCUE

SIR JAMES MACGREGOR AWARD

REBECCA BROWN

SIR PATRICK MANSON AWARD

KAREN DOYLE

SKINNER GEORGE PRIZE IN AGRICULTURE

STUART JAMIESON

SMITH/SHAND PRIZE IN CLINICAL MEDICINE

KATHLEEN ELLIOTT

SPORTS SCIENCE PRIZE

PAUL MEDLOW

SPORTS STUDIES PRIZE

EUAN GUNN

STRACHAN BURSARY IN MEDICINE & THERAPEUTICS

KIRSTY DOUGLAS

STRUTHERS MEDAL & PRIZE - ANATOMY

ROBERT DONALD

SYBILL MAGEE PRIZE IN HISTORY

OLLI BACKSTROM

TARRADALE BOOK PRIZE

KAREN CAMPBELL

TARRADALE BOOK PRIZE

OLIVER HAUXWELL

TAYLOR & WOOD PRIZE IN RHEUMATOLOGY

LYNN SHIELDS

THE CHRIS CADWUR JAMES COMPOSITION AWARD

ROSS WHYTE

THE FELICIA MURRAY LEFEBVRE PRIZE

VICTORIA SNEDDON

THE NORMAN LEVY PRIZE IN ENGINEERING

MATTHEW WITZ

THOMAS LAUDER CARR PRIZE

EUGENE WONG

TORRANCE PRIZE IN CHRISTIAN ETHICS

DAVID WEBSTER

TOTALFINAELF PRIZE IN GEOLOGY & PETROLEUM GEOLOGY

JOSEPH HIPPEY

TOUGH PRIZE IN AGRICULTURE

IAN DOWNIE

TOUGH PRIZE IN AGRICULTURE

JOHN SMITH

TRAIL PRIZE IN PLANT SCIENCE

ANNE-MARIE CAREY

WALKER PRIZE IN OLD TESTAMENT

JESSICA HIPPEY

WALTER KEIR MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGLISH

GELIS BROOKER

WALTER KEIR MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGLISH

MHAIRI URQUHART

WATTIE PRIZE

JAMES HALE

WELCOME TRUST ELECTIVE PRIZE

DANIELLE GIBSON

WELCOME TRUST ELECTIVE PRIZE

AMY HILL

WELCOME TRUST ELECTIVE PRIZE

JANE LUMSDEN

WELCOME TRUST ELECTIVE PRIZE

EDWARD RIBBONS

WERNHAM PRIZE FOR MORAL PHILOSOPHY

ANDREW WOODHALL

WESTBURN MEDICAL GROUP PRIZE

ELIZABETH HENDERSON

WHITEMAN MEMORIAL PRIZE FOR BEST PROJECT

SAMUEL MURPHY

WHITEMAN MEMORIAL PRIZE FOR BEST PROJECT

LAUREN NEIL

WHYTE PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY

BENJAMIN CHAPMAN

WILLIAM JP NEISH PRIZE - ORGANIC CHEMISTRY

JAMIE KERR

WILLIAM WITTE PRIZE IN GERMAN

REBECCA LAZONBY

WOOD-MELVEN PRIZE IN PALAEONTOLOGY

JOHN AMBROSE


University Office · King's College · Aberdeen AB24 3FX
View contact details

University Home · Study Here · A to Z Index · Email & Telephone Directories
· Contacts/Help · Maps · Privacy Policy & Disclaimer · Accessibility Policy