Text only
University of Aberdeen Takes you to the main page for this section

       


Prize List

Session 2003-2004

ABAYAGUNAWARDANA PRIZE

KRISTA MACLEOD

ABERDEEN & KINCARDINE ELECTIVE PRIZE IN MEDICINE

KATRIONA MACKINLAY

ABERDEEN CITY QUINCENTENARY PRIZE

ROSS JAFFREY

ABERDEEN CITY QUINCENTENARY PRIZE

MICHAEL SIMPSON

ABERDEEN SCOTTISH HELLENIC SOCIETY PRIZE IN DIVINITY

KEVIN JOENSEN

ACCOUNTANCY DEPARTMENTAL FINANCE PRIZE

FIONA DUTHIE

AGRICULTURAL CENTENARY PRIZE

YVONNE BROWN

AM HUNTER PRIZE IN NEW TESTAMENT

KEVIN JOENSEN

ANDERSON MEDAL AND PRIZE IN CLINICAL MEDICINE

BETH WHITE

ANN MACKIE MEMORIAL PRIZE

EMMA KACZYNSKA

ANN MACKIE MEMORIAL PRIZE

YVONNE MCKERRON

ARC PRIZE IN RHEUMATOLOGY

GARY NICHOLSON

ARC PRIZE IN RHEUMATOLOGY

JENNIFER NORWOOD

ARNOLD KLOPPER PRIZE IN OBSTETRICS & GYNAECOLOGY

FIONA KING

ARNOTT PRIZE IN PHYSICS

COLIN MCLEAN

ASSOCIATION OF PHYSICIANS

STEVEN DUE

AUPEC PRIZE FOR BEST STUDENT GRADUATING WITH HONOURS IN ECONOMICS

ROSS CAMPBELL

AUPEC PRIZE FOR BEST STUDENT GRADUATING WITH HONOURS IN ECONOMICS

CLARA MUKURIA

BABTIE GROUP (ENGINEERING)

NEIL MURDOCH

BAIN MEDAL IN MENTAL PHILOSOPHY

DAVID BLAIR

BARRON PRIZE IN CELTIC

CATRIONA MACGREGOR

BCS PRIZE FOR BEST LEVEL 2 COMPUTING SCIENCE STUDENT

IAIN LYTOLLIS

BCS PRIZES IN COMPUTING SCIENCE FOR BEST CS2507 PROJECT

CHRISTOPHER AITKEN

BCS PRIZES IN COMPUTING SCIENCE FOR BEST CS2507 PROJECT

FENG GAO

BCS PRIZES IN COMPUTING SCIENCE FOR BEST CS2507 PROJECT

CRAIG MCLEOD

BEST LABORATORY PROJECT PRIZE

IAN BRIGHTMORE

BEST PHYSIOLOGY VIVA PRIZE (BIOMEDICAL SCIENCE)

DAVID KOSS

BEST PHYSIOLOGY VIVA PRIZE (BIOMEDICAL SCIENCE)

WIEBKE NISSEN

BIOMEDICAL SCIENCES PRIZE

JUDITH NIVEN

BOXILL PRIZE IN MATHEMATICS

EMMA CLARK

BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY

AMY COLLINSON

BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY

CHRISTOPHER CRUICKSHANK

BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY

ABIGAIL DAVIES

BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY

IAIN GREIG

BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY

PAULA HEDLEY

BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY

STUART LAWSON

BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY

LISA LORIMER

BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY

LAURA MCLAUGHLIN

BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY

GRAHAM PARKIN

BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY

STEPHEN TAYLOR

BP PRIZES IN EXCELLENCE IN GEOLOGY

HELEN WALLACE

BRENDA PAGE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN GENETICS

FIONA BRUNTON

BRIMMELL'S PRIZE IN MATHEMATICS

FRANCES JONES

BRITISH PHARMACOLOGY SOCIETY PRIZE IN CLINICAL PHARMACOLOGY

ANGUS MACLEOD

BURGESS PRIZE IN DIVINITY

PETER SPARY

C K D GALBRAITH PRIZE

RUAIRIDH MACLENNAN

CAITHNESS PRIZE IN HISTORY

TIMOTHY CAUSER

CAITHNESS PRIZE IN HISTORY

VICTORIA RONALD

CARDNO PRIZE IN ANATOMY

SARAH HUTCHESON

CARMICHAEL PRIZE IN MEDICINE

YEW TAN

CASSIE PRIZE IN PHYSICS

JAMIE KERR

CATHERINE GAVIN PRIZE (HISTORY)

CARYN ROBERTSON

CATHERINE GRANT BURSARY (MEDICINE)

ZHUO CHONG

CATHERINE GRANT BURSARY (MEDICINE)

KATHLEEN ELLIOTT

CENTER MEDAL IN CHEMISTRY

MICHAEL SIMPSON

CHANOCK MEDAL IN ANATOMY

ZHUO CHONG

CHARLES GRANT CLARK PRIZE IN SURGERY

RICHARD LEONARD

CHARTERED INSTITUTE MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTANTS PRIZE

RAEMOND JAPPY

CHEVRON PRIZE IN GEOLOGY - UNDERGRADUATE

JOSEPH MARTIN

COLLIE PRIZE IN PLANT SCIENCE

EMMA GENTLEMAN

COLVIN GREIG AWARD FOR CREATIVITY

RICHIE BAXTER

COLVIN GREIG AWARD FOR CREATIVITY

ALLISON MCKELLAR

COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE - PHASE I

KATHLEEN ELLIOTT

COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE - PHASE II (2M)

ELIZABETH STUART

COMMUNITY COURSE PRIZE - PHASE II (3M)

GARETH LATIN

CONOCO/PHILLIPS PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY

JENNIFER MORRISON

COOPERS & LYBRAND - 1ST PRIZE

GEMMA MAIN

COOPERS & LYBRAND - 2ND PRIZE

LAURA PATON

COUTTS PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY

CLAIRE BUCHAN

COUTTS PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY

ALAN JONES

COUTTS PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY

IAIN MASSIE

COUTTS PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY

JANINE MONTERO

COUTTS PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY

KIRSTY MUIRHEAD

COUTTS PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY

SARAH REID

COUTTS PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY

ALISON SCOTT

COUTTS PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY

IBEN SKOVSEN

COUTTS PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY

PETER WILKIE

CRUICKSHANK LAW PRIZE - HONOURS

LAURA ALLAN

DAVID BAIRD PROXIME ACCESSIT PRIZE IN MEDICINE

ANANDA MIRCHANDANI

DAVID BROWN PRIZE IN NEW TESTAMENT

CHRISTOPHER JORDAN

DAVID CHRISTIE MEMORIAL PRIZE (CHEMISTRY)

MICHAEL SIMPSON

DAVID M SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL PRIZE IN FORENSIC MEDICINE

LORA BROWN

DAVID TOMORY PRIZE FOR MOST DISTINGUISHED MALE GRADUAND IN MEDICINE

IAIN MARSHALL

DAVIDSON PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY

NICOLA GAULD

DAVIDSON SMITH PRIZE IN CHILD HEALTH

IAIN MCCALLUM

DAWSON SCOTT PRIZE

JULIE WOODS

DE GURBS PRIZE IN MATHS

FRANCES JONES

DEREK OGSTON PRIZE IN HISTORY OF ART

CAROLINE LAWRANCE

DICKIE PRIZE IN PLANT SCIENCE

ALASDAIR HILL

DICKIE PRIZE IN PLANT SCIENCE

CHRISTINE STEPHEN

DIGITAL MEDICAL LIBRARY PRIZE

SIMON WILLIAMS

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

ABDULLAH AL-SHAHEEN

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

REBECCA BORROWMAN

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

SEEN CHIA

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

ZHUO CHONG

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

DEIRDRE CONWAY

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

ROBERT DONALD

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

KIRSTY DOUGLAS

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

KATHLEEN ELLIOTT

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

NAVEED GHAFFAR

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

HANNAH HOLT

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

SARAH HUTCHESON

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

EMMA JOHNSTON

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

JAMALIA KAMARUDIN

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

SAM KENT

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

MICHELLE MEHERS

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

NICANDRO PACITTI

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

PETER PAISLEY

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

JENNIFER PONTIN

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

EMILY ROBERTSON

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

SRISKANDARASA SENTHILKUMARAN

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

FARHAN SHAHID

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

OLIVER SHAPTER

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

AILSA SNAITH

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

IAIN THOMSON

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

JUDITH TONER

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

HANNAH WELSTEAD

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

CAREN WHEAR

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE I

NAOMI WILSON

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (2M)

AHMED AL-KHAMIS

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (2M)

AYESHA BAIG

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (2M)

GEMMA CARD

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (2M)

LANA FISHER

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (2M)

NATALIE HARPER

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (2M)

JOLENE HARRIS

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (2M)

ZOE JOHNSTON

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (2M)

MARJORIE JOHNSTON

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (2M)

AILIE LOCHHEAD

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (2M)

SALLY MCLEISH

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (2M)

GARETH MORRISON

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (2M)

SOPHIA SAKELLARIOU

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (2M)

RAJVINDER SIDHU

DISTINCTION IN MBChB – Phase II (2M)

CAROL WILSON

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (3M)

RUSSELL ALLAN

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (3M)

LOUISE BEVERIDGE

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (3M)

IAIN CHALMERS

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (3M)

HELEN CHIPCHASE

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (3M)

RAYMOND FARLEY

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (3M)

SWEYN GARRIOCH

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (3M)

MATTHEW GREIG

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (3M)

GARETH LATIN

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (3M)

FIONA MACKAY

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE II (3M)

EMMA MATHIESON

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III

SORENA AFSHAR

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III

SANTOSH BALIGA

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III

LINSEY CHRISTIE

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III

KIRSTEEN COLE

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III

CAROLINE DAVIDSON

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III

SHONA FRASER

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III

BERIT INKSTER

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III

DEBORAH LEIPER

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III

IAIN LIVINGSTONE

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III

IAIN MCGRAW

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III

HELEN MCGREGOR

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III

JUSTIN MCKEE

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III

ROLY MEGAW

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III

EILIDH O'LOUGHLIN

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III

CATRIONA OPENSHAW

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III

JAMES ORR

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III

ANEESA PATEL

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III

NATASHA ROSS

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III

MALCOLM SMITH

DISTINCTION IN MBCHB - PHASE III

CHRISTINA UWINS

DONAL BYRNE PRIZE IN ART HISTORY

JANE MACALLAN

DONAL BYRNE PRIZE IN ART HISTORY

CAROLE NEIERTZ

DOUGHERTY MARGARET ESSAY PRIZE

DAVID FLEMING

DOUGLAS YATES PRIZE IN GERMAN

EILIDH BELSHAM

DR. C C SMITH PRIZE

SARAH FARRELL

DR. J A THIRD PRIZE

DAVID MILLER

DS CAIRNS PRIZE IN SYSTEMATIC THEOLOGY

ANDREW DICK

DUNCAN MCKENZIE PRIZE IN ENGLISH

SALLY NEWSOME

DURNO CHARLES PRIZE IN FRENCH

EILIDH BELSHAM

DUTHIE PRIZE IN ANAESTHETICS

IAIN MARSHALL

DYCE DAVIDSON MEDAL IN THERAPEUTICS

CATRIONA OPENSHAW

ECOLOGY PRIZE

SAM PHILLIPS

EDMOND PRIZE IN LAW

ANNA CHRISTIE

EDS PRIZE IN COMPUTING SCIENCE

ANDREW GRIEVE

EDWARDS K PRIZE-MEDIEVAL HISTORY

SARAH HENNING

EDWARDS K PRIZE-MEDIEVAL HISTORY

MARION STEPHEN

ELECTIVE ADVISERS' PRIZE

KATIE BROWNE

ELECTIVE ADVISERS' PRIZE

ANNA BURNSIDE

ELECTIVE ADVISERS' PRIZE

HEATHER GRAHAM

ELECTIVE ADVISERS' PRIZE

MARTHA QUINN

ELECTIVE ADVISERS' PRIZE

GREGORY WOODHEAD

EMMA SMITH PRIZE IN PLANT & SOIL SCIENCES

STEPHANIE MAY

ERNST & YOUNG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY 2 - 1ST

JENNIFER MORRISON

ERNST & YOUNG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY 2 - 2ND

PAUL CANTLAY

ERNST & YOUNG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY JUNIOR HONOURS - 1ST

LAURA PATON

ERNST & YOUNG PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY JUNIOR HONOURS - 2ND

GEMMA MAIN

ESTATES GAZETTE PRIZE IN LAND ECONOMY

ALISON HUNTER

ETHEL M CRUICKSHANK PRIZE

GEORGIOS ARCHONTAKIS

ETHEL M CRUICKSHANK PRIZE

YVONNE BROWN

EWAN PRIZE IN RELIGIOUS STUDIES

PETER SPARY

FOOTE PRIZE

KEVIN JOENSEN

FOOTE PRIZE

IAN MCEWAN

FORBES MEDAL IN HISTORY

IAN GASKIN

FRANCIS MORRISON PRIZE IN ENGINEERING

JAMES BANKS

FULTON PRIZE IN NEUROLOGY

DANIEL BENNETT

GEDDES AEM PRIZE IN PHYSICS

LAURA NASH

GEOMAGNETISM EDINBURGH 1981 PRIZE

ANDREW DIXON

GEORGE & ALEXANDER GREIG PRIZE IN SCOTS LAW

EILIDH ROSS

GEORGE A SEFTON PRIZE IN SCOTTISH CHURCH HISTORY

DONALD GARVIE

GEORGE THOMPSON BURSARY (MEDICINE)

AILSA SNAITH

GEORGE THOMPSON BURSARY (MEDICINE)

IAIN THOMSON

GREEN PRIZE IN LAW

DAVID ROPER

GREENHORNE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGINEERING DRAWING

MARTIN CHALMERS

GREENHORNE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGINEERING DRAWING

CATRIONA KERR

GREENHORNE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGINEERING DRAWING

DANIEL LEEMAN

GREIG PRIZE IN PHYSICS

ROSS MACPHERSON

GRIFFITH PRIZE IN PHYSICS

THOMAS CARTY

HENDRY AM PRIZE IN ORTHAPAEDIC SURGERY

CATRIONA SEMPLE

HENDRY GEORGE MEMORIAL PRIZE

LUCY ODDIE

HENRY PRIZE - MENTAL PHILOSOPHY(PSYCHOLOGY)

RACHEL COATS

HENRY PRIZE FOR LOGIC - PHILOSOPHY

CATHERINE TAGGART

HENRY PRIZE FOR LOGIC - PHILOSOPHY

HELEN UNWIN

HENRY PRIZE FOR LOGIC - PHILOSOPHY

MARK WALES

HENRY PRIZE MENTAL PHILOSOPHY (POLITICAL ECONOMY)

JANE ADAMS

HENRY PRIZE MENTAL PHILOSOPHY (POLITICAL ECONOMY)

AHMED ALZAABI

HENRY PRIZE MENTAL PHILOSOPHY (POLITICAL ECONOMY)

EIRINI GEORGIADOU

HENRY PRIZE MENTAL PHILOSOPHY (POLITICAL ECONOMY)

RALPH IBENDAHL

HUTCHISON PRIZE - MEDICAL PHYSICS

SEBASTIAN RIEGER

HUTTON PRIZE FOR MENTAL PHILOSOPHY

CHARLES WHITTLE

ICAS PRIZE FOR BEST ACCOUNTANCY HONOURS STUDENT

FIONA FERGUSON

ICAS PRIZE FOR BEST ACCOUNTANCY HONOURS STUDENT

ALAN MILNE

INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS APPLICATIONS

LORNA HENDERSON

INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS APPLICATIONS

EUAN MELDRUM

INSTITUTE OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS - BEST PROJECT PRIZE

MONA LISA CARLOS

INSTITUTE OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS - BEST STUDENT PRIZE

CHRISTOPHER MCGRATH

INSTITUTION OF CIVIL ENGINEERS PRIZE

NEIL MURDOCH

INSTITUTION OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS PRIZE

EDWIN PANG

INSTITUTION OF STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS

YITING WU

IVERACH PRIZE IN SYSTEMATIC THEOLOGY

KEVIN JOENSEN

JAMES CRAIG HOWIE MEMORIAL PRIZE - 1ST YEAR

DAVID ROPER

JAMES CRAIG HOWIE MEMORIAL PRIZE - 1ST YEAR

MARINA SINCLAIR-CHIN

JAMES CRAIG HOWIE MEMORIAL PRIZE - 2ND YEAR

EILIDH ROSS

JAMES CRAIG HOWIE MEMORIAL PRIZE - 2ND YEAR

GILLIAN SANGSTER

JAMES MAIN PRIZE IN ENGINEERING

RACHEL BEEDIE

JAMES MATTHEWS DUNCAN MEDAL IN OBSTETRICS

ALASTAIR LAWRIE

JAMIESON MEDAL IN ANATOMY

ROBERT DONALD

JOHN COOK AWARD IN GEOLOGY

JESSICA ZAMBRANO

JOHN HOPE PRIZE

DONALD GARVIE

JOHN HOPE PRIZE

SCOTT MCROBERT

JOHN LAIRD PRIZE FOR MORAL PHILOSOPHY

DAVID BLAIR

JOHN ROSS HUNTINGTON PRIZE IN GENETICS

CHRISTOPHER STEPHEN

KEITH MEDAL IN SURGERY

ANANDA MIRCHANDANI

KEMP ROBERT MEMORIAL PRIZE

SCOTT HOWDEN

KPMG PEAT MARWICK PRIZE

SARAH MCINTYRE

KPMG PEAT MARWICK PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY

JENNIFER MORRISON

KPMG PEAT MARWICK PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY-2ND

PAUL CANTLAY

KPMG PEAT MARWICK PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY-3RD

SUSAN MCDONALD

KPMG PEAT MARWICK PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY-4TH

JENNIFER BARCLAY

LESLIE DURNO PRIZE IN ANATOMY

HANNAH WELSTEAD

LINDSEY MARGARET LAIRD PRIZE (ZOOLOGY)

KIRSTEEN MACKENZIE

LIVERY COMPANY OF CHARTERED SURVEYORYS PRIZE

EMMA FOX

LIZARS MEDAL

IAIN THOMSON

LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE

SHONA FRASER

LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE

IAIN MCGRAW

LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE

EWAN SIMPSON

LOCKHART BEQUEST PRIZE

MALCOLM SMITH

LOGICA PRIZE IN COMPUTING

COLIN BURNETT

LOGICA PRIZE IN COMPUTING

CAROL WISLEY

LORD PRESIDENT COOPER PRIZE

HEATHER WALKER

LOUISE TOMORY PRIZE FOR MOST DISTINGUISHED FEMALE GRADUAND IN MEDICINE

KATIE BROWNE

LOUISE TOMORY PRIZE FOR MOST DISTINGUISHED FEMALE GRADUAND IN MEDICINE

BETH WHITE

LUCY PRIZE

RACHAEL HALLIDAY

LUMSDEN & SACHS PRIZE IN BIBLICAL STUDIES

PAUL DAVIE

LUMSDEN & SACHS PRIZE IN BIBLICAL STUDIES

MARK HIGHFIELD

MACGILLIVRAY PRIZE IN ZOOLOGY

ELAINE FRASER

MACQUIBBAN PRIZE IN MEDICINE

SIMON WILLIAMS

MACQUIBBAN PRIZE IN SURGERY

SHAZRIL MOKHTAR

MARGARET CHRISTIE PRIZE IN CHURCH HISTORY

IAN MCEWAN

MARY CHENOWETH PRIZE IN CHURCH HISTORY

HUGH STEWART

MCFARLANE PRIZE IN GEOGRAPHY - 1ST YEAR

GRAHAM PARKIN

MCFARLANE PRIZE IN GEOGRAPHY - 2ND YEAR

ANGELA MACDONALD

MCHARDY PRIZE

JOSEPH MARTIN

MCWILLIE PRIZE

ZHUO CHONG

MENZIES PRIZE IN ENGLISH

ROY PATIENCE

MESTON PRIZE IN ENGLISH

JACQUILYN WEEKS

MILNE MEMORIAL PRIZE : BLE

PETER DOE

MINERALOGICAL SOCIETY STUDENT AWARD

IAIN GREIG

MINTO PRIZE IN ENGLISH

LESLEY CARLYLE

MITCHELL PRIZE IN GEOLOGY

JOHN DINNIE

MRS ELIZABETH STEPHEN WILSON PRIZE IN PRACTICAL THEOLOGY

JULIE WOODS

MUNDAY & VENN PRIZE IN MEDICINE - 3RD & 4TH YEARS

EILIDH O'LOUGHLIN

MUNDAY & VENN PRIZE MEDICINE - 1ST & 2ND YEARS

SALLY MCLEISH

MURRAY MEDAL

KATRIONA MACKINLAY

NAN SHEPHERD PRIZE IN SCOTTISH LITERATURE

JIM HEWITSON

NICOL PRIZE IN ZOOLOGY

BARBARA CHENEY

O'DELL MEMORIAL PRIZE IN GEOGRAPHY

THOMAS HASTINGS

O'REILLY PRIZE IN COMPUTING SCIENCE

IAN ROBOTHAM

OGSTON PRIZE IN SURGERY

JENNIFER ELLIOTT

PAEDIATRICS PRIZE

EDWARD NAPIER

PALAEONTOLOGICAL ASSOCIATION PRIZE

GEMMA CAMPBELL

PAMELA BACARISSE PRIZE (HISPANIC STUDIES)

ALISON MCDONALD

PERCIVAL PRIZE IN GEOLOGY

LOUISE MARTIN

PFIZER PRIZE (BIOMEDICAL SCIENCES)

HELEN MCFERRAN

PFIZER PRIZE (BIOMEDICAL SCIENCES)

ESTHER NAKAWESI

PHARMACOLOGY PRIZE

ADAM TAYLOR

PLASTIC SURGERY PRIZE

SUSIE GOODWIN

PRICE WATERHOUSE PRIZE IN ACCCOUNTANCY

ELIZABETH BRENNER

PRICE WATERHOUSE PRIZE IN ACCCOUNTANCY

KERRIE WATTIE

PROFESSOR FG PENNANCE PRIZE IN LAND ECONOMY

ANNE RENNIE

RA CHALMERS PRIZE (ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY)

SARA DICKSON

RENNET MEDAL IN MATHEMATICS

LORNA HENDERSON

RENNET MEDAL IN MATHEMATICS

LUKE WEST

RICHARD SMITH ALLAN PRIZE IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

ELLA STEPHENS

RICHARDSON PRIZE IN GENERAL PRACTICE

JENNIFER NORWOOD

RICS (ABDN & NE BRANCH) PRIZE FOR DEGREE OF BLE

ANDREW BOOTH

RICS (ABDN & NE BRANCH) PRIZE FOR DEGREE OF BSC MRM

IAN WOOD

RICS (SCOTLAND) PRIZE FOR THE DIPLOMA IN LAND ECONOMY

LEWIS FALCONER

RICS (UK) PRIZE FOR THE DEGREE OF BLE

JONATHAN PITTS

RICS (UK) PRIZE FOR THE DEGREE OF BSC MRM

KENNETH SMITH

RIXON, ERNEST & DAVID PRIZE

EUPHEMIA SENGERS

ROE FREDERICK PRIZE IN FRENCH

JOSEPHINE AGER

RONALD H THOMSON PRIZE IN ORGANIC CHEMISTRY

CLARE LEE

RONALD MILLS PALMER MEMORIAL PRIZE IN TROPICAL FOREST MANAGEMENT

NATALIE BRANSTON

ROYAL SCOTTISH GEOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY'S SILVER MEDAL

CHRISTINA BELL

RTPI (LAND ECONOMY) PRIZE

MAHRI TAWSE

RUSSELL MEDAL IN PATHOLOGY

YASMIN OHLSSON

RUSSELL MEDAL IN PATHOLOGY

RAJVINDER SIDHU

SALMOND PRIZE IN SYSTEM THEOLOGY

SCOTT MCROBERT

SANDY LAW MEMORIAL PRIZE IN GENERAL AGRICULTURE

GREG LEISHMAN

SANDY MURRAY PROGRAMMING PRIZE

CAMERON DOUGLAS

SCATTERTY PRIZE IN PREVENTIVE MEDICINE

FIONA SIVIER

SCOTT FINNIE PRIZE IN ACCOUNTS

MATTHEW GRAHAM

SCOTT PRIZE IN MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY

SWEYN GARRIOCH

SCOTTISH ENGINEERING GRADUATE AWARD

JAMES SMITH

SCOTTISH HYDRAULICS STUDY GROUP PRIZE IN ENGINEERING

NIAL HORTON

SEAFIELD MEDAL - ENGLISH

MELANIE SMITH

SENATUS MEDAL IN FRENCH & GERMAN

EILIDH BELSHAM

SENATUS PRIZE IN ENGLISH LITERATURE

HELEN POOLE

SHEILA MCLENNAN PRIZE IN GENERAL PRACTICE

JENNIFER NORWOOD

SHELL ENVIRONMENTAL ACCOUNTING PRIZE

ALAN MILNE

SHEPHERD AND WEDDERBURN PRIZE

DAVID BRIDGES

SIMPSON PRIZE IN MATHEMATICS

LORNA HENDERSON

SIMPSON PRIZE IN MATHEMATICS

LUKE WEST

SIR DUGALD BAIRD MEMORIAL MEDAL IN OBSTETRICS

KATRIONA MACKINLAY

SIR GEORGE FORBES PRIZE IN CHEMISTRY

CLARE LEE

SKINNER GEORGE PRIZE IN AGRICULTURE

YVONNE BROWN

SMITH/SHAND PRIZE IN CLINICAL MEDICINE

KATRIONA MACKINLAY

SOIL SCIENCE CLASS PRIZE - TROPICAL ENVIRONMENAL SCIENCE

SINCLAIR LAING

SPORTS & EXERCISE SCIENCE

SHEONA BIRD

SPORTS & EXERCISE SCIENCE

NICOLA DINSMORE

STATISTICS - BEST STUDENT LEVEL 1

CHRISTINA DINTER

STATISTICS - BEST STUDENT LEVEL 2

FENG GAO

STRACHAN BURSARY IN MEDICINE & THERAPEUTICS

EMMA SURGEY

STUART PRIZES IN HEBREW

ANDREW DRANE

STUART PRIZES IN HEBREW

SUSAN SUTHERLAND

SYBILL MAGEE PRIZE IN HISTORY

LYNNE CLARK

TAYLOR & WOOD PRIZE IN RHEUMATOLOGY

GARY NICHOLSON

TAYLOR & WOOD PRIZE IN RHEUMATOLOGY

JENNIFER NORWOOD

THE NORMAN LEVY PRIZE IN ENGINEERING

JAMES PATERSON

THOMAS LAUDER CARR PRIZE

ANDREW BOWEY

TOTALFINAELF PRIZE IN GEOLOGY & PETROLEUM GEOLOGY

JESSICA ZAMBRANO

TRAIL PRIZE IN PLANT SCIENCE

SAM PHILLIPS

WALKER PRIZE IN OLD TESTAMENT

MARGARET HODDER

WALTER KEIR MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ENGLISH

FIONA MCWHIRTER

WALTON PRIZE

CHRISTINA BELL

WATTIE PRIZE

SARAH ANGUS

WERNHAM PRIZE FOR MORAL PHILOSOPHY

GRANT SMITH

WHYTE PRIZE IN ACCOUNTANCY

FIONA WILKINSON

WILLIAM JP NEISH PRIZE - ORGANIC CHEMISTRY

MICHAEL SIMPSON

WILLIAM WITTE PRIZE IN GERMAN

EILIDH BELSHAM

WILLIAM WITTE PRIZE IN GERMAN

DAVID FORBES

WOOD-MELVEN PRIZE IN PALAEONTOLOGY

ABIGAIL DAVIES

ZENECA PRIZE IN CLINICAL PHARMACOLOGY

IAIN MURRAY


University Office · King's College · Aberdeen AB24 3FX
View contact details

University Home · Prospective students · Prospectuses · A to Z Index · Search
Email & Telephone Directories · Contacts/Help · Maps · Privacy Policy & Disclaimer · Accessibility Policy