Lacetera, Paola (2019) Assessing variation in harbour seals area-restricted search behaviours in relation to sex, body size and environmental variables.
Morrison, Amy (2019) Comparison of fine-scale spatial distribution of Bottlenose dolphins and Atlantic Salmon in two foraging hotspots in the Moray Firth.
Salzeri, Perla (2019) Effects of Atlantic Salmon distribution on foraging behaviour of bottlenose dolphins in relation to tidal and diel cycles.
Slavik, Petr (2019) Temporal changes of foraging measures in bottlenose dolphins in relation to variation in Atlantic salmon.
Paoli, Chiara (2019) The timing of moult in the harbour (Phoca vitulina) and grey (Halichoerus grypus) seals in East Scotland and its relation to sex and reproductive status.
Carter, Tierney (2019) The comparison of diving and foraging behaviour between grey (Halichoerus grypus) and harbour (Phoca vitulina) seals in the Moray Firth.
Tanner, Rebecca (2019) Intraspecific egg variation in the Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis.
Iorio, Virginia (2018) Using a porpoise click synthesiser to field-asses CPODs detection performance.
Benninghaus, Ella (2018) The extent of pelagic diving in male harbour seals (Phoca vitulina) in relation to time of day and habitat.
Hoog, Nora (2017) Evaluating health status of Bottlenose Dolphins: is there a relationship between epidermal condition and early growth?
Chapman, James (2016) Analysis of historical CPOD data to determine the effect of soil disposal in the Moray Firth SAC on Tursiops truncatus.
Halpin, Jack (2015) Assessing personality in a wild long-lived seabird.
Wischnewski, Saskia (2012) Redefining gender roles by assessing nest attendance patterns in chick rearing fulmars (Fulmarus glacialis)?
Murrie, Lianne (2010) Sexual dimorphism in Scottish bottlenose dolphins.
Love, Catriona (2010) Do Northern fulmars show diurnal patterns of foraging activity?
Leonard, Ben (2009) Disturbance effects of boats on dolphins.
Meikle, Nora (2009) Foraging ecology of fulmars.
Greig, Cameron (2009) Do Northern fulmars exhibit diurnal foraging patterns?
Gates, Emma (2008) The influence of environmental variables on inter-annual variation in bottlenose dolphin abundance.
Marley, Sarah (2008) When dolphins attack: the use of photographs as an indirect measure of aggression in bottlenose dolphins (Tursiops truncatus).
Chance, Helen (2007) Climate effects on the breeding success of Northern fulmars (Fulmarus glacialis) in Scotland.
Webster, Shawn(2007) Foraging trip characteristics of Northern fulmars.
Hammer, Sjurdur (2006) Geographical variation in heavy metal and stable isotope profiles in the Northern fulmar.
Reid, Toni (2006) Individual variability in the extent to which bottlenose dolphins are exposed to boat traffic.
Bratt, Adam (2006) Dietary analysis of common seals Phoca vitulina and northern fulmars Fulmaris glacialis on Eynhallow, Orkney.
Bunke, Mandy (2006) A study using automated click detectors (T-PODs) to study the bottlenose dolphin (Tursiops truncatus) in the Cromarty Firth, Scotland.
Elliott, Sophie (2006) The impact of changing patterns of exploitation and fulmar life history parameters on the growth of the St Kilda fulmar colony.
Weston, Ewan (2006) Diet of the Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis in North-East Scotland.
Sanders, Dean (2005) Harbour porpoise (Phocoena phocoena) and bottlenose dolphin (Tursiops truncatus) sighting probability in relation to distribution and engine noise, in the Southern Central Moray Firth, Scotland.
Tatam, Claire (2005) Potential factors influencing harbour porpoise sightings om Cullen Bay.
Rooke, Katie Suzanne (2005) Seasonal changes in foraging trip characteristics of Northern fulmars.
Whitehead, Sarah (2005) Cormorant behaviour along the River Spey during October and November 2004.
Sengers, Euphemia Hera (2004) The influence of egg size and inter-annual variability in the breeding performance of the Northern Fulmar, Fulmaris glacialis.
Richardson, Sarah (2004) Investigation of haul-out fidelity and group structure in harbour seals, Phoca vitulina, in the Cromarty Firth.
Mansfield, Sam (2004) The influence of nest site characteristics on Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis predation.
Clark, Catherine (2004) The ecological role of a key habitat area: The occurrence and behaviour of bottlenose dolphins (Tursiops truncatus) at Chanonry Point, Moray Firth, Scotland.
Cheney, Barbara (2004) Temporal, spatial and social aspects of epidermal lesions in wild bottlenose dolphins (Tursiops truncatus).
Souter, Catriona (2003) Carapace measurements of mature olive ridley female turtles (Lepidochelys olivacea).
Green, Jenny (2003) Foraging characteristics of Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis in Eynhallow, Orkney Islands.
Gillies, Tiffany (2003) Do variations in food availability explain recent changes in the distribution of bottlenose dolphins (Tursiops truncatus) in the Moray Firth?
Clements, Elizabeth Anne (2003) Factors influencing foraging trip duration in a colony of breeding fulmars, Fulmarus glacialis, on the island of Eynhallow, Orkney.
Cassidy, Leigh (2003) An investigation into the concentration of metals within the bloods of the seal population in the North Sea.
Jacob, Nick (2003) Comparison of harbour seal (Phoca vitulina) summer diets at Eynhallow and Sanday, Orkney (UK). An interannual variation in the summer diets at Eynhallow.
Taylor, Francesca (2002) The effect of intrinsic and extrinsic factors on the reproductive success of the fulmar Fulmarus glacialis.
Sievewright, Julie (2002) Sexual dimorphism and genetic relatedness in the dorsal fins of the bottlenose dolphins (Tursiops truncatus).
Gardner, David A. (2002) Factors influencing site fidelity in rhinoceros auklets (Cerorhinca monocerata); a comparison between Ano Nuevo Island and Southeast Farallon Island, CA.
Pitts, Helen (2001) Distribution of bottlenose dolphins (Tursiops truncatus) in the Inner Moray Firth, Scotland.
McCombie, Nicola (2001) An assessment to determine whether salmonid abundance affects the occurrence of bottlenose dolphins in the Kessock Channel, N.E. Scotland.
Hickmott, Leigh S. (2001) Spatial distribution of bottlenose dolphins in relation to fine-scale frontal systems in the Aberdeenshire Dee Estuary.
Hodgins, Nicola Kim (2001) Association patterns in Indo-Pacific humpback dolphins Sousa chinensis (Osbeck, 1765), in waters of the Pearl River Estuary.
Warren, Nicholas (2000) An account of the growth of the population of fulmars (Fulmarus glacialis) on Eynhallow Island from its first breeding pair until reaching carrying capacity.
George, Lisa-Jayne (2000) Spatial and temporal patterns of strandings of small cetaceans around the UK Coast 1913-1992.
Bridgland, Rebecca (2000) Bottlenose dolphin behaviour and habitat use of the Kessock Channel: can this be determined from acoustics alone?
Tufft, Lindsay H. (1999) Measuring synchrony, and its casual factors in the surfacing patterns of bottlenose dolphins (Tursiops truncatus).
Parker, Victoria (1999) Diet analysis of harbour seals (Phoca vitulina) on Eynhallow, Orkney 1998.
Duthie, Nicholas J. (1999) The relationship and importance of aquatic surface displays and underwater vocalisations in male harbour seals (Phoca vitulina).
Wilson, Kirsty E.M. (1998) Behaviour and distribution of bottlenose dolphins (Tursiops truncatus) in the Cromarty Firth.
Spencer, Nicky (1998) Vocalizations as a tool for assessing relative abundance of bottlenose dolphins and the factors affecting call rates.
Durban, John W. (1998) Applying capture-recapture techniques to opportunistic photo-identification data to estimate the size of a bottlenose dolphin population.
Darling, Rebecca (1998) The effects of group size and weather factors on the vigilance of the harbour seal Phoca vitulina.
White, Martin Andrew (1997) Tooth-spacing and developmental scaling in the Odontoceti.
MacKay, Frances (1997) The diets of grey and harbour seals in the Moray Firth.
Strebler, Brice (1997) Harbour seal diving and activity patterns in the Moray Firth.
Mackey, Giles (1996) The analysis of fluctuating asymmetry and the biological effects of contaminants in the otter (Lutra lutra).
Bellamy, Christina (1996) Phocid seal diving behaviour.
Enderby, Simon (1996) Characteristics of harbour seal foraging trips in the Moray Firth.
Bartels, Birgit (1996) Variations in diurnal and seasonal patterns of male harbour seal vocalisations during the mating season.
Sumner, Robin M. (1995) Factors affecting the foraging distribution and behaviour of coastal common seals, Phoca vitulina, in the Moray Firth, North-East Scotland.
Ross, Caroline J. (1995) Diving patterns in grey seals; testing optimal breathing models.
Anderson, Cairistiona I.H. (1995) Vigilance behaviour of the common seal, Phoca vitulina, during haul-out: Watching for predators or watching for mates?
Steward, Mark Jonathan (1995) Quantification of errors associated with estimates of seal diet composition.
Westergaard, Mette (1994) Observations on the mother-pup bonding in the common seal (Phoca vitulina), at the Cromarty Firth, Scotland.
Lynnes, Amanda St. C. (1994) Foraging behaviour of the shag, Phalacrocorax aristotelis, (Aves: Pelecaniformes) in the Moray Firth during chick rearing.
Taylor, Robbie (1994) Vigilance behaviour of the harbour seal (Phoca vitulina).
Moreland, Jane-Julie (1994) Vigilance behaviour of the common seal.
McCririck, Daibhidh L. (1992) Haul-out behaviour in common seals, Phoca vitulina.
Gardiner, Karen (1990) Observations of common seals (Phoca vitulina) during the pupping season in the Moray Firth area, N.E. Scotland.
Miles, Corinne J. (1989) Analysis of the behaviour and dive characteristics of a common seal, Phoca vitulina, in the Cromarty Firth.