Text only
University of Aberdeen Takes you to the main page for this section

       


Student Prize List

Session 2008/09

PRIZE FORENAME SURNAME
ABERDEEN CITY QUINCENTENARY PRIZE PIOTR ANDRUSZKIEWICZ
ABERDEEN CITY QUINCENTENARY PRIZE RUAIRIDH FALCONER
ABERDEEN CITY QUINCENTENARY PRIZE AILSA SNAITH
ADO ADEYEYE PRIZE CHRISTINE MOSER
AGA BEST PROJECT TALKS COLIN FERGUSON
AGA BEST PROJECT TALKS EMMA PATERSON
AGA BEST PROJECT TALKS ADRIAN PHILP
AGA BEST PROJECT TALKS SAMANTHA ROGERS
AGA BEST PROJECT TALKS SUSAN WHYTE
AGA FIELDWORK PRIZE JOHN MILLETT
AGA FIELDWORK PRIZE BENA NEILSON
AGA FIELDWORK PRIZE ROBERT PARR
AGA FIELDWORK PRIZE KIERAN WALL
AITKEN BOBBY MEMORIAL AWARD HAYLEY WEBSTER
ALEXANDER ANDERSON SCHOLARSHIP LEENA PANDIT
ALFIE TOUGH MUSIC PRIZE MARTINE ROSSITER
AM HUNTER PRIZE IN NEW TESTAMENT JAMES GREGORY
AMAZON PRIZE MATTHEW DENNIS
AMAZON PRIZE ANDREW MILLINGTON
ANDERSON MEDAL AND PRIZE IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AILSA SNAITH
ANN HELEN MACKAY PRIZE IN PATHOLOGY JONATHAN LITTLE
ANN MACKIE MEMORIAL PRIZE ALAN MCNEILL
ANN MACKIE MEMORIAL PRIZE FIONA WALKER
ANTHROPOLOGY MOST SUCCESSFUL STUDENT ARIADNE MENZEL
ARC PRIZE IN RHEUMATOLOGY GEMMA WARNOCK
ARNOLD KLOPPER PRIZE IN OBSTETRICS & GYNAECOLOGY JULIE WILSON
ARNOTT PRIZE IN PHYSICS DAVID CLARK
ARNOTT PRIZE IN PHYSICS STEPHANIE STEVENSON
ASHLEY MACKINTOSH FUND ELECTIVE AWARD HAZEL MICHIE
ASSOC OF PHYSICIANS ELECTIVE AWARD - PROJECT OUTLINE PROPOSAL GREIG LAWSON
ASSOC OF PHYSICIANS ELECTIVE AWARD - PROJECT OUTLINE PROPOSAL MARTIN RYAN
ASSOC OF PHYSICIANS ELECTIVE AWARD - PROJECT OUTLINE PROPOSAL DUNCAN SCRIMGEOUR
ASSOC OF PHYSICIANS ELECTIVE AWARD - PROJECT OUTLINE PROPOSAL NATHALIE TRAINER
ASSOCIATION OF PHYSICIANS ELECTIVE PRIZE HELEN MCPHERSON
ASSOCIATION OF PHYSICIANS INTERCALATED DEGREE PRIZE ANDREA WOOLNER
AUPEC PRIZE IN PETROLEUM ECONOMICS MARIA VAHRUSHEVA
BABTIE GROUP (ENGINEERING) JOHN MARREN
BADLEY ASHTON PRIZE BIRGIT KLINK
BAIN MEDAL IN MENTAL PHILOSOPHY NATHAN BIRCH
BARRON PRIZE IN CELTIC MHAIRI GREENSILL
BCS PRIZE FOR BEST LEVEL 2 COMPUTING SCIENCE STUDENT MILAN MARKOVIC
BCS PRIZE FOR BEST LEVEL 2 COMPUTING SCIENCE STUDENT LISA NITSCHE
BCS PRIZE FOR BEST ROBOT TEAM ROBERT DUNCAN
BCS PRIZE FOR BEST ROBOT TEAM STUART MASON
BEST ANATOMY STUDENT LYNNE HANNAFORD
BEST ANTHROPOLOGY DISSERTATION RUAIRIDH FALCONER
BEST LABORATORY PROJECT PRIZE EILIDH SIMPSON
BEST PHYSIOLOGY VIVA PRIZE (BIOMEDICAL SCIENCE) JEMMA RANSOM
BEST POLITICS & INTERNATIONAL RELEATIONS DISSERTATION ALEXANDER ISELE
BEST POLITICS & INTERNATIONAL RELEATIONS DISSERTATION PASI RANTALA
BEST POLITICS & INTERNATIONAL RELEATIONS DISSERTATION CHARLOTTE ROSENOERN
BEST POLITICS & INTERNATIONAL RELEATIONS DISSERTATION CHRISTINE STUART
BEST POLITICS & INTERNATIONAL RELEATIONS DISSERTATION SIMONA VACKEOVA
BIOLOGICAL CHALLENGES PRIZE JAN ACKERMANS
BIOLOGICAL CHALLENGES PRIZE KATIE CAUSTON
BIOLOGICAL CHALLENGES PRIZE MONICA CHIGBOROGU
BIOLOGICAL CHALLENGES PRIZE LOUISE CHRISTENSEN
BIOLOGICAL CHALLENGES PRIZE AMY HAYWARD
BIOLOGICAL CHALLENGES PRIZE SIMON JACKSON
BIOLOGICAL CHALLENGES PRIZE AGNIESZKA KLAWITER
BIOLOGICAL CHALLENGES PRIZE OLGA KOCHMAN
BIOLOGICAL CHALLENGES PRIZE KERRY MACKAY
BIOLOGICAL CHALLENGES PRIZE MATTHEW MCFARLAND
BIOLOGICAL CHALLENGES PRIZE NATHAN PARMAR
BIOLOGICAL CHALLENGES PRIZE LISA PONSONBY
BIOLOGICAL CHALLENGES PRIZE CHRISTINA SILBY
BIOLOGICAL CHALLENGES PRIZE DHARMENDRA SOMASUNDRAM
BIOLOGICAL CHALLENGES PRIZE JOANNA WAWRZYCZEK
BIOMEDICAL SCIENCES PRIZE RUTH RENFREW
BOXILL PRIZE IN MATHEMATICS MARTIN SMITH
BOXILL PRIZE IN MATHEMATICS DIANE TULLOCH
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY HANNAH BOOTH
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY DUNCAN COWPER
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY CHRISTOPHER HUTCHESON
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY GOODLUCK IWUAMADI
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY MICHAEL MACLEAN
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY LEANNE MEARNS
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY NATALIE SALTER
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY JOHANNES SOBOTZKI
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY NICO WARES
BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY NICOLA YOUNG
BRENDA PAGE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN GENETICS SARAH CONSONNI
BRENDA PAGE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN GENETICS NEYSAN DONNELLY
BRIMMELL'S PRIZE IN MATHEMATICS JAMES MCLEMAN
BURGESS PRIZE IN DIVINITY JESSICA HIPPEY
CAITHNESS PRIZE IN HISTORY EWAN ROBERTSON
CALDER PRIZE IN ENGLISH NUR AIZAAN ANWAR
CALDER PRIZE IN ENGLISH MATTHEW MILLER
CARDNO PRIZE AND JAMIESON MEDAL MARTIN VAN
CARMICHAEL PRIZE IN MEDICINE CLAIRE MUIR
CASSIE PRIZE IN PHYSICS JAMES MCLEMAN
CATHERINE GAVIN PRIZE (HISTORY) LESLIE CLARK
CATHERINE GRANT MEDAL REBECCA ORMONDROYD
CATHERINE GRANT MEDAL PATRICIA WELLS
CENTER MEDAL IN CHEMISTRY STEVEN CAMPBELL
CENTER MEDAL IN CHEMISTRY LUCY PATON
CHARLES GRANT CLARK PRIZE IN SURGERY ANNABEL HAYWARD
CHEVRON PRIZE FRAZER ROBERTSON
CHEVRON PRIZE SAMUEL SPINKS
CLASS PRIZE IN TROPICAL ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE LUCY MOORE
COLLIE PRIZE IN PLANT SCIENCE JANE SMITH
COLVIN GREIG AWARD FOR CREATIVITY CRAIG MCDERMOTT
COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE - PHASE I BARRIE STEVENSON
COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE - PHASE I REBECCA STONER
COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE - PHASE II (2M) AMY LUMSDEN
COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE - PHASE II (2M) JOANNA ROUND
COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE - PHASE II (3M) ROSS DUNLOP
CRUICKSHANK LAW PRIZE - HONOURS RYAN WHELAN
CRUICKSHANK LAW PRIZE BEST LLB GRADUATE JANE DICKERS
CULTURAL HISTORY PRIZE LUCY WARWICK
DARWIN ANNIVERSARY PRIZE ALEXIS PRIDMORE
DAVID BAIRD PROXIME ACCESSIT PRIZE IN MEDICINE HELEN MCPHERSON
DAVID BROWN PRIZE IN NEW TESTAMENT STELLA CAMPBELL
DAVID CHRISTIE MEMORIAL PRIZE (CHEMISTRY) LUCY PATON
DAVID M SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL PRIZE IN FORENSIC MEDICINE MEGAN HERD
DAVID TOMORY PRIZE FOR MOST DISTINGUISHED MALE GRADUAND IN MEDICINE AHMED AL-ADHAMI
DAVIDSON PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY TARA KLEIN
DAVIDSON SMITH PRIZE IN CHILD HEALTH ELIZABETH HENDERSON
DAVIDSON SMITH PRIZE IN CHILD HEALTH YOKE SIN HOH
DAWSON SCOTT PRIZE WILLIAM BUCHAN
DAWSON SCOTT PRIZE JAMES GREGORY
DE GURBS PRIZE IN GREEK JENNIFER ADAMS
DE GURBS PRIZE IN MATHS JAN KORTHMANN
DELOITTE AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN 2ND YEAR FINANCE DAVID VIZER
DELOITTE AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN 2ND YEAR FINANCE(RUNNER UP) CHENG CHENG
DELOITTE AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN AUDIT THEORY EILIDH BEATON
DELOITTE AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN AUDIT THEORY(RUNNER UP) ROSS PORTER
DELOITTE AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN TAXATION FLORA SELKIRK
DELOITTE REVENUE LAW PRIZE ANASTASIA CHIGLINTSEVA
DELOITTE REVENUE LAW PRIZE JANE DICKERS
DEPARTMENTAL FINANCE PRIZE JAN REENTS
DEREK OGSTON PRIZE IN HISTORY OF ART FERN INSH
DICKIE PRIZE IN PLANT SCIENCE VIOLA ELENIUS
DICKIE PRIZE IN PLANT SCIENCE TOBY IRVING
DICKIE PRIZE IN PLANT SCIENCE FLORA SELKIRK
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I SUNNA ASGHAR
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I EIMEAR BYRNE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I CATRIONA CUNNINGHAM
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I CHRISTINA DOWNHAM
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I IAIN DRYBURGH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I KENNETH GILMOUR
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I MARK GLAIRE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I ALEXANDRA HADDON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I CHARLES KNOERY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I ALISON LOUGH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I LUIS LOUREIRO
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I AMY MARTIN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I TIMOTHY MARTIN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I EMMA MCLAUGHLIN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I NALIN NAGRATH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I REBECCA ORMONDROYD
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I LAUREN PRATT
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I BARBARA SALJE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I JENNY SINCLAIR
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I CHRISTOPHER SMITH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I BARRIE STEVENSON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I STEPHANIE STOCCO
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I MARTIN VAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I STACY WEIR
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I PATRICIA WELLS
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I BETH WHITTINGTON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (2M) OMAR ALY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (2M) ELOUISE MAIR
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (2M) MHAIRI PATERSON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (2M) JOANNA ROUND
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (3M) SUSAN BROWN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (3M) CATHERINE CARVER
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (3M) NAOMI ENGEL
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (3M) THERESE KARLSSON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (3M) EMILY PRINGLE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (3M) THOMAS REILLY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (3M) KIRSTY STEELE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III ALI AL-QADHI
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III KATHRYN BOYD
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III MICHAEL CARDNO
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III DEBORAH CHEW
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III MOIRA DAVIE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III ALAN DAWSON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III EVGENIOS DIMAKOPOULOS
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III LAURA FARMER
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III CAROLINE GUY
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III REBECCA HALL
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III BEN HALL
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III SARAH HAWCO
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III MAIRI HOPE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III RUTH LAWLESS
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III SUSAN MACFADYEN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III CASSIE MAGUIRE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III PAUL MCCABE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III SANAM MEMON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III ANDREW PALMER
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III CLAIRE PARKE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III DUNCAN SCRIMGEOUR
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III DIANE SWALLOW
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III LAURA TELFORD
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III JULIE WILSON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III ELIZABETH WOODS
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV ANNE WEI YIN BEH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV AILEEN BYRNE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV AILEEN DOUGLAS
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV ANAHITA DUA
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV SUSANNE FOKKEN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV VICTORIA FRASER
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV AMY HILL
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV JENNIFER JONES
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV ALISON MACLACHLAN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV HELEN MCPHERSON
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV SHEENA MCWILLIAM
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV CHARLOTTE MILLS
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV AILSA SNAITH
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV NICOLA STEPHEN
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV GRAEME TAYLOR
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV KIRSTEN WADE
DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE IV LINDA WILLIAMSON
DONAL BYRNE PRIZE IN ART HISTORY ELIZABETH CARTER
DOUGHERTY MARGARET ESSAY PRIZE STUART JOHNSTON
DOUGLAS YATES PRIZE IN GERMAN STUART BURNS
DOUGLAS YATES PRIZE IN GERMAN RUAIRIDH MACLEOD
DR. C C SMITH PRIZE YEJIDE ODEDINA
DS CAIRNS PRIZE IN SYSTEMATIC THEOLOGY SARAH JONES
DUNCAN MCKENZIE PRIZE IN ENGLISH FAYE MCDERMOTT
DURNO CHARLES PRIZE IN FRENCH ALISTAIR BROWN
DURNO CHARLES PRIZE IN FRENCH CHRISTOPHER ROGERS
DURNO PRIZE AND CHANOCK MEDAL IN ANATOMY CLARE MORGAN
DYCE DAVIDSON MEDAL IN THERAPEUTICS JULIE WILSON
EADIE PRIZE DAVID WEBSTER
ECONOMICS MEMORIAL PRIZE CAROLINE HUGLIN
ECONOMICS MEMORIAL PRIZE JANA SCHULTZ
EDE & RAVENSCROFT PRIZE OMAR ALY
EDE & RAVENSCROFT PRIZE STUART COWAN
EDE & RAVENSCROFT PRIZE STEPHEN LAM
EDE & RAVENSCROFT PRIZE ANDREW LEATHEM
EDE & RAVENSCROFT PRIZE ADELE TAYLOR
EDE & RAVENSCROFT PRIZE MARIUS WENZEL
EDMOND PRIZE IN LAW LISA GRAHAM
EDS PRIZE IN COMPUTING SCIENCE ROMAN KUTLAK
EDWARDS K PRIZE-MEDIEVAL HISTORY LISA VAN BILJON
ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL SUSANNE FOKKEN
ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL SOPHIE GRAY
ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL EMMA KELLY
ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL DAVID MORRISON
ELECTIVE ADVISERS' MEDAL KELLY SANDFORD
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN ANTHROPOLOGY FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS KAREN ARNOLD
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN ANTHROPOLOGY FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS GRAHAM JOHNSTON
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN ANTHROPOLOGY FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS ELENA POZZI
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN COMPARATIVE RELIGIOUS STUDIES ESOSA JEGUNMA
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN HISTORICAL STUDIES  FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS ANNI DONG
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN HISTORICAL STUDIES  FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS ALI KHAN
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN HISTORICAL STUDIES  FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS CLAIRE MCATEER
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN HISTORICAL STUDIES  FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS YVONNE MCFARLANE
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN HISTORICAL STUDIES  FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS PETER MELVILLE
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN HISTORICAL STUDIES  FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS CATRIONA MOYNIHAN
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN LANGUAGES FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS NUR AIZAAN ANWAR
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN LANGUAGES FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS JENNIFER DMETRICHUK
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN LANGUAGES FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS THERESE KARLSSON
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN LANGUAGES FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS ANNA ROBERTS
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL EDUCATION STUDENTS JONATHAN BEGLEY
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL EDUCATION STUDENTS GRAHAM JOHNSTON
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL EDUCATION STUDENTS EMILY PRINGLE
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICAL EDUCATION STUDENTS FIONA WOOFF
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN MEDICINE & ECONOMICS KIRSTY MACLEOD
ELIZABETH LOCKHART PRIZE IN PHILOSOPHY FOR MEDICAL STUDENTS JONATHAN MCLAUGHLIN
ELIZABETH RUSSELL PRIZE (PUBLIC HEALTH) DEBBIE MURRAY
ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD ABDUL AZIZ
ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD KATHRYN BOYD
ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD LUCY CANNON
ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD DAVID CONNOR
ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD KATE DIXON
ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD ROBERT WADDINGTON
ENID LINDER FOUNDATION AWARD ANDREA WOOLNER
ERNST & YOUNG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY 2 - 1ST ABD AL NABULSI
ERNST & YOUNG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY JUNIOR HONOURS - 1ST FLORA SELKIRK
ERNST & YOUNG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY JUNIOR HONOURS - 2ND MACIEJ PIOTROWICZ
ERNST & YOUNG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY JUNIOR HONOURS - 2ND DONALDA ROSE
EWAN PRIZE IN RELIGIOUS STUDIES DREW MILNE
FAMILY LAW ASSOCIATION PRIZE ALICE CANNON
FAMILY LAW ASSOCIATION PRIZE JANE DICKERS
FLEMING PRIZE EOIN MCGREGOR
FLORENCE MARY MACKENZIE BEQUEST DAVID NEILLY
FLORENCE MARY MACKENZIE BEQUEST DUNCAN YOUNG
FOOTE PRIZE IONA CRAIG
FOOTE PRIZE FEMKE OENEMA
FORBES MEDAL IN HISTORY OLLI BACKSTROM
FRANCIS MORRISON PRIZE IN ENGINEERING BENJAMIN WOODWARD
FRIENDS OF WOODEND PRIZE ZOE MALTIN
GEDDES AEM PRIZE IN PHYSICS JURA APONAVICIUTE
GEDDES AEM PRIZE IN PHYSICS JAMES MCLEMAN
GENDER STUDIES BEST DISSERTATION ANETTE HILTON
GENDER STUDIES MOST SUCCESSFUL STUDENT RACHEL THWAITES
GEOMAGNETISM EDINBURGH 1981 PRIZE SIAN LANE
GEORGE & ALEXANDER GREIG PRIZE IN SCOTS LAW JANE DICKERS
GEORGE & ALEXANDER GREIG PRIZE IN SCOTS LAW SAM JONES
GEORGE A SEFTON PRIZE IN SCOTTISH CHURCH HISTORY STEPHEN MOORE
GEORGE MCKENZIE BEQUEST MEDAL IAIN HAY
GEORGE MCKENZIE BEQUEST MEDAL CHARLOTTE MILLS
GEORGE THOMPSON MEDAL MARK GLAIRE
GEORGE THOMPSON MEDAL BARRIE STEVENSON
GREEN PRIZE IN LAW STRUAN BROCK
GREENHORNE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGINEERING DRAWING CHRISTOPHER LOCK
GREIG PRIZE IN PHYSICS LIAM BARRY
GREIG PRIZE IN PHYSICS NICHOLAS SMART
GRIFFITH PRIZE IN PHYSICS ANDREW LOCK
HAYS CONSTRUCTION & PROPERTY OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD JAMIE RUPAR
HENDRY AM PRIZE IN ORTHAPAEDIC SURGERY VIVIAN HO
HENRY PRIZE FOR LOGIC - PHILOSOPHY GORDON MALONEY
HENRY PRIZE FOR LOGIC - PHILOSOPHY KAY RITCHIE
HENRY PRIZE MENTAL PHILOSOPHY (POLITICAL ECONOMY) AMELIE BOJE
HENRY PRIZE MENTAL PHILOSOPHY (POLITICAL ECONOMY) JOANNA DLUGOKECKA
HERBERT SMITH PRIZE RACHEL DAVIES
HUTCHISON PRIZE - MEDICAL PHYSICS DAVID CHONG
HUTTON PRIZE FOR MENTAL PHILOSOPHY ROBIN BAGUST
ICAS PRIZE FOR BEST ACCOUNTANCY HONOURS STUDENT MHAIRI MCCOMBIE
INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS APPLICATIONS TITAS BAKANAUSKAS
INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS APPLICATIONS LIAM BARRY
INSTITUTE OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS - BEST PROJECT CERTIFICATE REBECCA MILLAR
INSTITUTE OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS - BEST PROJECT PRIZE REBECCA MILLAR
INSTITUTE OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS - BEST STUDENT CERTIFICATE BENJAMIN WOODWARD
INSTITUTE OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS - BEST STUDENT PRIZE BENJAMIN WOODWARD
INSTITUTION OF CIVIL ENGINEERS PRIZE MARK STEWART
INSTITUTION OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS PRIZE HALLUR SIMONSEN
INSTITUTION OF STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS MATTHEW WITZ
INTERCALATED BSC PROJECT PRIZE IN REPRODUCTIVE SCIENCE ANDREA WOOLNER
IVERACH PRIZE IN SYSTEMATIC THEOLOGY FLORIAN DE BEAUFFORT
JAMES CRAIG HOWIE MEMORIAL PRIZE - 1ST YEAR STRUAN BROCK
JAMES CRAIG HOWIE MEMORIAL PRIZE - 2ND YEAR SAM JONES
JAMES MATTHEWS DUNCAN MEDAL IN OBSTETRICS HELEN MCPHERSON
JIM SMITH PRIZE IN EXCEPTIONAL MERIT JONATHAN CARTER
JOHN COOK AWARD IN GEOLOGY JOHN MILLETT
JOHN HOPE PRIZE - CHURCH HISTORY STELLA CAMPBELL
JOHN HOPE PRIZE - PRACTICAL THEOLOGY COLIN MCLEAN
JOHN HOPE PRIZE - SYSTEM THEOLOGY CALLUM ROSS
JOHN LAIRD PRIZE FOR MORAL PHILOSOPHY CAROLINE DE HART
JOHN N MILNE PRIZE IN ECOMONIC HISTORY PETER SMYTH
JUDITH HOOK PRIZE IN CULTURIAL HISTORY TERRANCE NIEDZIELA JR
KEITH MEDAL IN SURGERY AHMED AL-ADHAMI
KEMP ROBERT MEMORIAL PRIZE KATIE MURRAY
KPMG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY - 1ST TARA KLEIN
KPMG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY MOST PROMISING 2ND YEAR ABD AL NABULSI
KPMG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY-2ND MHAIRI MCCOMBIE
KPMG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY-3RD YEAR FLORA SELKIRK
LADY JAMESON FELLOWSHIP CATHERINE CARVER
LEES DR JOHN PRIZE IN GERMAN RUAIRIDH MACLEOD
LINDSAY MARGARET LAIRD PRIZE (ZOOLOGY) NICK POOLEY
LIZARS MEDAL REBECCA ORMONDROYD
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE SUE ANN CHAN
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE MAIRI HOPE
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE SUSAN MACFADYEN
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE PAUL MCCABE
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE CLAIRE PARKE
LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE JULIE WILSON
LOGICA PRIZE IN COMPUTING DAVID BRUCE
LORD PRESIDENT COOPER PRIZE DOMINIKUS KONHEISER
LOUISE TOMORY PRIZE FOR MOST DISTINGUISHED FEMALE GRADUAND IN MEDICINE HELEN MCPHERSON
LOUISE TOMORY PRIZE FOR MOST DISTINGUISHED FEMALE GRADUAND IN MEDICINE AILSA SNAITH
LUCY PRIZE DANIEL ADAMS
LUCY PRIZE STUART JOHNSTON
LUMSDEN & SACHS PRIZE IN BIBLICAL STUDIES DAVID WEBSTER
MACQUIBBAN PRIZE IN MEDICINE AILSA SNAITH
MACQUIBBAN PRIZE IN SURGERY AILEEN DOUGLAS
MARATHON PRIZE IN CHEMICAL ENGINEERING JOANNA FARQUHARSON
MARGARET CHRISTIE PRIZE IN CHURCH HISTORY JENNIFER ADAMS
MARY ESSLEMONT AWARD FOR PROJECT OUTLINE PROPOSAL JAMES GRIEVE
MCHARDY PRIZE IAIN WRIGHT
MCWILLIE PRIZE PATRICIA WELLS
MEDICAL & DENTAL DEFENCE UNION NATALIE ALEXANDER
MEDICAL INSURANCE AGENCY CHARITY AWARD GEMMA WARNOCK
MEDICAL WOMEN'S FEDERATION MEDICAL SCHOOL PRIZE JENNIE KILBY
MENZIES PRIZE IN ENGLISH JENNIFER MERCHANT
MESTON PRIZE IN ENGLISH RACHEL SMILLIE
MILNE MEMORIAL PRIZE : BLE MICHAEL O'CARROLL
MINERALOGICAL SOCIETY STUDENT AWARD NICO WARES
MINTO PRIZE IN ENGLISH HILDA RODGER
MITCHELL PRIZE IN GEOLOGY CHRISTOPHER FREEMAN
MRS ELIZABETH STEPHEN WILSON PRIZE IN PRACTICAL THEOLOGY JESSICA HIPPEY
MUNDAY & VENN PRIZE IN MEDICINE - 3RD & 4TH YEARS SUSAN MACFADYEN
MUNDAY & VENN PRIZE MEDICINE - 1ST & 2ND YEARS OMAR ALY
MUNDAY & VENN PRIZE MEDICINE - 1ST & 2ND YEARS JOANNA ROUND
MURDO CAMPBELL MEMORIAL PRIZE DONALD MACLEOD
MURRAY MEDAL CHARLOTTE MILLS
NAN SHEPHERD PRIZE IN SCOTTISH LITERATURE LINDA WEBER
NEUROSCIENCE PRIZE GORDON BLAIR
NICOL PRIZE IN ZOOLOGY ALEXIS PRIDMORE
O'REILLY PRIZE IN COMPUTING SCIENCE ALICIA MASON
OGSTON PRIZE IN SURGERY ANAHITA DUA
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS RUIRIDH ROSS
PALAEONTOLOGICAL ASSOCIATION PRIZE NATALIE SALTER
PAMELA BACARISSE PRIZE IN HISPANIC STUDIES JENNIFER GAULD
PAUL TOMASSI PRIZE IN LOGIC HAYLEY WEBSTER
PERCIVAL PRIZE IN GEOLOGY EILIDH SIMPSON
PHARMACOLOGY PRIZE KATY COLE
POLITICS & INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS MOST SUCCESSFUL STUDENT LUCA CORREDIG
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS PRIZE:1ST (TAX) FLORA SELKIRK
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS PRIZE:1ST FA3 & MA3 DONALDA ROSE
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS PRIZE:2ND (TAX) KATARZYNA GROTA
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS PRIZE:2ND FA3&MA3 CLARA HILL
PROFESSOR HANS KOSTERLITZ AWARD GILLIAN CAIRNEY
PROFESSOR JOHN MALLARD AWARD VIRGINIA MILLS
PROFESSOR R A M CASE PRIZE STUART BRAITHWAITE
PROFESSOR R A M CASE PRIZE SARA CLARK
PROFESSOR R A M CASE PRIZE MICHELLE MCGARRAGHY
RENNET MEDAL IN MATHEMATICS JOANNA FAGAN
REV MALCOM LAING MA MEMORIAL PRIZE CATRIONA WOOD
RICHARD A GREIG PGDE PROFESSIONAL STUDIES AWARD LOIS THOMSON
RICHARD SMITH ALLAN PRIZE IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ROGERIO ALVES
RICHARDSON PRIZE IN GENERAL PRACTICE CLAIRE MUIR
RIXON, ERNEST & DAVID PRIZE EMMA GATES
ROB MILNE PRIZE FOR BEST STUDENT IN CS1013 ALICIA MASON
ROBBIE MEDAL HELENA CUNDILL
ROE FREDERICK PRIZE IN FRENCH CLAIRE RAMSAY
ROLAND SUTTON ACADEMIC RADIOLOGY PRIZE JAMIE NICHOLSON
ROSS TAYLOR COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE NAOMI ENGEL
ROYAL COLLEGE OF OBSTETRICIANS & GYNAECOLOGISTS PRIZE ANDREW HEAVYSIDE
ROYAL COLLEGE OF OBSTETRICIANS & GYNAECOLOGISTS PRIZE VICTORIA RUSHWORTH
RPS PRIZE FOR CAMPUS ECOLOGY & ENVIRONMENT WENDY FLYNN
RPS PRIZE FOR CAMPUS ECOLOGY & ENVIRONMENT PHILIP GOERGEN
RPS PRIZE FOR CAMPUS ECOLOGY & ENVIRONMENT BREANDAN MCCARTAN
RUNNER-UP PRIZE FOR BEST LEVEL 2 COMPUTING STUDENT JOHN ALEXANDER
RUNNER-UP PRIZE FOR BEST LEVEL 2 COMPUTING STUDENT PIOTR ANDRUSZKIEWICZ
RUSSELL MEDAL IN PATHOLOGY OMAR ALY
SANDY MURRAY PROGRAMMING PRIZE ALEXANDRU ATNAGEA
SANDY MURRAY PROGRAMMING PRIZE GRAHAM MCKAY
SANDY MURRAY PROGRAMMING PRIZE ERIK SANDSTEDT
SCATTERTY PRIZE IN PREVENTIVE MEDICINE LEANNE BRENNAN
SCHOOL OF MEDICINE & DENTISTRY MEDAL FOR EXCELLENCE VICTORIA FRASER
SCOTT FINNIE PRIZE IN ACCOUNTS TARA KLEIN
SCOTT PRIZE IN MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY SHONA LEIGHTON
SCOTTISH HYDRAULICS STUDY GROUP PRIZE IN ENGINEERING MEGAN JOHNSTON
SCOTTISH HYDRAULICS STUDY GROUP PRIZE IN ENGINEERING JAMIE RUPAR
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH IAN O'NEAL
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH EMMA PAUL
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH BRENDAN ROONEY
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH BRYN SHORTLAND
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH ARUN SOOD
SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH NIKITA STRANGE
SENATUS PRIZE IN ENGLISH LITERATURE CHRISTINE FEARS
SHEILA MCLENNAN PRIZE IN GENERAL PRACTICE SUSAN MACFADYEN
SHEPHERD AND WEDDERBURN PRIZE LAURA WEIR
SHEPHERD MEMORIAL MEDAL IN SURGERY AILSA SNAITH
SIMKIN LEONARD MEMORIAL PRIZE AMINA HARB
SIMKIN LEONARD MEMORIAL PRIZE MORITZ HERRMANN
SIR DUGALD BAIRD MEMORIAL MEDAL IN OBSTETRICS AMY HILL
SIR GEORGE FORBES PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY STEVEN CAMPBELL
SIR JAMES MACGREGOR AWARD EVGENIOS DIMAKOPOULOS
SIR PATRICK MANSON AWARD CHRISTOPHER MULHOLLAND
SKINNER GEORGE PRIZE IN AGRICULTURE IAN DOWNIE
SMITH/SHAND PRIZE IN CLINICAL MEDICINE ALISON MACLACHLAN
SOCIOLOGY MOST SUCCESSFUL STUDENT KATRINE HEMY
SPORTS SCIENCE PRIZE CHRISTOPHER SPEERS
SPORTS STUDIES PRIZE RANALD BAIRD
STATISTICS - BEST STUDENT LEVEL 1 ADELA MOCANU
STEWART BOURNER PROJECT PRIZE KATY COLE
STRACHAN BURSARY IN MEDICINE & THERAPEUTICS SUSAN MACFADYEN
STRUTHERS MEDAL & PRIZE - ANATOMY CAROLINE LACEY
STUART PRIZES IN HEBREW STELLA CAMPBELL
STUART PRIZES IN HEBREW HELENA CUNDILL
SYBILL MAGEE PRIZE IN HISTORY RACHEL THWAITES
TAYLOR & WOOD PRIZE IN RHEUMATOLOGY STEVEN HENDERSON
TESSA OLSON ELECTIVE AWARD ELIZABETH WOODS
THE CHRIS CADWUR JAMES COMPOSITION AWARD MICHAEL SELL
THE EMAD EL-OMAR PRIZE FOR ACADEMIC DEVELOPMENT AILSA SNAITH
THE FELICIA MURRAY LEFEBVRE PRIZE DORA ROZSAHEGYI
THE NORMAN LEVY PRIZE IN ENGINEERING APARNA ANILKUMAR
THOMAS LAUDER CARR PRIZE NICOLA HENDERSON
TOTALFINAELF PRIZE IN GEOLOGY & PETROLEUM GEOLOGY JOHN AMBROSE
TRAIL PRIZE IN PLANT SCIENCE JANE SMITH
WALKER PRIZE IN OLD TESTAMENT ALEXANDER PROKHOROV
WALTER KEIR MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGLISH STUART JOHNSTON
WATT PRIZE IN PUBLIC HEALTH REBEKAH MCKINLAY
WATTIE PRIZE KATRINE HEMY
WELCOME TRUST ELECTIVE PRIZE ALAN DAWSON
WELCOME TRUST ELECTIVE PRIZE EMMA LIVINGSTONE
WELCOME TRUST ELECTIVE PRIZE SIMON MBARUSHIMANA
WERNHAM PRIZE FOR MORAL PHILOSOPHY CLARA BEARDS
WERNHAM PRIZE FOR MORAL PHILOSOPHY ANDREW WOODHALL
WESTBURN MEDICAL GROUP PRIZE JOANNA NORRIS
WHITEMAN MEMORIAL PRIZE FOR BEST PROJECT ELDAR INSAFUTDINOV
WHYTE PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY ROSS MOIR
WILLIAM WITTE PRIZE IN GERMAN DOLLEEN MACLENNAN
WOOD-MELVEN PRIZE IN PALAEONTOLOGY FIONA HORTON

 


University Office · King's College · Aberdeen AB24 3FX
View contact details

University Home · Study Here · A to Z Index · Email & Telephone Directories
· Contacts/Help · Maps · Privacy Policy & Disclaimer · Accessibility Policy