University of Aberdeen Takes you to the main page for this section

       


Prize List

Session 2002-2003

A M HUNTER PRIZE IN NEW TESTAMENT

ROSALIND SMYTH

ABAYAGUNAWARDANA PRIZE

IAN WOOD

ABERDEEN SCOTTISH HELLENIC SOCIETY PRIZE IN DIVINITY

CHRISTOPHER R JORDAN

ABERDEEN, CITY OF QUINCENT PRIZE

MAUREEN STEWART

ABERDEEN, CITY OF QUINCENT PRIZE

PETER MACPHERSON

ABERDEEN, CITY OF QUINCENT PRIZE

SUSAN DIXON

ANDERSON MEDAL AND PRIZE IN CLINICAL MEDICINE

PETER MACPHERSON

ANN MACKIE MEMORIAL PRIZE

KIRSTY ROBERTSON

ARC PRIZE IN RHEUMATOLOGY

FINDLAY WELSH

ARNOLD KLOPPER PRIZE IN OBSTETRICS & GYNAECOLOGY

KATRIONA MACKINLAY

AUPEC PRIZE FOR BEST STUDENT GRADUATING WITH HONS IN ECONOMICS

JANE ELRICK

AUPEC PRIZE FOR BEST STUDENT GRADUATING WITH HONS IN ECONOMICS

RACHEL MALE

AUPEC PRIZE IN PETROLEUM ECONOMICS

CATRIONA WALKER

BABTIE GROUP (ENGINEERING)

JAMES BANKS

BAIN MEDAL - MENTAL PHILOSOPHY

SAMUEL ADDISON

BAIRD PROXIME ACCESSIT PRIZE

CATHERINE BUTCHART

BANNERMAN-DOUGLAS PRIZE-DIABET

SIMON MUNRO

BARRON PRIZE IN CELTIC

JULIA KUHNS

BCS FOR BEST LEVEL 2 COMPUTING SCIENCE STUDENT

CAROL WISELY

BCS PRIZES IN COMPUTING SCIENCE FOR BEST CS 2507 PROJECT

LASAROS MAVRIDIS

BCS PRIZES IN COMPUTING SCIENCE FOR BEST CS 2507 PROJECT

MEHDI KHOURY

BCS PRIZES IN COMPUTING SCIENCE FOR BEST CS 2507 PROJECT

THIERRY MAMER

BEST MAPPING PRIZE

PETER MACKINTOSH

BEST MAPPING PRIZE

VLADIMIR MACHADO

BEST PHYSIOLOGY VIVA PRIZE (BIOMED SC)

LUCY HINDER

BIOMEDICAL SCIENCES PRIZE

LINSAY MACDONALD

BIOMEDICAL SCIENCES PRIZE (BIOMED SC)

SARAH WALKER

BOXILL PRIZE IN MATHEMATICS

RICHARD SLESSOR

BP PRIZE IN EXCELLENCE-GEOLOGY

ABIGAIL DAVIES

BP PRIZE IN EXCELLENCE-GEOLOGY

AMY COLLINSON

BP PRIZE IN EXCELLENCE-GEOLOGY

ANGELA MACDONALD

BP PRIZE IN EXCELLENCE-GEOLOGY

DANIEL STEVEN

BP PRIZE IN EXCELLENCE-GEOLOGY

EDWARD RULE

BP PRIZE IN EXCELLENCE-GEOLOGY

IAIN GREIG

BP PRIZE IN EXCELLENCE-GEOLOGY

JOHN DINNIE

BP PRIZE IN EXCELLENCE-GEOLOGY

STEPHEN ADDY

BP PRIZE IN EXCELLENCE-GEOLOGY

TIMOTHY DAVIS

BRIMMELL S PRIZE IN MATHS

DAVID MILLER

BRIMMELL S PRIZE IN MATHS

FENG GAO

BURGESS PRIZE IN DIVINITY

RICHARD HILLIER

BURGESS PRIZE IN DIVINITY

MADELEINE MARTIN

BURGESS PRIZE IN DIVINITY

ERIC E PUOSI

CALDER PRIZE IN ENGLISH

LINDSEY KOEPKE

CARDNO PRIZE IN ANATOMY

LAWRENCE HINDLEY

CARMICHAEL PRIZE IN MEDICINE

SIMON MUNRO

CASSIE PRIZE IN PHYSICS

DAVID MILLER

CATHERINE GRANT BURSARY (MED)

ARLENE SLOAN

CATHERINE GRANT BURSARY (MED)

JAYNE MACCABE

CATHERINE GRANT BURSARY (MED)

LAURA ARMSTRONG

CATHERINE GRANT BURSARY (MED)

OMER AZIZ

CENTER MEDAL IN CHEMISTRY

PETER KIRSOP

CHANOCK MEDAL IN ANATOMY

LANA FISHER

CHARLES GRANT CLARK PRIZE IN SURGERY

CHRISTOPHER SKINNER

CHARTERED INST MAN ACC PRIZE

JOANNE LIGERTWOOD

CHEVRON PRIZE IN GEOLOGY - UG

HERCINDA FERREIRA

CLASS PRIZE IN TROPICAL ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

JAKE SNADDON

CLASS PRIZE IN TROPICAL ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

ROBERT SMALL

COLLIE PRIZE IN PLANT SCIENCE

MARK RICHARDS

COOPER LORD PRESIDENT PRIZE

ALYSON EVANS

COOPER LORD PRESIDENT PRIZE

SARAH LINTS

COUTTS PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY

ADRIAN FOWKES

COUTTS PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY

ALAN JONES

COUTTS PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY

BARRY WOOD

COUTTS PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY

CATRIONA HARROW

COUTTS PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY

CHRISTOPHER NEWCOMBE

COUTTS PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY

CALRE LEE

COUTTS PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY

DANIEL HADDEN

COUTTS PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY

DARCY PERCIVAL

COUTTS PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY

DAVID MORRICE

COUTTS PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY

HAZEL WILKINSON

COUTTS PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY

IAIN MASSIE

COUTTS PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY

JAMES SPOOR

COUTTS PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY

LAURA SCOTT

COUTTS PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY

MORAG MURDOCH

COUTTS PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY

PAUL BRAND

COUTTS PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY

PETER ALEXANDER

COUTTS PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY

SARAH MURRISON

COUTTS PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY

SARAH REID

COUTTS PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY

SOPHIA FINOALIOTOU

COUTTS PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY

VICKI RONALDSON

CRUICKSHANK LAW PRIZE HONS

RACHEL SMITH

D S CAIRNS PRIZE IN SYSTEMATIC THEOLOGY

SCOTT A MCROBERTS

DAVID TOMORY PRIZE FOR MOST DISTINGUISHED MALE GRADUAND IN MEDICINE

CATHERINE BUTCHART

DAVID TOMORY PRIZE FOR MOST DISTINGUISHED MALE GRADUAND IN MEDICINE

LEWIS THOMSON

DAVIDSON PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY

CAMPBELL CUMMINGS

DAVIID BROWN PRIZE in NEW TESTAMENT

ANDREW HAYES

DAVIID BROWN PRIZE IN NEW TESTAMENT

jANICE MONTGOMERY

DAWSON SCOTT PRIZE

rICHARD J N HILLIER

DAWSON SCOTT PRIZE

RICHARD J N HILLIER

DE GURBS PRIZE IN MATHS

KAREN COVEY

DEPARTMENTAL FINANCE PRIZE (ACC & FINANCE)

ANDREW RICHERT

DICKE PRIZE IN PLANT SCIENCE

DANIEL LOU-HING

DIGITAL MEDICAL LIBRARY PRIZE

SIMON MUNRO

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1

AHMED AL-KHAMIS

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1

ALASTAIR URWIN

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1

ANDREW MACRAE

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1

ANGELA BOWMAN

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1

ANNE LITTLE

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1

ARLENE SLOAN

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1

BRIAN LI

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1

ELLEN PARRY

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1

GEMMA CARD

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1

MOHD REDZEAN

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1

ROBERT MANSON

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1

SALLY MCLEISH

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1

YANNIS GOURTSOYANNIS

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2

ALEXANDRA YOUNG

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2

ANDREW DALLAS

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2

DAVID MILLAR

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2

FIONA MACKAY

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2

HENRY WHALEN

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2

IAIN CHALMERS

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2

LAWRIE SPENCE

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2

LOUISE BEVERIDGE

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2

MATTHEW GREIG

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2

MINAS PSYCHOULIS

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2

MORVEN MACKAY

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2

NATHAN DE LA HAYE

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2

RAYMOND FARLEY

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2

RUSSELL ALLAN

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2

SIMON SAWHNEY

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2

SORCHA MACKAY

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2

SWEYN GARRIOCH

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3

ANDREW HOLLINGSWORTH

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3

DAWN PENNEY

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3

DEBORAH KERR

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3

DUSHYANTHI MAHESWARAN

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3

EILIDH HARPER

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3

EMMA SURGEY

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3

FIONA KING

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3

GARETH JONES

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3

LAURA ARMSTRONG

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3

LAWRENCE LI

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3

LINDSEY MCCORKELL

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3

MELISSA PARK

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3

NADIA STROCK

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3

NEIL VANES

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3

TECK YEW

DONAL BYRNE PRIZE IN ART HISTORY

CAROLINE LAWRENCE

DONAL BYRNE PRIZE IN ART HISTORY

HILARY PATERSON

DOUGHERTY MARGARET ESSAY PRIZE

TANJA BUDDE

DUNCAN JM MEDAL IN OBSTETRICS

MARGARET LOUDON

DURNO CHARLES PRIZE IN FRENCH

LINDSAY BATES

DYCE DAVIDSON MEDAL IN THERA

KATRIONA MACKINLAY

EADIE PRIZE

NOT AWARDED

ECOLOGY PRIZE

AIDAN KEITH

EDMOND PRIZE IN LAW

SHONA STEPHEN

EDS PRIZE IN COMPUTING SCIENCE

YU TING WONG

ELIZABETH RUSSELL PRIZE (PUBLIC HEALTH)

ALISON LOWIT

EMMA SMITH PRIZE IN PLANT & SOIL SCIENCES

LEIGH CASSIDY

ERNST & YOUNG PRIZE-ACC2 1ST

ANNA MACARTHUR

ERNST & YOUNG PRIZE-ACC2 2ND

IAIN MASSIE

ERNST & YOUNG PRIZE-JH ACC 1ST

NICOLA GAULD

ERNST & YOUNG PRIZE-JH ACC 2ND

ALAN MILNE

ESTATES GAZETTE PRZ-LAND ECON

TAFANGEMUTSA CHIMURIWO

EWAN PRIZE IN RELIGIOUS STUDIES

GARETH P SPARY

FACULTY PRIZE (MED & MED SCIENCES)

ASIF AHMED

FEDERAL REP OF GERMANY CONSUL GENERAL'S BOOK PRIZE

SABINA SCHMID

FOOTE PRIZE (HEBREW BIBLE)

ROSALIND SMYTH

FOOTE PRIZE (HEBREW LANGUAGE)

CHRISTOPHER R JORDAN

FORBES MEDAL IN HISTORY

FRANCOISE KUNKA

FORBES SIR GEORGE PRZ-CHEM

MICHAEL SIMPSON

FRANCIS MORRISON PRIZE IN ENGINEERING

GORDON BUCHAN

FRIENDS OF WOODEND PRIZE

OMER AZIZ

FULTON PRIZE IN NEUROLOGY

CHRISTOPHER SKINNER

GEDDES AEM PRIZE IN PHYSICS

GARRY ANGUS

GEOMAGNETISM EDIN 1981 PRIZE

MOIRA CRUICKSHANK

GEORGE A SEFTON PRIZE in scottish church history

ANDREW HAYES

GEORGE THOMPSON BUR (MED)

ALASTAIR URWIN

GEORGE THOMPSON BUR (MED)

BERIT INKSTER

GEORGE THOMPSON BUR (MED)

CATHERINE BUTCHART

GEORGE THOMPSON BUR (MED)

COLAN HO-YEN

GEORGE THOMPSON BUR (MED)

DAWSON MENNIE

GEORGE THOMPSON BUR (MED)

EILIDH HARPER

GEORGE THOMPSON BUR (MED)

IAIN CHALMERS

GEORGE THOMPSON BUR (MED)

NATHAN DE LA HAYE

GEORGE THOMPSON BUR (MED)

ROWAN MCILHAGGER

GEORGE THOMPSON BUR (MED)

SALLY MCLEISH

GEORGE THOMPSON BUR (MED)

WAJID JAWAID

GREEN PRIZE IN LAW

ANDREW SIMPSON

GREENHORNE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGINEERING DRAWING

ALASTAIR BISSET

GREENHORNE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGINEERING DRAWING

BRUCE MURDOCH

GREENHORNE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGINEERING DRAWING

IAIN ARMSTRONG

GREENHORNE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGINEERING DRAWING

LAURA HOWIE

GREENHORNE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGINEERING DRAWING

NEIL HARCUS

GREIG G & A PRIZE-SCOTS LAW

ANNA CHRISTIE

GRIFFITH PRIZE – MEDICAL PHYSICS

ALEXANDER SANDISON

HENDRY AM PRZ-ORTHAPAEDIC SURG

MATTHEW LEEMAN

HENRY PRIZE FOR LOGIC - PHILOSOPHY

IAN COLEMAN

HENRY PRZ MEN PHIL(MORAL PHIL)

MICHAEL WISE

HENRY PRZ MEN PHIL(POL ECON)

MARCUS WRIGHT

HENRY PRZ MEN PHIL(PSYCHOLOGY)

SUSAN DIXON

HOWIE JC MEMORIAL PRZ-1ST YR

ANDREW SIMPSON

HOWIE JC MEMORIAL PRZ-2ND YR

ANNA CHRISTIE

HUTCHISON PRIZE - MEDICAL PHYSICS

ALEXANDER SANDISON

HUTTON PRIZE FOR MENTAL PHILOSOPHY

DIANE DUGUID

IAIN COOK PRIZE IN HAEMATOLOGY

KIRSTEEN COLE

ICAS PRIZE FOR BEST ACCOUNTANCY HONOURS STUDENT

CLARKE COOPER

INST OF MECH ENG-BEST PROJ PRIZE

KEVIN BEAUMONT

INST OF MECH ENG-BEST STUDENT PRIZE

GORDON BUCHAN

INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS APPLICATIONS

MALCOLM ANDERSON

INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS APPLICATIONS

RICHARD SLESSOR

INSTITUTION OF CIVIL ENG PRIZE

THOMAS YOUNG

INSTITUTION OF ELECT ENG PRIZE

SREERAJ RAMACHANDRAN

INSTITUTION OF STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS

NEIL MURDOCH

IVERACH PRIZE

ROSALIND SMYTH

JAMES MAIN PRIZE IN ENGINEERING

PETER ALEXANDER

JAMIESON MEDAL IN ANATOMY

TOBY GILBERTSON

JOHN COOK AWARD IN GEOLOGY

GEROLD TISCHLER

JOHN HOPE PRIZE – CHURCH HISTORY

andrew hayes

JOHN HOPE PRIZE – SYSTEM THEOLOGY

PAUL DAVIE

JOHN HOPE PRIZE – SYSTEM THEOLOGY

rICHARD J n HILLIER

JOHN LAIRD PRIZE FOR MORAL PHILOSOPHY

LAURA SHARP

JOHN LAIRD PRIZE FOR MORAL PHILOSOPHY

SAMUEL ADDISON

JOHN ROSS HUNTINGTON PRIZE IN GENETICS

MARGARET LOUDON

KEITH MEDAL IN SURGERY

MATTHEW LEEMAN

KPMG PEAT MARW PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY

ANNA MACARTHUR

KPMG PEAT MARW PRZ IN ACC-2ND

YI CHEN

KPMG PEAT MARW PRZ IN ACC-3RD

LAURA PATON

KPMG PEAT MARWICK PRIZE

ANDREA SHIELS

KPMG PEAT MARWICK PRIZE 4TH

JOANNE WALZAK

LAW SOCIETY & SOCIETY OF ADVOCATES PRIZE

ARLENE EDWARDS

LAW SOCIETY & SOCIETY OF ADVOCATES PRIZE

CLAIRE DAVIS

LAW SOCIETY & SOCIETY OF ADVOCATES PRIZE

COLIN CAMPBELL

LAW SOCIETY & SOCIETY OF ADVOCATES PRIZE

EUAN MURRAY

LAW SOCIETY & SOCIETY OF ADVOCATES PRIZE

JAYNE FULLERTON

LAW SOCIETY & SOCIETY OF ADVOCATES PRIZE

KAREN SIMPSON

LAW SOCIETY & SOCIETY OF ADVOCATES PRIZE

SARRA KEMP

LAW SOCIETY & SOCIETY OF ADVOCATES PRIZE

STEPHANIE DANIEL

LEES DR JOHN PRIZE IN GERMAN

ULRIKE FISCHER

LEGAL DEFENCE UNION PROFESSIONAL ETHICS PRIZE

ARLENE EDWARDS

LEGAL DEFENCE UNION PROFESSIONAL ETHICS PRIZE

JAYNE FULLERTON

LEGAL DEFENCE UNION PROFESSIONAL ETHICS PRIZE

STEVEN GUILD

LESLIE DURNO PRIZE IN ANATOMY

BRIAN LI

LIVERY CO OF CHART SURV PRIZE

ANDREW BOOTH

LIZARS MEDAL

SALLY MCLEISH

LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE

ANANDA MIRCHANDANI

LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE

ASA DAHLE SMITH

LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE

KATRIONA MACINLAY

LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE

LAURIN MCKIE

LOGICA PRIZE IN COMPUTING

KEITH JOHNSTON

LUMSDEN & SACHS PRIZE IN BIBLICAL STUDIES

RICHARD J N HILLIER

MACGILLIVRAY PRIZE IN ZOOLOGY

CHRISTOPHER CATHRINE

MACKAY, ANN HELEN PRIZE

MORVEN MACKAY

MACQUIBBAN PRIZE-MEDICINE

LAURA SIMPSON

MACQUIBBAN PRIZE-SURGERY

JAMES ADAMS

MARGARET CHRISTIE PRIZE IN CHURCH HISTORY

JENNY A CRAIG

MARY CHENOWETH PRIZE IN CHURCH HISTORY

ERIC E PUOSI

MCFARLANE PRIZE IN GEOG-1ST YR

WARREN ROGERS

MCFARLANE PRIZE IN GEOG-2ND YR

KEVIN DONALD

MCKENZIE D PRIZE IN ENGLISH

LAURA DEAR

MCWILLIE PRIZE

MOHD REDZUAN

MEDICINE COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE YEAR 3

FIONA KING

MEDICINE COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE YR 2

SORCHA MACKAY

MEDICINE COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE YR1

SALLY MCLEISH

MENZIES PRIZE IN ENGLISH

MAIRI WILSON

MESTON PRIZE IN ENGLISH

HELEN POOLE

MILLER & BRYCE CONVEYANCING PRIZE

CLAIRE THORNBER

MILLER & BRYCE CONVEYANCING PRIZE

JAYNE FULLERTON

MILLER & BRYCE CONVEYANCING PRIZE

JOHN FULTON

MILLER & BRYCE CONVEYANCING PRIZE

LISA RENWICK

MILLER PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY

JOANNE WALZAK

MILNE MEMORIAL,(LAND ECONOMY)

NIGEL FRASER

MINERALOGICAL SOCIETY STUDENT AWARD

DANIEL STEVEN

MINTO PRIZE IN ENGLISH

MARGARET MAXWELL

MITCHELL PRIZE IN GEOLOGY

IAN BRIGHTMORE

MUNDAY & VENN PRIZE IN MEDICINE - 3RD AND 4TH YEARS

KATRIONA MACKINLAY

MUNDAY & VENN PRZ MED-1/2 YRS

HENRY WHALEN

MURRAY MEDAL AND SCHOLARSHIP

ROWAN MCILHAGGER

MUTCH JR MEMORIAL PRIZE-OPTHAL

KITTIYA JITTINORRASET

NEISH WJP PRIZE-ORGANIC CHEM

DHIRAN WALJI

NICOL PRIZE IN ZOOLOGY

ANDREW MILNE

O’REILLY PRIZE IN COMPUTING SCIENCE

CHONG LIANG LIM

O'DELL MEMORIAL PRIZE-GEOG

NAOMI RIDDIFORD

OGSTON PRIZE IN SURGERY

JENNIFER LITTLE

PAGE B MEMORIAL PRIZE-GENETICS

LYNNE COCHRANE

PALAEONTOLOGICAL ASSOC PRIZE

ADRIAN RANKIN

PAMELA BACARISSE PRIZE (HISPANIC STUDIES)

AUDREY ROSS

PAMELA BACARISSE PRIZE (HISPANIC STUDIES)

SUSAN SMITH

PAULL & WILLIAMSON PRIZE

JAYNE FULLERTON

PENNANCE PROF FG PRZ-LAND ECON

JAMIE PERRY

PETER F SMITH PRIZE IN MEDICINE

SHEILA RAMJUG

PFIZER PRIZE (BIOMEDICAL SCIENCES)

STEPHEN MORTON

PHARMACOLOGY PRIZE (BIOMEDICAL SC)

FIONA MATHIESON

PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS PRIZE:1ST (TAX)

ANDREW WEBSTER

PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS PRIZE:1ST FA3 & MA3

NICOLA GAULD

PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS PRIZE:2ND (TAX)

DEBBIE NOBLE

PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS PRIZE:2ND FA3&MA3

MATTHEW GRAHAM

RENNET MEDAL IN MATHEMATICS

WILLIAM DUNCAN

RICHARD SMITH ALLAN PRIZE IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

STEVEN BROWN

RICHARDSON PRIZE-GENERAL PRACT

KATHRYN LEWIN

RICS (ABDN & NE BRANCH) PRIZE FOR DEGREE OF BLE

KRISTA MACLEOD

RICS (ABDN & NE BRANCH) PRIZE FOR DEGREE OF BSC MRM

KENNETH SMITH

RICS (SCOTLAND) PRIZE FOR THE DEGREE OF BLE

SUSAN MILLER

RICS (UK) PRIZE FOR THE DEGREE OF BLE

GRAHAM REID

RICS (UK) PRIZE FOR THE DEGREE OF BSC MRM

JAMES WOODWARD

RIXON, ERNEST & DAVID PRIZE

SHEENA JARDINE

ROE FREDERICK PRIZE IN FRENCH

LINDA WOOD

ROLAND SUTTON ACADEMIC RADIOLOGY PRIZE

JONATHAN FLETCHER

ROYAL SCOT GEOG SOCIETY SILVER MEDAL

NAOMI RIDDIFORD

RTPI (LAND ECONOMY)

ROWENA MACDOUGALL

RUSSELL MEDAL IN PATHOLOGY

HENRY WHALEN

RUSSELL MEDAL IN PATHOLOGY

LOUISE BEVERIDGE

RUSSELL MEDAL IN PATHOLOGY

SARFRAZ AHMAD

SALMOND PRIZE IN SYSTEM THEOLOGY

ERIC E PUOSI

SANDY MURRAY PROGRAMMING PRIZE

IAIN LYTOLLIS

SCATTERTY PRIZE-PREVENT MED

JUSTIN BEARDSLEY

SCOTT FINNIE PRIZE IN ACC

CLARKE COOPER

SCOTT PRIZE IN MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY

GILLIAN FARQUHAR

SCOTTISH ENGINEERING GRADUATE AWARD

GARY PARK

SCOTTISH HYDRAULICS STUDY GROUP PRIZE IN ENGINEERING

RAVINDRAN MANOHARAN

SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH

AINSLEY MCINTOSH

SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH

LAURA DEAR

SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH

ULRIKE FISCHER

SENATUS PRIZE IN ENGLISH LITT

SCOTT STEPHEN

SHEILA MCLENNAN PRIZE IN GENERAL PRACTICE

KATHRYN LEWIN

SHELL ENVIRONMENTAL ACCOUNTING PRIZE

CLARKE COOPER

SHEPHERD AND WEDDERBURN PRIZE

KRISTIN ALEXANDER

SHEPHERD N PRIZE IN SCOT LITT

AINSLEY MCINTOSH

SHEWAN-DAVIDSON PRIZE IN MICROBIOLOGY

CLAIRE BARTLETT

SIMPSON PRIZE IN MATHEMATICS

MALCOLM ANDERSON

SIR DUGAL BAIRD MEMORIAL MEDAL (OBST)

PETER MACPHERSON

SKINNER GEORGE PRIZE IN AGRICULTURE

FIONA REID MACKIE

SMITH DAVIDSON PRZ-CHILD HLTH

MATTHEW THOMAS

SMITH, DR C C PRIZE (MED)

JENNIFER DIXON

SMITH/SHAND PRZ-CLIN MEDICINE

ROWAN MCILHAGGER

SOC OF ADVOCATES IN ABER PRIZE

ANDREW SIMPSON

SOC OF ADVOCATES IN ABER PRIZE

ANDREW SIMPSON

SOC OF ADVOCATES IN ABER PRIZE

ANNA CHRISTIE

SOC OF ADVOCATES IN ABER PRIZE

ANNA CHRISTIE

SOC OF ADVOCATES IN ABER PRIZE

ISABELLE DOUGLAS

SOC OF ADVOCATES IN ABER PRIZE

JAMES MUIR

SOC OF ADVOCATES IN ABER PRIZE

KERRY BELL

SOC OF ADVOCATES IN ABER PRIZE

KIRSTY KNOWLES

SOC OF ADVOCATES IN ABER PRIZE

PAUL MASSIE

SOC OF ADVOCATES IN ABER PRIZE

SARAH SMITH

SOC OF ADVOCATES IN ABER PRIZE

SHONA STEPHEN

SOC OF ADVOCATES IN ABER PRIZE

SHONA STEPHEN

SOC OF ADVOCATES IN ABER PRIZE

W. NORMAN SHEARER

SPORTS AND EXERCISE SCIENCE PRIZE (BIOMEDICAL SC)

MARK SANDERSON

STATISTICS (3RD YR PRIZE)

LORNA HENDERSON

STATISTICS (LEVEL 1)

DAVID MILLER

STATISTICS LEVEL 2

RICCARDO MARIONI

STUART prizes in hebrew

MARGARET HODDER

STUART prizes in hebrew

PETER R FRENCH

SUTHERLAND DM MEMORIAL PRIZE

ANNA CHRISTIE

TAYLOR & WOOD PRZ-RHEUMATOLOGY

MARGARET LOUDON

THE NORMAN LEVY PRIZE IN ENGINEERING

NEIL SIMPSON

THIRD DR JA PRIZE IN MATHS

RICCARDO MARIONI

THOM GEORGE ELECTIVE PRIZE

NATALIE RODGERS

THOMAS LAUDER CARR PRIZE

DAVID JOHNSTON

THOMSON RH PRIZE-ORGANIC CHEM

MICHAEL SIMPSON

TORRANCE PRIZE FOR CHRISTIAN ETHICS

GILLIAN R CALLIS

TOTALFINAELF PRIZE IN GEOLOGY & PETROLEUM GEOLOGY

IAN BRIGHTMORE

TRAIL PRIZE IN PLANT SCIENCE

AIDAN KEITH

TRAIL PRIZE IN PLANT SCIENCE

MARK RICHARDS

WALKER PRIZE IN NEW TESTAMENT

RICHARD J N HILLIER

WALTER KEIR MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGLISH

KEITH ALEXANDER

WATT PRIZE IN PUBLIC HEALTH

FIONA THOMSON

WATTIE PRIZE

ANNA-MAIJA RIST

WERNHAM PRIZE FOR MORAL PHILOSOPHY

ASHLEY YAHN

WHYTE PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY

PAUL CANTLAY

WILSON PRIZE

NOT AWARDED

WITTE WILLIAM PRIZE IN GERMAN

ULRIKE RISCHER

WOOD-MELVEN PRIZE IN PALAEONTOLOGY

DANIEL STEVEN

YATES DOUGLAS PRIZE-GERMAN

ULRIKE FISCHER


University Office · King's College · Aberdeen AB24 3FX
View contact details

University Home · Study Here · A to Z Index · Email & Telephone Directories
· Contacts/Help · Maps · Privacy Policy & Disclaimer · Accessibility Policy