University of Aberdeen Takes you to the main page for this section

       


Student Prize List

Session 2010/11

PRIZE PRIZE WINNER
ABAYAGUNAWARDANA PRIZE NATASHA ROSS 
ABERDEEN CITY QUINCENTENARY PRIZE NUR AIZAAN ANWAR
ABERDEEN CITY QUINCENTENARY PRIZE EDWARD JONES
ABERDEEN CITY QUINCENTENARY PRIZE NATASHA MOIR
ABERDEEN SUMMER RESEARCH STUDENTSHIP PRIZE MARK GODDARD
ADO ADEYEYE PRIZE ANNE KONRAD
ADO ADEYEYE PRIZE LISA KRAUSE
AFES PRIZE RICHARD BROWN
AFES PRIZE PATRICK GOMERSALL
AFES PRIZE DAREN SHIELDS
AFES PRIZE FAHRI USMANI
AGA BEST PROJECT TALKS SIMON JACKSON
AGA BEST PROJECT TALKS NICO WARES
AGA FIELDWORK PRIZE KAREN CHIN YEE MING
AGA FIELDWORK PRIZE CHRISTOPHER HUTCHESON
AGA FIELDWORK PRIZE SCOTT LIEBNITZ
AGA FIELDWORK PRIZE MAX NORMAN
AGRICULTURAL CENTENARY PRIZE REMI ODUYEMI
ALAN B MILNE MEMORIAL PRIZE MACIEJ KOSILO
ALEXANDER ANDERSON SCHOLARSHIP CHRISTOPHER SMITH
AM HUNTER PRIZE IN NEW TESTAMENT PHILIP WRIGHT
AMAZON PRIZE IN COMPUTING SCIENCE MARCIN ROGOWSKI
ANDERSON MEDAL AND PRIZE IN CLINICAL MEDICINE NAOMI ENGEL
ANN HELEN MACKAY PRIZE IN PATHOLOGY NIGEL NG YONG BOON
ANN HELEN MACKAY PRIZE IN PATHOLOGY DELARAM VARZI
ANN MACKIE MEMORIAL PRIZE MARY PLENDERLEITH
ANTHROPOLOGY MOST SUCCESSFUL STUDENT MAIRI O'GORMAN
ARNOLD KLOPPER PRIZE IN OBSTETRICS & GYNAECOLOGY MEGAN DALE
ARNOTT PRIZE IN PHYSICS STELLA KIN
ARTHRITIS RESEARCH UK PRIZE LILYANI SENTOSA
ASHLEY MACKINTOSH FUND ELECTIVE AWARD ALISON MACKINTOSH
ASSOC OF PHYSICIANS ELECTIVE AWARD - PROJECT OUTLINE PROPOSAL CATRIONA HARVEY
ASSOC OF PHYSICIANS ELECTIVE AWARD - PROJECT OUTLINE PROPOSAL MATTHEW LANGFORD
ASSOC OF PHYSICIANS ELECTIVE AWARD - PROJECT OUTLINE PROPOSAL SOPHIE ROLLINGS
ASSOCIATION OF PHYSICIANS ELECTIVE PRIZE SANAM MEMON
ASSOCIATION OF PHYSICIANS INTERCALATED DEGREE PRIZE ANASTASIA DOPIERALA
AUPEC PRIZE FOR BEST STUDENT GRADUATING WITH HONOURS IN ECONOMICS CHENG CHENG
AUPEC PRIZE FOR BEST STUDENT GRADUATING WITH HONOURS IN ECONOMICS KONSTANZE HUELSSE
AUPEC PRIZE FOR BEST STUDENT GRADUATING WITH HONOURS IN ECONOMICS DAVID VIZER
AUPEC PRIZE FOR BEST STUDENT GRADUATING WITH HONOURS IN ECONOMICS JANINE FRIEL
AUPEC PRIZE FOR BEST STUDENT GRADUATING WITH HONOURS IN ECONOMICS ANTTI HAAJANEN
BADLEY ASHTON PRIZE CHRISTOPHER COWLEY
BADLEY ASHTON PRIZE ANNE SALMON
BADLEY ASHTON PRIZE DAREN SHIELDS
BAIN MEDAL IN MENTAL PHILOSOPHY ANNA HITCHCOCK
BCS PRIZE FOR BEST LEVEL 2 COMPUTING SCIENCE STUDENT OWEN HALL
BCS PRIZES IN COMPUTING SCIENCE FOR BEST CS2507 PROJECT IAIN LEARMONTH
BEST ANTHROPOLOGY DISSERTATION CHLOE LAURANCE
BEST ARCHAEOLOGY DISSERTATION PATRYCJA KUPIEC
BEST ARCHAEOLOGY DISSERTATION ALEXANDER PARTRIDGE
BEST DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY STUDENT ABIGAIL GROVE
BEST FIRST YEAR ARCHAEOLOGY STUDENT ZOE MCKELLAR
BEST INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS DISSERTATION MILJA KOMULAINEN
BEST LABORATORY PROJECT PRIZE DUNCAN COWPER
BEST PHYSIOLOGY VIVA PRIZE (BIOMEDICAL SCIENCE) KATRIN NATHER
BEST POLITICS DISSERTATION CRISTINA PECHEANU
BEST SECOND YEAR ARCHAEOLOGY STUDENT PAUL TAYLOR
BEST THIRD YEAR ARCHAEOLOGY STUDENT CLAIRE CHRISTIE
BIOMEDICAL SCIENCES PRIZE LINDSAY HENDERSON
BOBBY AITKEN MEMORIAL PRIZE GAIL IRVINE
BOBBY AITKEN MEMORIAL PRIZE LAURA REMMLER
BOXILL PRIZE IN MATHEMATICS EDMUND HOWSE
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY EDVARDAS DAUKSAS
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY MARCUS DUFFY
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY ASHLEIGH FENTON
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY LAURA-JANE FYFE
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY VICTORIA GILL
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY ALASTAIR MACKAY
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY ZOE MCKELLAR
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY ALICE PEASE
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY BERNARD VERBEKEN
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY REBECCA WAIN
BRENDA PAGE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN GENETICS DAVID APPEL
BRIMMELL'S PRIZE IN MATHEMATICS PIOTR MASLANKIEWICZ
BURGESS PRIZE IN DIVINITY JENNIFER ADAMS
BURGESS PRIZE IN DIVINITY HELENA CUNDILL
CAITHNESS PRIZE IN HISTORY NURIA RUIZ
CARLAW PRIZE IN MUSIC THOMAS HENDERSON
CARMICHAEL PRIZE IN MEDICINE LEENA PANDIT
CASSIE PRIZE IN PHYSICS CHRISTOPHER WILDI
CATHERINE GAVIN PRIZE (HISTORY) DANIEL GUILD
CATHERINE GRANT MEDAL AMBER ASKARIEH
CENTER MEDAL IN CHEMISTRY FLORA IMRIE
CHANOCK MEDAL IN ANATOMY OLIVIA FRANCE
CHANOCK MEDAL IN ANATOMY VICTORIA LEE
CHAPMAN JB MEMORIAL PRIZE NIALL RUNDLE
CHARLES GRANT CLARK PRIZE IN SURGERY AISLING O'SHEA
CHEVRON FINAL YEAR GROUP BEST TEAM CONTRIBUTOR PRIZE MARK IMLACH
CHEVRON PRIZE RICHARD BROWN
CHEVRON PRIZE CHRISTOPHER FREEMAN
CHEVRON PRIZE NATALIE SALTER
CHRIS CADWUR JAMES COMPOSITION AWARD EDWARD JONES
COLLIE PRIZE IN PLANT SCIENCE FLORA DONALD
COLVIN GREIG AWARD FOR CREATIVITY STACEY PAUL
COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE LYNSEY DORAN
COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE - PHASE II (3M) CATRIONA CUNNINGHAM
COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE - PHASE II (3M) CINZIA GIUNTOLI
COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE - YEAR 2 KIRSTEN CUMMING
COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE - YEAR 2 CATRIONA DOUGLAS
COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE - YEAR 2 RACHAEL HARTE
CRUICKSHANK LAW PRIZE - HONOURS EMMA FRASER
CRUICKSHANK LAW PRIZE BEST LLB GRADUATE KIRSTEN MCKINNON
CULTURAL HISTORY PRIZE CLAIRE MILNE
CUTHBERTSON PRIZE EVA-MARIA BACHMAIR
CUTHBERTSON PRIZE LUISA OSTERTAG
CUTHBERTSON PRIZE PAULA SCOTT
CUTHBERTSON PRIZE DINESH THAPA
DARWIN ANNIVERSARY PRIZE MARIUS WENZEL
DAVID BAIRD PROXIME ACCESSIT PRIZE IN MEDICINE ANDREW CHAPMAN
DAVID CHRISTIE MEMORIAL PRIZE (CHEMISTRY) FLORA IMRIE
DAVID M SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL PRIZE IN FORENSIC MEDICINE MAIRI GRAHAM
DAVID MOLYNEAUX PRIZE SOPHIE CLARKE
DAVID TOMORY PRIZE FOR MOST DISTINGUISHED MALE GRADUAND IN MEDICINE JAMIE NICHOLSON
DAVID TOMORY PRIZE FOR MOST DISTINGUISHED MALE GRADUAND IN MEDICINE ROBERT SILVERWOOD
DAVIDSON PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY HOLLY SUTHERLAND
DAVIDSON SMITH PRIZE IN CHILD HEALTH NOMAN SHAH
DAVIDSON SMITH PRIZE IN CHILD HEALTH DAVID WANDLESS
DE GURBS PRIZE IN GREEK HANNAH BOWNESS SMITH
DE GURBS PRIZE IN MATHS LISA FRACH
DEESIDE FIELD PRIZE IN MEMORY OF DR JOHN S SMITH ANNA HANNUS
DELOITTE AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN 2ND YEAR FINANCE EWAN MCIVOR
DELOITTE AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN 2ND YEAR FINANCE(RUNNER UP) YIJUN ZHOU
DELOITTE AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN AUDIT THEORY HANNAH PROCTOR
DELOITTE REVENUE LAW PRIZE FRASER MATHESON
DELOITTE REVENUE LAW PRIZE DAVID MCBURNIE
DEPARTMENTAL FINANCE PRIZE MACIEJ PIOTROWICZ
DEREK OGSTON PRIZE IN HISTORY OF ART DORA ROZSAHEGYI
DICKIE PRIZE IN PLANT SCIENCE ANDY HUTCHINSON
DICKIE PRIZE IN PLANT SCIENCE CHRISTINA VAN MIDDEN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III OMAR ALY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III SEAN BOOTH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III LAURA CUMMING
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III MEGAN DALE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III FAYE DAWSON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III BRIONA DIAMOND
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III CAROLINE DOBESON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III ALLAN GREEN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III ELSPETH GRIEVE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III GAURAV GULSIN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III CATRIONA HARVEY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III JOANNE HEALY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III ISABEL JONES
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III REBECCA KINGDON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III JONATHAN LITTLE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III ELEANOR LOVE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III ELOUISE MAIR
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III CHRISTOPHER MCDONALD
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III GILLIAN NOBLE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III MHAIRI PATERSON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III THOMAS REILLY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III JOANNA ROUND
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III AUDREY ROUSE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III DANIEL SIMPSON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV MELISSA BAXTER
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV SUSAN BROWN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV STEPHANIE BRUCE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV RACHAEL CAMPBELL
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV ANDREW CHAPMAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV SATVINDER CHAUHAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV SUZANNE CLEMENTS
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV JENNIFER DMETRICHUK
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV JENNY DU FEU
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV NAOMI ENGEL
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV CLAIRE GAUGHAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV GILLIAN HENDERSON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV SHONA LEIGHTON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV SARAH LOBBAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV MICHELLE MCGARRAGHY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV JAMIE NICHOLSON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV KIRSTIE NISBET
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV SAID SAYEED
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV STEPHANIE SCOTT
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV WEI SENG
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV ROBERT SILVERWOOD
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 AMBER ASKARIEH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 SELINA CHIU
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 LOUISE CORMIE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 SUSANNA DELMONTE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 LYNSEY DORAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 SAMANTHA DRUMMOND
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 ALEXANDER FRASER
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 KIRSTY GRIFFITHS
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 CAITLIN HUGHES
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 FIONA JAGGER
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 CORA KAVANAGH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 YLVA KONSBERG
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 KATY NEWELL
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 NIGEL NG YONG BOON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 HELEN O'BRIEN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 YU HAN ONG
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 JOSEPH RYAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 OWEN SHAHIM
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 ROBERT STARR
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 LYDIYA THOMAS
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 DALE THOMPSON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 1 TAYLOR WATSON-FARGIE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 NAVYA BEZAWADA
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 VICTORIA CALVERT
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 OLIVIA FRANCE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 NATASHA GALLOWAY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 RACHAEL HARTE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 VICTORIA LEE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 JENNIFER MURRAY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 2 BERNICE NG
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 MARK GLAIRE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 REBECCA ORMONDROYD
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 REBECCA STONER
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - YEAR 3 HANNAH TALBOT
DOBBIE JOHN MEMORIAL PRIZE ANDREW CHAPMAN
DONAL BYRNE PRIZE IN ART HISTORY LINDSEY VYSE
DOUGHERTY MARGARET ESSAY PRIZE SEAN MARNOCH
DOUGLAS YATES PRIZE IN GERMAN JAN WOJCIK
DR. C C SMITH PRIZE SAID SAYEED
DR. J A THIRD PRIZE ANDRZEJ KUCIK
DR. J A THIRD PRIZE DIMITAR MIHAYLOV
DUNCAN MCKENZIE PRIZE IN ENGLISH JESSICA MURPHY
DURNO CHARLES PRIZE IN FRENCH BETHANY TRANTER
DYCE DAVIDSON MEDAL IN THERAPEUTICS ALLAN GREEN
ECOLOGY PRIZE OLIVER BINKS
EDE & RAVENSCROFT PRIZE EAMON BAKER
EDE & RAVENSCROFT PRIZE NAVYA BEZAWADA
EDE & RAVENSCROFT PRIZE ANDREW GRAHAM-JONES
EDE & RAVENSCROFT PRIZE MALTE KALLER
EDMOND PRIZE IN LAW ATAIKOR NGEREBARA
EDS PRIZE IN COMPUTING SCIENCE LISA NITSCHE
ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL NAOMI ENGEL
ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL THOMAS MARRIAGE
ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL MATTHEW MAYCOCK
ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL JONATHAN MCLAUGHLIN
ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL CATRIONA MOYNIHAN
ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL ANNA ROBERTS
ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL HOLLIE SAPSFORD
ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL KIERAN TITHERIDGE
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN ANTHROPOLOGY FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS SHAUN QURESHI
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN ANTHROPOLOGY FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS LUKE WALDRON
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN COMPARATIVE RELIGIOUS STUDIES LEWIS BAIN
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN COMPARATIVE RELIGIOUS STUDIES SOPHIE HATCH
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN HISTORICAL STUDIES  FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS LUIS LOUREIRO
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN HISTORICAL STUDIES  FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS IAIN MACGREGOR
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN HISTORICAL STUDIES  FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS CLARE MORGAN
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN HISTORICAL STUDIES  FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS STEPHANIE MURRAY
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN HISTORICAL STUDIES  FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS BARRY O'DONNELL
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN LANGUAGES FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS SUNNA ASGHAR
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN LANGUAGES FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS ANIKA CHOWDHURY
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN LANGUAGES FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS ANMOL GANGI
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL EDUCATION STUDIES NAVJEET CHOHAN
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL EDUCATION STUDIES KATRIN EARDLEY
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL EDUCATION STUDIES ROSS HENDRY
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL EDUCATION STUDIES AMY MARTIN
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL EDUCATION STUDIES KATE MCCORMICK
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL EDUCATION STUDIES EWEN MILLAR
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL EDUCATION STUDIES JENNY SINCLAIR
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICINE & ECONOMICS MORAY BURNETT
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICINE & ECONOMICS CALLUM STOVE
ELIZABETH RUSSELL PRIZE (PUBLIC HEALTH) MEGAN PETTIE
EMAD EL-OMAR PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC DEVELOPMENT ALAN DAWSON
EMAD EL-OMAR PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC DEVELOPMENT ALISON TEO
EMMA SMITH PRIZE IN PLANT & SOIL SCIENCES FREDERICK DRAPER
ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD SARAH CASSIE
ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD NICHOLAS DRIVER
ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD THERESE KARLSSON
ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD IAIN MACTIER
ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD JOANNA ROUND
ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD SARAH WEDDERBURN
ERNST & YOUNG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY 2 - 1ST NATASHA ROSS
ERNST & YOUNG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY JUNIOR HONOURS - 1ST LINDSAY COOK
ERNST & YOUNG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY JUNIOR HONOURS - 2ND HANNAH PROCTOR
ERNST & YOUNG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY JUNIOR HONOURS - 2ND YIJUN ZHOU
EWAN PRIZE IN RELIGIOUS STUDIES AMY NORMAN
EWAN PRIZE IN RELIGIOUS STUDIES ROBERT WHITE
FAMILY LAW ASSOCIATION PRIZE EMMA FRASER
FAMILY LAW ASSOCIATION PRIZE ALEXANDER WATT
FELICIA MURRAY LEFEBVRE PRIZE LIZ LOUIS
FILM '09 PRIZE JENNIFER MERCHANT
FINAL YEAR GROUP BEST TEAM CONTRIBUTOR PRIZE IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING BEN FRANKLIN
FINAL YEAR GROUP BEST TEAM CONTRIBUTOR PRIZE IN PETROLEUM ENGINEERING BADER ALJEDAWI
FLORENCE MARY MACKENZIE BEQUEST GAURAV GULSIN
FORBES MEDAL IN HISTORY NURIA RUIZ
FRANCIS MORRISON PRIZE IN ENGINEERING MARK IMLACH
GEOMAGNETISM EDINBURGH 1981 PRIZE VICTORIA GILL
GEOMAGNETISM EDINBURGH 1981 PRIZE BETHANY TOWNSEND
GEORGE & ALEXANDER GREIG PRIZE IN SCOTS LAW ALEXANDER WATT
GEORGE A SEFTON PRIZE IN SCOTTISH CHURCH HISTORY HELENA CUNDILL
GEORGE BRUCE PRIZE HANNAH WESTLAKE
GEORGE MCKENZIE BEQUEST MEDAL MALCOLM FERGUSON
GEORGE MCKENZIE BEQUEST MEDAL RUTH RENFREW
GEORGE THOM ELECTIVE PRIZE JENNIFER DMETRICHUK
GEORGE THOMPSON MEDAL FIONA JAGGER
GEORGE THOMPSON MEDAL OWEN SHAHIM
GLENNIE PRIZE FOR BEST PRESENTATION COLIN FERGUSON
GORDON H RAE MEMORIAL PRIZE VICTORIA ROSS
GREEN PRIZE IN LAW JORDON REID
GREEN PRIZE IN LAW BERNADETTE RUTHERFORD
GREENHORNE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGINEERING DRAWING ANDREI FROLOV
GREENHORNE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGINEERING DRAWING CHRISTOPHER KELMAN
GREENHORNE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGINEERING DRAWING JACQUELINE REID
GREIG PRIZE IN PHYSICS BENJAMIN PORTER
GRIFFITH PRIZE IN PHYSICS JAMIE WRIGHT
GUY HAMILTON PRIZE CHRIS NICHOLS
GYLES FAIRCLOUGH GEOLOGIX PRIZE SIMON JACKSON
GYLES FAIRCLOUGH GEOLOGIX PRIZE NATALIE SALTER
HEALTHCARE AWARD 3M CHRISTOPHER POLLARD
HEALTHCARE AWARD 3M TOM WALSHAW
HENDRY AM PRIZE IN ORTHAPAEDIC SURGERY JAMIE NICHOLSON
HENRY PRIZE FOR LOGIC - PHILOSOPHY ZUZANA OVSONKOVA
HENRY PRIZE FOR LOGIC - PHILOSOPHY STANISLAW SWIECICKI
HENRY PRIZE IN MENTAL PHILOSOPHY (MORAL PHILOSOPHY) (1939) IRMINA ZBOROWSKA
HENRY PRIZE MENTAL PHILOSOPHY (POLITICAL ECONOMY) LAI PENG
HERBERT SMITH PRIZE SEONAID COCHRANE
HUTCHISON PRIZE - MEDICAL PHYSICS COLIN MAIR
IAIN COOK PRIZE IN HAEMATOLOGY MADELEINE MAY
ICAS PRIZE FOR BEST ACCOUNTANCY HONOURS STUDENT ABD AL RAHMAN AL NABULSI
INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS APPLICATIONS EMILY BARTON
INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS APPLICATIONS ANNA-MARIE WELLS
INSTITUTE OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS - BEST PROJECT CERTIFICATE JOHN SEFF
INSTITUTE OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS - BEST PROJECT PRIZE SANTIAGO HALLE
INSTITUTE OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS - BEST STUDENT CERTIFICATE STUART ROBERTSON
INSTITUTE OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS - BEST STUDENT PRIZE ALAN RENNIE
INSTITUTION OF CIVIL ENGINEERS PRIZE MATTHEW WITZ
INSTITUTION OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS PRIZE CRAIG WILSON
INSTITUTION OF STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS LEWIS HOUSTON
INTERCALATED BSC PROJECT PRIZE IN REPRODUCTIVE SCIENCE ANASTASIA DOPIERALA
IPG BEST STUDENT AWARD JAMES ARCHER
J C PETRIE PRIZE FOR CLINICAL PHARMACOLOGY ABDULLAH AL-SHAHEEN
JAMES CRAIG HOWIE MEMORIAL PRIZE - 1ST YEAR JORDON REID
JAMES CRAIG HOWIE MEMORIAL PRIZE - 2ND YEAR KIRSTEN MCKINNON
JAMES MATTHEWS DUNCAN MEDAL IN OBSTETRICS SANAM MEMON
JAMIESON MEDAL IN ANATOMY DAWN POLLOCK SHEALS
JEAN SHANKS FOUNDATION PRIZE RACHEL BARR
JESS CUTT PRIZE KATHERINE MERSON
JESS CUTT PRIZE GRAHAM SIMPSON
JOHN & GLADYS COLQUHOUN AWARD ALISON LAW
JOHN & GLADYS COLQUHOUN AWARD JENNIFER LOCKHART
JOHN & GLADYS COLQUHOUN AWARD KAREN MACTIER
JOHN COOK AWARD IN GEOLOGY CLAIRE MACKINTOSH
JOHN DOBBIE MEMORIAL PRIZE ELECTIVE TRAVEL AWARD CHUN YEN BEH
JOHN LAIRD PRIZE FOR MORAL PHILOSOPHY ANNA HITCHCOCK
JOHN N MILNE PRIZE IN ECOMONIC HISTORY DAVID MAYNE
JUDITH HOOK PRIZE IN CULTURIAL HISTORY ALEXANDER DOWNING
KATHLEEN EDWARDS PRIZE-MEDIEVAL HISTORY ZOE CUNNINGHAM
KATHLEEN EDWARDS PRIZE-MEDIEVAL HISTORY LISA NITSCHE
KEITH MEDAL IN SURGERY SIEH YEAN KIEW
KEMP ROBERT MEMORIAL PRIZE ANGHARAD THATCHER
KPMG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY - 1ST YANG CAO
KPMG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY MOST PROMISING 2ND YEAR NATASHA ROSS
KPMG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY-2ND CHENG CHENG
KPMG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY-3RD YEAR LINDSAY COOK
LADY JAMESON FELLOWSHIP AMY MARTIN
LADY JAMESON FELLOWSHIP KATE MCCORMICK
LADY JAMESON FELLOWSHIP EWEN MILLAR
LARRY KINCH PRIZE FOR BEST SEMINAR ALAN KARZHAUBAYEV
LARRY KINCH PRIZE FOR BEST SEMINAR ESTHER MONTERO
LEES DR JOHN PRIZE IN GERMAN PHILIPP HOERBE
LINDSAY MARGARET LAIRD PRIZE (ZOOLOGY) SARA CREGEEN
LIZARS MEDAL OWEN SHAHIM
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE OMAR ALY
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE SEAN BOOTH
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE LAURA CUMMING
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE ANNI DONG
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE IAIN MACTIER
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE JOANNA ROUND
LOGICA PRIZE IN COMPUTING SHAMMI DIDLA
LORD PRESIDENT COOPER PRIZE LAURA HENDERSON
LOUISE TOMORY PRIZE FOR MOST DISTINGUISHED FEMALE GRADUAND IN MEDICINE NAOMI ENGEL
LUCY PRIZE JENNIFER MERCHANT
LUMIERE PRIZE SHANARA ALI
LUMIERE PRIZE REBECCA DUNN
LUMIERE PRIZE JOHN GILLESPIE
LUMIERE PRIZE JONATHON HARRIS
LYON PRIZE NAOMI ENGEL
MACQUIBBAN PRIZE IN MEDICINE KEVIN RAFFERTY
MACQUIBBAN PRIZE IN SURGERY JAMIE NICHOLSON
MARATHON PRIZE IN CHEMICAL ENGINEERING JACKY MO
MARGARET CHRISTIE PRIZE IN CHURCH HISTORY HANNAH BOWNESS SMITH
MARY ESSLEMONT AWARD FOR PROJECT OUTLINE PROPOSAL AMY WRIGHT
MCHARDY PRIZE NATALIE SALTER
MCWILLIE PRIZE KIRSTY GRIFFITHS
MEDI-CAL UNIT COMMUNITY COURSE POSTER PRIZE KAUSHIKI BALACHANDIRAN
MEDI-CAL UNIT COMMUNITY COURSE POSTER PRIZE ANDREW CAMERON
MEDI-CAL UNIT COMMUNITY COURSE POSTER PRIZE FERGUS COOPER
MEDI-CAL UNIT COMMUNITY COURSE POSTER PRIZE CAITLIN HUGHES
MEDI-CAL UNIT COMMUNITY COURSE POSTER PRIZE TIMOTHY HUNDAL
MEDI-CAL UNIT COMMUNITY COURSE POSTER PRIZE GREGG NEAGLE
MEDI-CAL UNIT COMMUNITY COURSE POSTER PRIZE YU HAN ONG
MEDI-CAL UNIT COMMUNITY COURSE POSTER PRIZE EMMA SINCLAIR
MEDI-CAL UNIT COMMUNITY COURSE POSTER PRIZE JOHANNA WALTER
MEDICAL & DENTAL DEFENCE UNION OF SCOTLAND PRIZE ESTHER NEILLY
MEDICAL INSURANCE AGENCY CHARITY AWARD MARK KIRK
MEDICAL SCIENCES PRIZE FOR BEST PROJECT LARA HOCHFELD
MEDICAL WOMEN'S FEDERATION MEDICAL SCHOOL PRIZE ISMA ALI
MENZIES PRIZE IN ENGLISH LIZ LOUIS
MESTON PRIZE IN ENGLISH ANGELA SIM
MIKE HEPWORTH MEMORIAL PRIZE NICKY SMITH
MILNE MEMORIAL PRIZE : BLE THOMAS MCFARLANE
MINERALOGICAL SOCIETY STUDENT AWARD GRAHAM OLIVER
MINTO PRIZE IN ENGLISH SEAN MARNOCH
MITCHELL PRIZE IN GEOLOGY SCOTT LIEBNITZ
MITCHELL PRIZE IN GEOLOGY MAX NORMAN
MOST  IMPROVED FIRST YEAR ARCHAELOLOGY STUDENT HOLLY ABBOTT
MOST IMPROVED THIRD YEAR ARCHAEOLOGY STUDENT TIIA-MARIA HAKALA
MOST SUCCESSFUL STUDENT STUDYING INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS KONSTANZE HUELSSE
MOST SUCCESSFUL STUDENT STUDYING POLITICS LINEA HEINONEN
MUNDAY & VENN PRIZE IN MEDICINE - 3RD & 4TH YEARS GAURAV GULSIN
MUNDAY & VENN PRIZE MEDICINE - 1ST & 2ND YEARS NAVYA BEZAWADA
MURDO CAMPBELL MEMORIAL PRIZE SEAN ANKERS
MURDO CAMPBELL MEMORIAL PRIZE CHRISTINE KLEIN
MURRAY MEDAL NAOMI ENGEL
NAN SHEPHERD PRIZE IN SCOTTISH LITERATURE SARAH MURCHISON
NEUROSCIENCE PRIZE OLIVER SMITH
NICOL PRIZE IN ZOOLOGY LARA ELSON
NORMAN LEVY PRIZE IN ENGINEERING MOHANED FAISAL
NORMAN LEVY PRIZE IN ENGINEERING CHUN HAU
O'DELL MEMORIAL PRIZE IN GEOGRAPHY JAMES JOHNSON
OGEM BEST STUDENT AWARD MARIA MARTINEZ ZAMBRANO
PAMELA BACARISSE PRIZE IN HISPANIC STUDIES KATALIN LIGETI
PATHOLOGICAL SOCIETY PRIZE DONNA O'DWYER
PAUL TOMASSI PRIZE IN LOGIC EWA JONCZYK
PERCIVAL PRIZE IN GEOLOGY JOSH STINSON
PETER F SMITH PRIZE IN MEDICINE GILLIAN HENDERSON
PHARMACOLOGY PRIZE MAJA GOSCHORSKA
PLASTIC SURGERY PRIZE IRFAN TARIQ
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS PRIZE:1ST FA3 & MA3 DANIEL GRIGAT
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS PRIZE:2ND FA3&MA3 HANNAH PROCTOR
PROFESSOR FG PENNANCE PRIZE IN LAND ECONOMY MORVEN LOGAN
PROFESSOR HANS KOSTERLITZ AWARD VICTORIA BRADFORD
PROFESSOR JOHN MALLARD AWARD GILLIAN NOBLE
PROFESSOR R A M CASE PRIZE MARK GODDARD
PROFESSOR R A M CASE PRIZE SHAUN QURESHI
PROFESSOR R A M CASE PRIZE TINEKE WINTOUR
PROFESSOR ROY MELLOR MEMORIAL PRIZE IN HUMAN GEOGRAPHY ANNA HANNUS
RA CHALMERS PRIZE (ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY) KATRINA NEWLANDS
REV MALCOM LAING MA MEMORIAL PRIZE ROSAIDH PHILLIPS
RICHARD A GREIG PGDE PROFESSIONAL STUDIES AWARD ANGELA FRASER
RICHARD SMITH ALLAN PRIZE IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING LORENZ D'HEYGERE
RICHARD SMITH ALLAN PRIZE IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING RUARAIDH MCKEEVER
RICHARD SMITH ALLAN PRIZE IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING MICHAEL SPENCE
RICHARDSON PRIZE IN GENERAL PRACTICE JENNIFER DMETRICHUK
RICS RURAL PRIZE HANNAH GUILD
RIXON, ERNEST & DAVID PRIZE MARLENE LORGEN
ROB MILNE PRIZE FOR BEST STUDENT IN CS1013 MIKOLAJ STANKOWIAK
ROBBIE MEDAL HANNAH BOWNESS SMITH
ROLAND SUTTON ACADEMIC RADIOLOGY PRIZE KATHERINE RITCHIE
ROSS TAYLOR COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE BARRIE STEVENSON
ROYAL COLLEGE OF OBSTETRICIANS & GYNAECOLOGISTS PRIZE KAREN ARNOLD
ROYAL SCOTTISH GEOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY'S SILVER MEDAL ANNA HANNUS
RTPI (LAND ECONOMY) PRIZE SUSANNA THOMSON
RUSSELL MEDAL IN PATHOLOGY NAVYA BEZAWADA
SANDY MURRAY PROGRAMMING PRIZE RARES MATEI
SCATTERTY PRIZE IN PREVENTIVE MEDICINE CATHERINE CARVER
SCHOOL OF MEDICINE & DENTISTRY MEDAL FOR EXCELLENCE NAOMI ENGEL
SCOTT FINNIE PRIZE IN ACCOUNTS LEONA LOWE
SCOTT PRIZE IN MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY MARK GLAIRE
SCOTT PRIZE IN MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY PATRICIA WELLS
SCOTTISH HYDRAULICS STUDY GROUP PRIZE IN ENGINEERING MAIRI NG
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH DAVID HASTIE
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH GAIL IRVINE
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH REBECCA LILJA
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH SARAH MURCHISON
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH NELLY REINHOLD
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH PAULA SLEDZINSKA
SENATUS PRIZE IN ENGLISH LITERATURE NICK MARSHALL
SHEILA MCLENNAN PRIZE IN GENERAL PRACTICE ANNI DONG
SHEPHERD AND WEDDERBURN PRIZE ALEXANDER WATT
SHEPHERD MEMORIAL MEDAL IN SURGERY GAURAV GULSIN
SHIACH PRIZE FRANCINE MARTIN
SHIACH PRIZE SAID SAYEED
SIMKIN LEONARD MEMORIAL PRIZE EVA BEINS
SIMPSON PRIZE IN MATHEMATICS ANDREW BERNARDOTTO
SIR DUGALD BAIRD MEMORIAL MEDAL IN OBSTETRICS SHONA LEIGHTON
SIR GEORGE FORBES PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY GREIG SHEARER
SIR JAMES MCGRIGOR AWARD COLLETTE GILLESPIE
SIR PATRICK MANSON AWARD CHRISTOPHER PEACH
SKINNER GEORGE PRIZE IN AGRICULTURE FINLAY HAY
SMITH/SHAND PRIZE IN CLINICAL MEDICINE JAMIE NICHOLSON
SOCIETY FOR CHEMICAL INDUSTRY EMILY HOLT
SOCIOLOGY MOST SUCCESSFUL STUDENT JEREMY WATT
SPORTS SCIENCE PRIZE KRISTOPHER CARBIS
SPORTS STUDIES PRIZE GREG SIMPSON
STEP SMITH AWARD FOR PROFESSIONAL VALUES & PERSONAL COMMITMENT SALLY MICHIE
STEWART BOURNER PROJECT PRIZE JENNIFER TRODDEN
STRACHAN BURSARY IN MEDICINE & THERAPEUTICS MEGAN DALE
STRUTHERS MEDAL & PRIZE - ANATOMY DOUGLAS NAISMITH
SYBILL MAGEE PRIZE IN HISTORY LISA NITSCHE
TARRADALE BOOK PRIZE FINLAY HAY
TESSA OLSON ELECTIVE AWARD JAMIE POPE
THOMAS LAUDER CARR PRIZE JOANNA BUCHAN
THOMAS LAUDER CARR PRIZE BARRIE-JESS LEDINGHAM
TOTAL PRIZE FOR BEST STUDENT LEANNE MEARNS
TRAIL PRIZE IN PLANT SCIENCE BENJAMIN TAYLOR
VERO COPNER WYNNE-EDWARDS PRIZE SONJA KLEIN
WALKER PRIZE IN OLD TESTAMENT HELENA CUNDILL
WALTER KEIR MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGLISH CONNY MERENNE
WATTIE PRIZE MIRIAM WEIBYE
WELCOME TRUST ELECTIVE PRIZE CAROLINE DOBESON
WELCOME TRUST ELECTIVE PRIZE KIRSTY MACLEOD
WELCOME TRUST ELECTIVE PRIZE NIAMH-MARIE MCLENNAN
WELCOME TRUST ELECTIVE PRIZE LISA RENNIE
WERNHAM PRIZE FOR MORAL PHILOSOPHY LOTTE HAJEMA
WESTBURN MEDICAL GROUP PRIZE ELEANOR MATTHEW
WHYTE PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY TALOR BURR
WILLIAM JP NEISH PRIZE - ORGANIC CHEMISTRY LIAM SUTHERLAND
WILLIAM WITTE PRIZE IN GERMAN VICTORIA BRYCE
WOOD-MELVEN PRIZE IN PALAEONTOLOGY DONALD CHRISTIE

University Office · King's College · Aberdeen AB24 3FX
View contact details

University Home · Study Here · A to Z Index · Email & Telephone Directories
· Contacts/Help · Maps · Privacy Policy & Disclaimer · Accessibility Policy