Committee

Programme Chairs:

  • Magdalena Ortiz (TU Wien, Austria)
  • Stefan Schlobach (Vrije Universiteit, Amsterdam, the Netherlands)

Programme Committee

  • Darko Anicic (Siemens AG, Germany)
  • Meghyn Bienvenu (CNRS, University of Montpellier, INRIA, France)
  • Fernando Bobillo (University of Zaragoza, Spain)
  • Elena Botoeva (Free University of Bozen-Bolzano, Italy)
  • Pierre Bourhis (CNRS LIFL/INRIA Lille, France) 
  • Loris Bozzato (Fondazione Bruno Kessler, Italy)
  • Minh Dao-Tran (Vienna University of Technology, Austria)
  • Sergio Flesca (DEIS - University of Calabria, Italy)
  • Paul Fodor (Stony Brook University, USA)
  • Andre Freitas (University of Passau, Germany)
  • Víctor Gutiérrez Basulto (University of Bremen, Germany)
  • André Hernich (University of Liverpool, UK)
  • Aidan Hogan (DCC, Universidad de Chile, Chile)
  • Yazmin Ibanez (Vienna University of Technology, Austria)
  • Mark Kaminski (University of Oxford, UK)
  • Benny Kimelfeld (Technion - Israel Institute of Technology, Israel)
  • Roman Kontchakov (Birkbeck, University of London, UK)
  • Markus Krötzsch (Technische Universität Dresden, Germany)
  • Georg Lausen (University of Freiburg, Germany)
  • Joohyung Lee (Arizona State University, USA)
  • Domenico Lembo (Sapienza University of Rome, Italy)
  • Thomas Meyer (Centre for Artificial Intelligence Research, UKZN and CSIR Meraka, South Africa)
  • Marie-Laure Mugnier (University of Montpellier (LIRMM / INRIA), France)
  • Matthias Nickles (National University of Ireland, Galway, DERI, Ireland)
  • Andreas Pieris (Vienna University of Technology, Austria)
  • Axel Polleres (Vienna University of Economics and Business - WU Wien, Austria)
  • Juan L. Reutter (Pontificia Universidad Católica, Chile)
  • Francesco Ricca (University of Calabria, Italy)
  • Sebastian Rudolph (Technische Universität Dresden, Germany)
  • Vladislav Ryzhikov (Free University of Bozen-Bolzano, Italy)
  • Juan F. Sequeda (Capsenta Labs, USA)
  • Evgeny Sherkhonov (University of Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
  • Mantas Simkus (Vienna University of Technology, Austria)
  • Daria Stepanova (Max Planck Institute for Informatics, Saarbrücken, Germany )
  • Domagoj Vrgoc (PUC, Chile)
  • Guohui Xiao (Free University of Bozen-Bolzano, Italy)