Department Role Other
B      
Murilo Baptista Physics Reader  
Nigel Beacham Computing Science Lecturer  
David Benson Mathematics Professor  
Rita Briede Chemistry Technician  
C      
Jun Cheng Chemistry Lecturer  
Michael Chung Computing Science Computing Officer  
George M Coghill Computing Science Professor School Director of Research
Matthew Collinson Computing Science Lecturer  
Ernesto Compatangelo Computing Science Lecturer  
Paula Craib Chemistry Glassblowing Technician  
Angel Cuesta Ciscar Chemistry Reader  
D      
Alessandro de Moura Physics Reader  
Hai Deng Chemistry Senior Lecturer  
Geoff Dunn Physics Senior Lecturer Head of Physics
E      
Rainer Ebel Chemistry Reader  
Peter Edwards Computing Science Professor  
F      
Joerg Feldmann Chemistry Professor  
G      
Anne Gall Physics Admin Secretary
Francesco Ginelli Physics Senior Lecturer  
Fredrik Glasser Chemistry Professor (0.2)  
Vassili Gorbounov Mathematics Professor  
JB Gramain Mathematics Senior Lecturer  
Mark Grant Mathematics Lecturer  
Russell Gray Chemistry Technician  
Celso Grebogi Physics Professor Sixth Century Chair
Frank Guerin Computing Science Senior Lecturer  
H      
Bill Harrison Chemistry Senior Lecturer School Director of Teaching
Lynn Harrison School Admin Postgraduate Secretary
Peter Henderson Chemistry Senior Lecturer  
Ellen Henke Mathematics Lecturer  
Silke Henkes Physics Lecturer  
Richard Hepworth Mathematics Senior Lecturer  
Russell Howe Chemistry Professor (0.2)  
I      
Corrie Imrie Chemistry Professor  
Zur Izhakian Mathematics Reader  
J      
Marcel Jaspars Chemistry Professor Head of Chemistry
K      
Jarek KÄ™dra Mathematics Professor  
Naveed Khan Computing Science Senior Computer Officer  Systems Administrator
Martin Kollingbaum Computing Science Lecturer  
Eva Krupp Chemistry Reader  
L      
Mark Law Chemistry Senior Lecturer  
Ran Levi Mathematics Professor  
Assaf Libman Mathematics Reader Head of Mathematics
Chenghua Lin Computing Science Lecturer  
M      
Sheryl Mackay School Admin Senior Secretary
Rosemary Mackenzie Chemistry Technician  
Shirley Mackie Computing Science Admin Secretary
Donald Macphee Chemistry Professor  
Ross Macpherson Physics Lecturer  
Ben Martin Mathematics Professor  
Judith Masthoff Computing Science Professor Dean of Postgraduate Research
Alan McCue Chemistry Lecturer  
Abbie Mclaughlin Chemistry Reader  
N      
O      
Nir Oren Computing Science Reader  
P      
Jeff Pan Computing Science Reader  
Wei Pang Computing Science Lecturer  
Brian Paterson Chemistry Technician  
Francisco Perez-Reche Physics Lecturer  
Antonio Politi Physics Professor  
M John Plater Chemistry Senior Lecturer  
R      
Andrea Raab Chemistry Senior Researcher  
Ehud Reiter Computing Science Professor  
Mamen Romano Physics Reader (50% School of MMSN)
S      
Bruce Scharlau Computing Science Senior Lecturer  
Bjoern Schelter Physics Professor  
Alexey Sevastyanov Mathematics Senior Lecturer  
Jan Skakle Physics Professor Head of School
Yaji Sripada Computing Science Senior Lecturer  
John Storey Chemistry (&TauRX) Professor  
Norval Strachan Physics Professor  
T      
Marco Thiel Physics Professor  
Norma Thomson Chemistry Technician  
Julie Timms School   School Admin Officer
Laurent Trembleau Chemistry Senior Lecturer  
William Turner Mathematics Lecturer  
U      
Ekke Ullner Physics Lecturer  
V      
Kees Van Deemter Computing Science Chair  
Wamberto Vasconcelos Computing Science Chair Head of Computing Science
Daniel Vogel Applied Mathematics Lecturer  
Adam Wyner Computing Science Lecturer  
W      
Jan Walker School Technical Technical Resources Officer
Charles Wang Physics Reader  
Silvia Wehmeier Chemistry Teaching Fellow  
Richard Wells Chemistry Professor